tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180

body_helix_left_rail_180x65
 
tenis_para_todos_left_raill
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Tournament Winners in July 2017

August 23, 2017 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 3

Rome, GA

July 15-16   

Boys 18 Singles RED

Jose Galvez

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

John-Wesley Carlson

Boys 16 Singles RED

Nathaniel Irwin

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Walker Stearns

Boys 14 Singles RED

Cortland Grove

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Nathan Wilson

Boys 12 Singles RED

Jace Sanford

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Ryan Grunert

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

Timothy Valancius

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

Nicolas Wild

Boys 18 Doubles

Cole Brainard

Michael Mercer

Boys 16 Doubles

Owen Stice

Taylor Stice

Boys 14 Doubles

Cole Brashear

Andrew Pietkiewicz

Boys 12 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Charlie Robin

Boys 10 Doubles ORANGE

Samuel Menardi

Timothy Valancius

Boys 10 Doubles GREEN

Hayes Kennedy

Nicolas Wild

Girls 18 Singles RED

Alyssa Mayo

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

MaryJo Pidgeon

Girls 16 Singles RED

Alexandria Mann

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Ella LeRoy

Girls 14 Singles RED

Anya Nelson

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Merrick Sanford

Girls 12 Singles RED

DeVonda Smith

Girls 12 Singles Blue

Hailey Demakis

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE

Katherine Gracos

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Gabriella Stolbikova

Girls 18 Doubles

Alyssa Mayo

Madison Price

Girls 16 Doubles

Josephine Drake

Shianna Guo

Girls 14 Doubles

Merrick Sanford

Sheridan Sanford

Girls 12 Doubles

Sara Gerry

Anna Grimes

Girls 10 Doubles GREEN

Gabriella Stolbikova

Caileigh Pinsker

Girls 10 Doubles ORANGE

Arien Thomas

Aleynah Thomas

Level 3

Charlotte, NC
July 24-25

Boys 18 Singles RED

Dillon Gooch

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

John Wylly

Boys 16 Singles RED

Andrew Darby

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

JonBrann Reid

Boys 14 Singles RED

Colin Tuttle

Boys 12 Singles RED

Kendrick Lash

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Hayes Gilbert

Boys 10 Singles RED

Kai Villagomez

Boys 10 Singles WHITE

Gavin Goode

Girls 18 Singles RED

Savannah Bright

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Sarah Merrill

Girls 16 Singles RED

Emily Brandow

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Sara McClure

Girls 14 Singles RED

Willa Rogers

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Michaela Hegarty

Girls 12 Singles RED

Allison Harris

Girls 12 Singles RED

Ada Grace Brown

Girls 10 Singles

Sara Shumate

 

Level 4

Ashland, KY

July 7-9

Boys 18 Singles

Reed Crabtree

Boys 16 Singles

Patrick Johnson

Boys 14 Singles 

Landon Ecarma

Boys 12 Singles

Carson Kroll

Girls 18 Singles 

Amanda Miller

Girls 16 Singles 

Allison Fitzgerald

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Miller

Girls 12 Singles

Clare Hudson

Boys 16 Doubles

Patrick Johnson

Zachary White

Girls 18 Doubles

Madison Miller

Amanda Miller

Girls 14 Doubles

Katherine Hudson

Gabrielle Kauffmann

 

Level 4

Baton Rouge, LA

July 7-10

Boys 18 Singles

Carter Crutti

Boys 16 Singles

Benjamin Clary

Boys 14 Singles

Aidan Lee

Boys 12 Singles

Isaac Lee

Joshua Verges

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE/RED

Gavin Blanton

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

Luke Daniel

Boys 10 Singles GREEN

John Patrick Costello

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE/ WHITE

Sebastian Whitman

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Whitley

Girls 12 Singles

Ella Lindsey

Girls 10 Singles GREEN 1

Katherine Daniel

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE 2

Lucy Devraj

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE 1

My-Linh Holmes

Girls 10 Singles GREEN/WHITE

Avery Lewis

Boys 18 Doubles

Carter Crutti

Alex Gardiner

Boys 16 Doubles

Parker Delatte

Davis Weston

Boys 14 Doubles

Charles Fremaux

Aiden Lee

Boys 12 Doubles

Isaac Lee

Joshua Verges

Girls 18 Doubles

Maddie McKee

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Doubles 

Anne C. Ardoin

Jessica Legendre

Girls 12 Doubles

Ella Lindsey

Claudia Lindsey

Level 4

Wilmington, NC

July 8-9

Boys 18 Singles

Depei Yu

Boys 16 Singles

John French

Boys 14 Singles

Warren McWhorter

Boys 12 Singles

Kendrick Lash

Boys 10 Singles

Anthony Vucinovic

Girls 18 Singles

Emily Brandow

Girls 16 Singles

Elizabeth Weidl

Girls 14 Singles

Libby McGivern

Girls 12 Singles

Claire Hill

Girls 10 Singles

Shea Bieniek

LEVEL 4

Rogers, AR

July 14-16

Boys 18 Singles

Seth Hernandez

Boys 16 Singles

John Wylie

Boys 14 Singles

Alexander Wells

Boys 12 Singles

Devin Ruhotina

Boys 10 Singles

Oliver Wise

Girls 18 Singles   

Mary Houston

Girls 16 Singles

Yasmine Humbert

Girls 14 Singles

Jenna Payne

Girls 12 Singles

Leena Cashman

Girls 10 Singles

Glennah Langford

Boys 18 Doubles

Seth Hernandez

JacksonRunnels

Boys 16 Doubles

Jonathan Hart

John Wylie

Boys 14 Doubles

Richard Isein

Jason Kusnowo

Boys 12 Doubles

Oliver Bonovich

Campbell Maben

Boys 10  Doubles

Lucas Holloway

Oliver Wise

Girls 18 Doubles

Mary Houston

Yasmine Humbert

Girls 16 Doubles

Emily Heide

Hannah Howell

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Long

Jenna Payne

Level 4

North Little Rock, AR

July 21-23

Boys 18 Singles

Seth Hernandez

Boys 16 Singles

Hayden Shoeman

Boys 14 Singles

Nikolas Simpson

Boys 12 Singles

Devin Ruhotina

Boys 10 Singles

Rome Foster

Girls 18 Singles

Taylor Shaw

Girls 16 Singles

Ashlee Shinaberry

Girls 14 Singles

Jenna Payne

Girls 12 Singles

MaryLove Reynolds

Girls 10Singles

Glennah Langford

Boys 18 Doubles

John Bridges

Steven Weeks

Boys 16 Doubles

Conner Clardy

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 14 Doubles

Jack Lewis

Alexander Wells

Girls 18 Doubles

Macey Barker

Grace Harris

Girls 16 Doubles

Yasmine Humbert

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 14 Doubles

Anasazi Cervantes

Katherine Files

Girls 10 Doubles

Glennah Langford

Evie Sandlin

Level 4

Greenville, SC

July 22-25

Boys 18 Singles

Spencer Snow

Boys 16 Singles

Frolin Dorsey

Boys 14 Singles

Graeme Simpson

Boys 12 Singles

Lleyton Mendieta

Boys 10 Singles

Caleb Cahill

Boys 10 Singles

Noah Johnston

Boys 18 Doubles

John Cahill

Thomas Summers

Boys 16 Doubles

Davis Phillips

Nathanael Tiffany

Boys 14 Doubles

William King

Graeme Simpson

Boys 12 Doubles

Nolan Cahill

David Raynor

Boys 10 Doubles

Noah Johnston

Evan Phillips

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Allen

Girls 16 Singles

Lily Woods

Girls 14 Singles

Kelsey Sinclaire

Girls 12 Singles

Brooke Rogers

Girls 10 Singles

Jane Ann Creech

Girls 10 Singles

Harbour Simon

Girls 16 Doubles

Eleanor Campbell

Crawford Latham

Girls 14 Doubles

Lily Jimenez

Rebecca Stepleman

Girls 12 Doubles

Carlin Corish

Addison Tallmadge

Girls 10 Doubles

Celeste Davis

Harper Stone

Level 4

Montgomery, AL

July 28- August 3

George Green

Boys 16 Singles

Ryan Stafford

Boys 14 Singles

Braden Hannig

Boys 12 Singles

Brenton Cate

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

Harry Henderson

Boys Co-Ed 8 Singles

Thomas Brutkiewicz

Girls 16 Singles

Kida Ferrari

Girls 14 Singles

Lynsey Richardson

Girls 12 Singles

Ava Ruth

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Ryleigh Martin

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE

Peyton Sttandifer

Boys 18 Doubles

Vineet Ramesh

Joseph Wayand

Boys 16 Doubles

Zachary Theodissiou

Nicholas Ulehia

Boys 14 Doubles

Sidhant Hotchandani

Boyeni Keenan

Boys 12 Doubles

Gabe Avram

David Saye

Boys 10 Doubles GREEN

Jonathan Kneer

Anthony Sciara

Girls 18 Doubles

Amber Fuller

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 16 Doubles

Sophia Strugnell

Tessa Trate

Girls 14 Doubles

Angela Jacobs

Elsa Kirch

Girls 12 Doubles

Reagan Harris

Brianna Baldi

Girls 10 Doubles ORANGE

Victoria Choo

Sailor Vance

Girls 10 Doubles GREEN

Ryleigh Martin

Ashley Tomberlin

Mixed 16 Doubles

Riley Ford

Jake Wilson

Mixed 14 Doubles

Maggie Duncan

Braden Hannig

Level 4

Louisville, KY

July 26-30

Boys 18 Singles RED

Brandon Chou

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Robert Krick

Boys 16 Singles RED

Patrick Johnston

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Ashton Whitt

Boys 14 Singles RED

Eli Stephenson

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Tyler Bush

Boys 12 Singles

Carson Kroll

Boys 10 Singles

Ty Fox

Girls 18 Singles

Madison Hill

Girls 16 Singles

Michelle Lancaster

Girls 14 Singles

Sarah Fazlagic

Girls 12 Singles

Amelia Meunier

Girls 10 Singles

Stacey Hu

Boys 18 Doubles

Brandon Chou

Robert Krick

Boys 16 Doubles

Michael Chou

Ashton Whitt

Boys 14 Doubles

Tyler Bush

Eli Wood

Boys 12 Doubles

Carson Kroll

Timothy Wagoner

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Hager

Madison Hill

Girls 16 Doubles

Anna Littlefield

Samantha Lopez

Girls 14 Doubles

Sarah Fazlagic

Gabrielle Kauffman

Girls 12 Doubles

Alana Sims

Annie Sims

Level 4

New Orleans, LA

July 29-Aug. 2

Boys 18 Singles

Daniel Trudell

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Armbruster

Boys 14 Singles

Nathan Fontan

Boys 12 Singles

Isaac Lee

Boys 10 Singles ORANGE

Luke Daniel

Boys 10 Singles RED

Mitchell Armbruster

Boys 10 Singles WHITE

Jackson Belcher

Boys 18 Doubles

Joseph Sandoz

Daniel Trudell

Boys 16 Doubles

Mark Armbruster

Matthew Armbruster

Boys 14 Doubles

Nathan Fontan

Kieffer Schwartz

Boys 12 Doubles

Myles McCormick

Steven Rice

Boys 10 Doubles

Mitchel Armbruster

Jovan Lubbe

Girls 18 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 16 Singles

Emma Koch

Girls 14 Singles

Carolina Arnold

Girls 12 Singles

Arili Boshoff

Girls 10 Singles ORANGE

Carey Griffen

Girls 10 Singles GREEN

Katherine Daniel

Girls 18 Doubles

Brook Nguyen

Jillian Sandoz

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Arnold

Emma Koch

Girls 12 Doubles

Mariella Congen

Iris Westmoreland

Girls 10 Doubles

Katherine Daniel

Hannah Howard

 
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close