tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180

body_helix_left_rail_180x65
 
tenis_para_todos_left_raill
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Tournament Winners in March 2017

April 20, 2017 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1A

Cary, NC

March 17-20

Boys 14 Singles

James Delgado

Boys 12 Singles

Andrew Delgado

Girls 14 Singles

Carrie Beckman

Girls 12 Singles

Cherysh Henry

Boys 14 Doubles

James Delgado

Stanley Waters

Boys 12 Doubles

Nicholas Mangiapane

Andrew Delgado

Girls 14 Doubles

Carrie Beckman

Reagan Welch

Girls 12 Doubles

Sydney Severance

Saige Severance

 

Level 1A

Raleigh, NC

March 17-20

Boys 18 Singles

Colton Gromley

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Girls 18 Singles

Emma Navarro

Girls 16 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Boys 16 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Joshua Raab

Girls 18 Doubles

Angel Carney

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Doubles

Anna Ross

Avery Durham

LEVEL 2

Little Rock, AR

March 31- April 3

Boys 14 Doubles

Luke Donovan

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Doubles

Wesley McClure

Ethan Richardson

Girls 14 Doubles

Brooke Bittner

Reagan Welch

Girls 12Doubles

Emma Grant

Abby Lee

 

LEVEL 2

Baton Rouge, LA

March 31- April 3

Girls 18 Singles

Cori Gauff

Boys 18 Doubles

Joseph Gandolfo

Andrew Redding

Boys 16 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Girls 18 Doubles

Taylor Garcia

Sarah Horn

Girls 16 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Kennedi Carter

LEVEL 3

Montgomery, AL

March 3-5

Boys 18 Singles RED

Joseph Gandolfo

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

David Skrabut

Boys 16 Singles RED

Noah Holsclaw

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Pranav Iyer

Boys 14 Singles RED

Edward Tymes

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Mitchell Deames

Boys 12 Singles RED

Augustin Miramontes

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Charlie Robin

Boys 10 Singles

Taehyun Kim

Girls 18 Singles RED

Lily LaBiche

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Olivia Kapp

Girls 16 Singles RED

Grace Forbes

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Brooke Despriet

Girls 14 Singles RED

Kida Ferrari

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Hamsa Javagal

Girls 12 Singles RED

Alana Boyce

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Germany Davis

Girls 10 Singles

Margarette Berdy

Boys 18 Doubles

Gabriel Caron

Joseph Gandolfo

Boys 16 Doubles

Noah Holsclaw

Paranav Iyer

Boys 14 Doubles

Marcel Dawson

Edward Tymes

Boys 12 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Augustin Miramontes

Boys 10 Doubles

Wyatt Fleming

Anthony Sciara

Girls 18 Doubles

Lily LaBiche

Margaret Polk

Girls 16 Doubles

Brooke Despriet

Sydney Orefice

Girls 14 Doubles

Madeline Barnes

Isabella Markus

Girls 12 Doubles

Germany Davis

Trinity Harris

Girls 10 Doubles

Nisha Javagal

Hamsa Javagal

LEVEL 3

Greer, SC

March 18-19

Boys 18 Singles

Cole Brainard

Boys 16 Singles RED

Thomas Monty

Boys 14 Singles RED

William Hernandez

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Will Cubitt

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Pranav Iyer

Boys 12 Singles

Benjamin Farnham

Boys 10 Singles

Noah Johnston

Girls 18 Singles

Katey Fruehauf

Girls 16 Singles

Ava Grimes

Girls 14 Singles RED

Belle Kuhnert

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Julie Price

Girls 12 Singles

Anna Grimes

Girls 10 Singles

Allie Bittner

LEVEL 3

Norcross, GA

March 10-12

Boys 18 Singles RED

Sean McKendree

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Gaston Muhammad

Boys 16 Singles RED

Niles Rachal

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Thomas Montroy

Boys 14 Singles RED

Alex Amacher

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

William Priddy

Boys 12 Singles RED

Aidan Atwood

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Yilin Luo

Boys 10 Singles

Evan Rigsby

Girls 18 Singles RED

Tara Veluvolu

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Elizabeth Goins

Girls 16 Singles RED

Adeline Flach

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Chloe Brown

Girls 14 Singles RED

Jo-Yee Chan

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Raegan Mitchell

Girls 12 Singles RED

DaVonda Smith

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Ashley Bentz

Girls 10 Singles

Visnja Gusavac

LEVEL 3

Little Rock, AR

March 10-12

Boys 18 Doubles

Jacob Bridges

Anil Chakka

Boys 12 Doubles

Kenton Dassinger

Wesley McClure

Boys 10 Doubles

Henry Brandt

Aidan Matthews

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Gibbens

Megan Humphreys

Girls 16 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Kennedi Carter

Girls 14 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Anna Hudson

Girls 10 Doubles

Jaymie Angtuaco

Evie Sandlin

LEVEL 3

Huntsville, AL

March 18-19

Boys 18 Singles RED

Michael Mercer

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Peter Hartman

Boys 16 Singles RED

Daniel Trudell

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Jordan McClure

Boys 14 Singles RED

Ryan Stafford

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

John Wylie

Boys 12 Singles RED

Augustin Miramontes

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Singles

Lucas Wrigley

Girls 18 Singles

Sydney Flesch

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Elizabeth Goins

Girls 16 Singles

Christina Danford

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Chloe Brown

Girls 14 Singles RED

Stephanie Woodbury

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 12 Singles

Meredith Taylor

Girls 10 Singles

Sofia Messier

LEVEL 3

Rome, GA

March 31 –April 2

Boys 18 Singles RED

Agustin Velasco

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Sahil Raina

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jordan McClure

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

William Fullett

Boys 14 Singles RED

Eli Hirshberg

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Nikhil Nemani

Boys 12 Singles RED

Jace Sanford

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Ryan Grunert

Boys 10 Singles

Srikar Polisetty

Boys 18 Doubles

Brandon Kali

Daiki Shinoda

Boys 16 Doubles

Arul Gupta

Spencer Snow

Boys 14 Doubles

Jake Grimes

Eli Hirshberg

Boys 12 Doubles

Jackson Kirby

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Doubles

Carlos Anzola

Srikar Polisetty

Girls 18 Singles RED

Catie Meighan

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Mary Weston Courville

Girls 16 Singles RED

Kelli Osajima

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Chloe Brown

Girls 14 Singles RED

Belle Kuhnert

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Alexanderia Mann

Girls 12 Singles RED

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Grace Keller

Girls 10 Singles

Franchesca Brown

Girls 10 Singles

Ellie Hammond

Girls 18 Doubles

Maddox Bandy

Mary Weston Courville

Girls 16 Doubles

Chloe Brown

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 14 Doubles

Belle Kuhnert

Lili Roth

Girls 12 Doubles

Sara Berry

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Girls 10 Doubles

Ana Anzola

Franchesca Brown

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Fauchet

Ellie Hammond

Level 4

Jackson, MS

March 3-5

Boys 18 Singles

Chase Rigdon

Boys 16 Singles

Walker Ellis

Boys 14 Singles

Vitor Silva

Boys 12 Singles

Lytle Moore

Boys 10 Singles GREEN 1

Hayes Huggins

Boys 10 Singles Orange 1

Tal Turner

Girls 18 Singles

Megan Humphries

Girls 16 Singles

Emma Roberts

Girls 14 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 12 Singles

Lucy Lee

Girls 10 Singles GREEN 1

Owen Wilkinson

Girls 10 Singles Orange 1

Peyton Payne

Boys 18 Doubles

Isaac Johnson

Patrick Roth

Boys 16 Doubles

Victor Fantaziu

Grayson Godbold

Boys 14 Doubles

Vitor Silva

Stanley Qu

Boys 12 Doubles

Lytle Moore

Charlie Ratliff

Girls 18 Doubles

Kendall Causey

Megan Humphreys

Girls 16 Doubles

London Breedlove

Emma Roberts

Girls 14 Doubles

Addy Seward

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Johnson

Briley Rhoden

Level 4

Chapel Hill, NC

March 18-19

Boys 18 Singles

James Shaheen

Boys 16 Singles               

Andres Pazos

Boys 14 Singles

Lance Cochran

Boys 12 Singles

Thomas McNally

Boys 10 Singles RED

Kenan Van Scoyoc

Boys 10 Singles WHITE

Anthony Vucinovic

Girls 18 Singles

Taylor Timinskas

Girls 16 Singles

Jade Houston

Girls 14 Singles

Lilly McNally

Girls 12 Singles

Eulaila Gimson

Girls 10 Singles

Natasha Griffith

Level 4

Dothan, AL

March 25

Boys 18 Singles

Michael Mercer

Boys 16 Singles

Joseph Tanjuatco               

Girls 18 Singles

Katey Fruehauf

Girls 16 Singles

Ann Spurke

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Mercer

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Doubles

Elijah Buerkle

Landon Cater

Girls 18 Doubles

Katey Fruehauf

Samantha Hogan

Girls 16 Doubles

Kennedy Hazelwood

Avery Oppenheim

Level 4

Bainbridge, GA

March 25- 28

Boys 14 Singles

Gil Weston

Boys 12 Singles

Lleyton Gonzalez

Boys 10 Singles

Tobias Buerkle

Girls 14 Singles

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Girls 12 Singles

Addison Bowman

Girls 10 Singles

Ariana Gilbert

Boys 14 Doubles

Niko Reynolds

Gil Weston

Boys 12 Doubles

Lleyton Gonzalez

George Tidmore

Girls 14 Doubles

Virginia Duffy

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Girls 12 Doubles

Addison Bowman

Wynn Mayher

Girls 10 Doubles

Ariana Gilbert

Finley Jeffers

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close