tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Level 1 Tournament Winners in January 2018

jordan_phillip_bk_zoo_0817_682
March 12, 2018 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2018 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 1
Macon, GA

Jan 13-16
Boys’ 12 Singles
Andrew Rundle
Girls’ 12 Singles
Conley Raidt
Boys’ 12 Doubles
Blake Hilsen
Andrew Rundle
Girls’ 12 Doubles
Abby Lee
Brooke Wrigley

LEVEL 1
Mobile, AL

Jan 13-16
Boys’ 14 Singles
James Rico
Girls’ 14 Singles
Sophie Williams
Boys’ 14 Doubles
Nathan Cox
James Rico
Girls’ 14 Doubles
Kylin Sadler
Sophie Williams  

LEVEL 1
Rome, GA

Jan 13-16
Boys’ 16 Singles
Joshua Raab
Girls’ 16 Singles
Jenna Thompson
Boys’ 16 Doubles
Benjamin Koch
Parrish Simmons
Girls’ 16 Doubles
Allie Gretkowski
Jenna Thompson

LEVEL 1
Hilton Head Island, SC

Jan 13-16
Boys’ 18 Singles
Phillip Jordan (pictured)
Girls’ 18 Singles
Emma Navarro
Boys’ 18 Doubles
Phillip Jordan
Andres Martin
Girls’ 18 Doubles
Maggie Cubitt
Madison Dillon

LEVEL 1
Nashville, TN

Jan 13-15
Boys’ 10 Singles
Richard LaLance
Girls’ 10 Singles
Carrington Brown
Boys’ 10 Doubles
Sam Gurevich
Richard LaLance
Girls’ 10 Doubles
Carrington Brown
Joelle Krikorian

LEVEL 1
Peachtree City, GA

Jan 13-15
Boys’ 10 Singles
Graeme Angus
Girls’ 10 Singles
Emilee Ibsen
Boys’ 10 Doubles
Graeme Angus
George Hyden
Girls’ 10 Doubles
Lilly Heiden
Emilee Ibsen

LEVEL 1
New Albany, MS

Jan 13-15
Boys’ 10 Singles
Hunter Henson
Girls’ 10 Singles
Briley Roden
Boys’ 10 Doubles
Bradyn Bowman
John Patrick Costello
Girls’ 10 Doubles
Anna Kay Johnston/Lilly Stout
Peyton Payne/Brilley Rhoden
(Co-champions)
 

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close