tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180

body_helix_left_rail_180x65
 
tenis_para_todos_left_raill
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Tournament Winners in September 2017

October 12, 2017 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

 

Level 1A

Dothan, AL

September 2-5

Boys 12 Singles

Chase Fralick

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Eric Suk

Girls 12 Singles

Thalia Smith

Girls 12 Doubles

Conley Raidt

Erik Suk

 

Level 1A

Pelham, AL

September 2-5

Boys 14 Singles

Colin Tuttle

Boys 14 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Michael Ross

Girls 14 Singles

Kida Ferrari

Girls 14 Doubles

Mattie Grace Dermody

Corrie Lemasters

 

Level 1A

Columbus, GA

September 2-5

Boys 16 Singles

Keshav Chopra

Boys 16 Doubles

Keshav Chopra

Coy Simon

Girls 16 Singles

Sonia Maheshwari

Girls 16 Doubles

Katie Andreini

Sonia Maheshwari

 

Level 1A

Huntsville, AL

September 2-5

Boys 18 Singles

Welsh Hotard

Boys 18 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Scott Sculley

 

Level 1A

Birmingham, AL

September 2-5

Girls 18 Singles

Carly Briggs

Girls 18 Doubles

Carly Briggs

Anne Marie Hiser

LEVEL 3

Mobile, AL

September 8-10

Boys 18 Singles

Parker Bradbary

Boys 16 Singles RED

Edward Staib

Boys 16 Singles

Niklas vonHellens

Boys 14 Singles RED

Nathan Cox

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Patrick Long

Boys 12 Singles

Gray Johnson

Boys 10 Singles

Jackson Belcher

Girls 18 Singles

Carina Dagotto

Girls 16 Singles

Kida Ferrari

Girls 14 Singles RED

Micah Pierce

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 12 Singles RED

My-Anh Holmes

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Riley Crowder

Girls 10 Singles

Sophia Miller

Boys 18 Doubles

Seth Hernandez

Cavis French

Boys 16 Doubles

Carter French

Niklas vonHellens

Boys 14 Doubles

Carson Chassaignac

Nathan Cox

Boys 12 Doubles

Stephens Ashbee

Andrew Wan

Girls 18 Doubles

Carina Dagotto

Samantha Hogan

Girls 16 Doubles

Kida Ferrari

Emma Karcher

Girls 14 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Doubles

Ada Barber

Linlee Dunn

Girls 10 Doubles

Sophia Miller

Blaeze Russell

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 3

Augusta, GA

September 9-10

Boys 18 Singles RED

Jack Wyllly

Boys 16 Singles RED

Cy McLeod

Boys 14 Singles RED

Eshaan Dani

Boys 12 Singles RED

Nil Vercruyssen

Boys 10 Singles

Yannik Alvarez

Girls 18 Singles RED

Katharine Sherman

Girls 16 Singles RED

Alexandria Mann

Girls 14 Singles RED

Jo-Yee Chan

Girls 12 Singles RED

SarayYli-Pilpari

Girls 10 Singles

Fatimah Butt

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Thomas Montroy

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Ethan Berry

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Niklas Yli-Pilpari

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Marium Raza

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Linden Patterson

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Kaitlyn Tozzi

 

 

 

 

LEVEL 3

Raleigh, NC

September 9-10

Boys 18 Singles

Mark Dillon

Boys 16 Singles RED

John French

Boys 14 Singles RED

Wyatt Cannon

Boys 12 Singles RED

Luke Ruecker

Boys 10 Singles

Owen Calvert

Girls 18 Singles

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 16 Singles RED

Brooke Gruber

Girls 14 Singles

Avery Sagar

Girls 12 Singles

Reese Sager

Girls 10 Singles

Natasha Griffith

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Tate Sandman

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Lincoln Battle

Boys 12 Singles

Evan Wirth

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Karen Galush

 

Level 3

Louisville, KY

September 29

Boys 18 Singles

Brandon Chou

Boys 16 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 14 Singles

Eli Wood

Boys 14 Singles RED

Tyler Bush

Boys 12 Singles

Daniel Haddadin

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

Evan Hammond

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

Walker Bush

Girls 18 Singles

Margaret Lucas

Girls 14 Singles

Cara Sziliasi

Girls 12 Singles

Elle Hammond

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Sydney Zakic

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE

Audrina Schaefer

Boys 18 Doubles

Parker Clarke

Cole Wilson

Boys 16 Doubles

Richard Cummins

Hugh Graham

Boys 14 Doubles

Eli Wood

Eli Stephenson

Boys 12 Doubles

Timothy Kroll

Carson Wagoner

Girls 18 Doubles

Madison Hill

Raluca Velcu

Girls 14 Doubles

Sarah Fazlagic

Gabrielle Kauffman

Girls 12 Doubles

Alana Sims

Annie Sims

Girls 10 Doubles

Vivien Englund

Stacey Hu

Level 3

Jackson, MS

September 29

Boys 18 Singles RED

George Green

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Harrison Janes

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jackson Davis

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Grant Landreth

Boys 14 Singles RED

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Charles Fremaux

Boys 12 Singles RED

Christian St. Martin

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Raleigh Morris

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

John Patrick Costello

Girls 18 Singles

Alyse Cormier

Girls 16 Singles RED

Kida Ferrari

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 14 Singles RED

Margaux Guibal Britt

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Abby Lee

Girls 12 Singles RED

My-Anh Holmes

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Ava Rath

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Avery Young

Boys 18 Doubles

Brady McDaniel

Bo Nash

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Matuszak

John Wolf

Boys 14 Doubles

Braden Hannig

Ryan Pearlman

Boys 12 Doubles

Alex Holder

Charlie Ratltiff

Boys 10 Doubles GREEN

Pepper Hasting

Caroline Helms

Girls 18 Doubles

Grace Forbes

Riley Melton

Girls 16 Doubles

Kida Ferrari

Brooke Nguyen

Girls 14 Doubles

Kai Paige Wince

Mckenna Wheatley

Girls 12 Doubles

My-Anh Holmes

Sydney Smyczynski

Level 3

Cary, NC

September 30

Boys 18 Singles RED

Kerim Hyatt

Boys 18 Singles WHitITE

JonBrann Reid

Boys 16 Singles RED

James Delgado

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 14 Singles RED

Andrew Delgado

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Tejas Wall

Boys 12 Singles RED

William Manning

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Luke Ruecker

Boys 10 Singles RED

Anthony Dry

Boys 10 Singles WHITE

Owen Calvert

Girls 18 Singles RED

Savannah Bright

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Alexa Griffith

Girls 16 Singles RED

Shianna Guo

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Ann Spurka

Girls 14 Singles RED

Mattie Grace Dermody

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 12 Singles RED

Julianne Izod

Girls 12 SinglesWHITE

Riley Jennings

Girls 10 Singles

Natasha Griffith

Co-ed 8 Singles

Bella Nedkova

Level 4

Knoxville, TN

September 1-4

Boys 18 Singles

Luke Amet

Boys 16 Singles

Sam Smith

Boys 14 Singles 

Hagan Oakley

Boys 12 Singles

Leo Nedkov

Boys 10 Singles

Alexander Clark

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

Robert Frierson

Girls 18 Singles 

Claire Lacksen

Girls 16 Singles 

Carina Dagotto

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Grace Rennard

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Lauren Murphy

Boys 18 Doubles

Davis French

Grant Williford

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Aikens

Joshua Ott

Boys 14 Doubles

Wilder Dewhirst

Hagen Oakley

Boys 12 Doubles

Leo Nedkov

Austin Victory

Boys 10 Doubles GREEN

Caleb Climer

Ian Steiger

Boys 10 Doubles ORANGE

Casey Maben

Ryker Wade

Girls 16 Doubles

Carina Dagotto

Joann Wojtanowski

Girls 10 Doubles GREEN

Lauren Murphy

Level 4

Paducah, KY

September 22-24

Boys 18 Singles

Hugh Graham

Boys 16 Singles

Evan Ly

Boys 14 Singles

Carter Ramthun

Boys 12 Singles

Evan Ly

Boys 10 Singles

Jonathan Harper

Boys 16 Doubles

John Guthrie

Davis Rowton

Boys 14 Doubles

Micah Prude

Keegan Terrone

Boys 12 Doubles

Evan Ly

Jackson Orsega

Girls 18 Singles

Catherine Jackson

Girls 16 Singles

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Singles

Kaitlyn Ly

Girls 12 Singles

Chloe Zigliara

Girls 10 Singles

Sanam Krishnani

Girls 18 Doubles

Grace Gorby

Emily Kinsey

Girls 16 Doubles

Belle Englebright

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Doubles

Sophia Cominos

Kaitlyn Ly

Girls 12 Doubles

Hadley Appling

Chloe Zigliara

LEVEL 4  

Charleston, SC

September 15-18

Boys 18 Singles

Andres Brigmacca

Boys 16 Singles

Robbie Young

Boys 14 Singles

William Peacock

Boys 12 Singles

Jacobus Smit

Boys 10 Singles Green

Graeme Angus

Girls 18 Singles

Alexandra Hildell

Girls 16 Singles

Shianna Guo

Girls 14 Singles

Zana Norton

Girls 12 Singles

Cassidy Cocca

Girls 10 Singles

Caitlyn Jackson

Girls 10 Singles

Madelyn Barth

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrea Brignacca

Ryohei Arai

Boys 16 Doubles

Anish Jona

Nathanael Tiffany

Boys 14 Doubles

Rivers Cahill

Otto Sewell

Boys 12 Doubles

Logan Tomovski

Trevor Novotny

Boys 10  Doubles

Jack Green

Lucas Sillman

Girls 18 Doubles

Rachel Acco

Megan Pleasnat

Girls 16 Doubles

Josephine Drake

Shianna Guo

Girls 14 Doubles

Saige Severance

Sydney Severance

Girls 12 Doubles

Megan Sinclaire

Dillon Voeks

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Rayner

Mahaley Swink

 

 

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close