tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Level 1-4 Tournament Winners in May 2018

halpin_matthew_junior_champion_682x332
June 7, 2018 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2018 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 2 WINSTON SALEM, NC – North Carolina State Tar Heel Qualifier

May 25 - 28, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Thomson
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Braden Shick
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Lukas Steffen
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Luke Ruecker
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Lukas Kolmel
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Jenna Thompson
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Sophia Strugnell
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Vennmukiil Mathivanan
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Jill Gruber
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Natasha Griffith
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: William Barker/Vivek Ramesh
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Peyton Gatti/Braden Shick
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Kreday Chandok/Vineet Ramesh
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Noah McDonald/Evan Wirth
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Anthony Dry/Alphonso Sison
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Katie Andreini/Jenna Thompson
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Sophia Strugnell/Tessa Trate
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Angelina Jacobs/Vennmukiil Mathivanan
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Claire Hill/Samantha Slowik
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Devin Gilroy/Teagan Reilly

LEVEL 2 LITTLE ROCK, AR - Arkansas Junior State Qualifying

May 26 - 29, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Foster Rogers
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Hayden Shoemake
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Wesley McClure
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Joseph Patton
  • Boys’ 10 Singles – GREEN: Rome Foster
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Taylor Shaw
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Yasmine Humbert
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Anasazi Cervantes
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Alanis Hamilton
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Ella McPike
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Harrison Janes/Jake Sweeney
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Conor Clardy/Hayden Shoemake
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Wesley McClure/Alexander Wells
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Spencer Holloway/Devin Ruhotina
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Rome Foster/Ethan Gong
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Erica Jaggernauth/Brittany Matthews
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Mary Houston/Ashlee Shinabery
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Julienne Angtuaco/Anasazi Cervantes
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Leena Cashman/Alanis Hamilton
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles- GREEN: Ella McPike/Anna Shinabery

LEVEL 2 LOUISVILLE, KY - Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier

May 26 - 29, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Halpin
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Michael Chou
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Jacks Lancaster
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Landon Ecarma
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Charles Lewis
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Evan Hammond
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Emma Charney
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Lauren Waddles
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Sarah Fazlagic
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Haley Klein
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Claire Rueff
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Xavier Ecarma/Matthew Halpin
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Hart Howard/Justin Lee
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Carson Kroll/William Lewis
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles – GREEN: Jonathon Harper/Nikan Rosenau
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles – ORANGE: Aadit Adlakha/Evan Hammond
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Carrie Beckman/Emma Charney
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Olivia Gallagher/Sophia Shiben
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Sarah Fazlagic/Gabrielle Kauffmann
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Grace Katzman/Haley Klein
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles – GREEN: Addison Haller /Claire Rueff
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles – ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove/Margaret Schulte

LEVEL 2 BELTON, SC - Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships

May 26 - 29, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Kerim Hyatt
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Maxwell Smith
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Nikhil Kulkarni
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Jacobus Smit
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Noah Johnston
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Anna Ross
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Avery Durham
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Ella Faessler
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Bella Payne
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Harper Stone
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Graeme Angus/George Hyden
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Brooke Bibee/Harper Stone

LEVEL 2 RIDGELAND, MS USTA MS JR Qualifying Closed State Champs

May 26 - 30, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Eric Huey
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Gordon Whitwell
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Sam Tuli
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Lytle Moore
  • Boys’ 10 Singles – GREEN 1: Hayes Huggins
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Anna Nichols
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Emma Roberts
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: McKenna Wheatley
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Owen Wilkinson
  • Girls’ 10 Singles – GREEN 1: Peyton Payne
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Eric Huey/Patrick Roth
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nikolas Elenkov/Gordon Whitwell
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Lampton Moore/Andrew Sweat
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Lytle Moore/Lucas Wrigley
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Bradyn Bowman/Hayes Huggins
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Caroline Hudson/AnnCabot Stockett
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Anna Hudson/McKenna Wheatley
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Lucy Lee/Owen Wilkinson
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Harper Belenchia/Libby Foster

LEVEL 2 LAFAYETTE, LA – Louisiana State Closed Junior Qualifying

May 26 – Jun 1, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Daniel Trudell
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Matthew Rowe
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Charles Fremaux
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Steven Rice
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Jackson Hinderberger
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Lily LaBiche
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Tiffani Nash
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Micah Pierce
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Mary Ellen Longmire
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Hannah Howard
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Gabriel Martin/Daniel Trudell
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Dakotah Bobo/Matthew Rowe
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Charles Fremaux Aidan /Lee
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jordan Mitchell/Raleigh Morris
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Jackson Belcher/John Patrick Costello
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Kennedi Carter/Lily LaBiche
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Madison Cefalu/Mikala Noonan
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Anne Scott Guglielmo/Micah Pierce
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ella Lindsey/Mary Ellen Longmire
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Hannah Howard/Avery Young

LEVEL 2 MONTGOMERY, AL – Alabama Junior State Qualifying

May 26 – Jun 4, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Parrish Simmons
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Connor Coleman
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Kaustubh Holcomb
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Benjamin Matuszak
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Akshath Hemanth
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Bailey Farish
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Carson Ryan
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Caroline Johnson
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Claudia Catar
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Kenley Outzen
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Muhamad Bedwan/Parrish Simmons
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Akshath Hemanth/Anthony Sciara
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Grace Forbes/Margaret Polk
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Emma Karcher/Nicole Nowak
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Kara Coleman/Meredith Taylor
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Sophia Miller/Kenley Outzen

LEVEL 3 GREENBORO, NC – Greensboro May Madness Junior Championships

May 11 – 13, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Jack Sequerth
  • Boys’ 16 Singles RED: Ayaz Patel
  • Boys’ 16 Singles WHITE: Luke Thomson
  • Boys’ 14 Singles RED: Otto Sewell
  • Boys’ 14 Singles WHITE: Sebastian Rodriguez
  • Boys’ 12 Singles RED: Dylan Jaen
  • Boys’ 12 Singles WHITE: Shiv Singh
  • Boys’ 10 Singles RED: Anthony Dry
  • Boys’ 10 Singles WHITE: Andre Ziskind
  • Girls’ 18 Singles RED: Emma Smith
  • Girls’ 18 Singles WHITE: Lilie Steryous
  • Girls’ 16 Singles RED: Alice Hall
  • Girls’ 16 Singles WHITE: Julia Xiao
  • Girls’ 14 Singles RED: Reagan Harris
  • Girls’ 14 Singles WHITE: Lauren Thomson
  • Girls’ 14 Singles RED: Reagan Harris
  • Girls’ 14 Singles WHITE: Lauren Thomson
  • Girls’ 12 Singles RED: Claire Hill
  • Girls’ 12 Singles WHITE: Addison Iacono
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Natasha Griffith
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Ayaz Patel/Luke Thomson
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Gabe Avram/Aathreya Mahesh
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jack Di Menna/Shiv Singh
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Griffin Goode/Kyle Lange
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Caroline Garrido/Anna Shumate
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Raquel Bolin/Alice Hall
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ada Grace Brown/Reagan Harris
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Olivia Corcoran/Madison Hill
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Celeste Davis/Mary Morrison

LEVEL 3 SHREVEPORT, LA – Red River Shootout at Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club

May 11 – 13, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Carlson Bennage
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Jackson Davis
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Aidan Lee
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Christian St.Martin
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Knox Stinson
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Lydia Lee
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Raegan Mitchell
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Anasazi Cervantes
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Leena Cashman
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - A - Red: Hannah Howard
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - A - White: Blaeze Russell
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - Finals: Olivia Menendez
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Dakotah Bobo/Stafford Yerger
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jackson Davis/Jake Maxson
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Nathan Fontan/Aidan Lee
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jackson Hinderberger/Raleigh Morris
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Jai Koticha/Knox Stinson
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Raegan Mitchell/Ashlee Shinabery
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Lauren Graham/Isabella Young
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Katherine Daniel/Mary Ellen Longmire
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Hannah Howard/Avery Young

LEVEL 3 BIRMINGHAM, AL – Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open

May 11 – 13, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Parker Bradbary
  • Boys’ 16 Red: Zachary Matuszak
  • Boys’ 16 Blue: Kaustubh Holcomb
  • Boys’ 14 Red: Jackson Stone
  • Boys’ 14 Blue: Joseph Phillips
  • Boys’ 12 Red: Evan Rigsby
  • Boys’ 12 Blue: Malhar Patel
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Townsend Mikell
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Georgia Fischer
  • Girls’ 16 Red: Romane Guibal Britt
  • Girls’ 16 Blue: Kida Ferrari
  • Girls’ 14 Red: Cara Szilasi
  • Girls’ 14 Blue: Margaux Guibal Britt
  • Girls’ 12 Red: Madison Standifer
  • Girls’ 12 Blue: Adriana Sciara
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Peyton Standifer
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Parker Bradbary/John Wolf
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Thomas Mars/Luke Wolf
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carson Gompert/Jackson Stone
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Palmer Byrnes/Evan Rigsby
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ann Maria Adams/MaryJo Pidgeon
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Emma Karcher/Nicole Nowak
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Emma Bethel/Maria Graf
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Philippa Roy/Adriana Sciara

LEVEL 3 NORCROSS, GA – ONE LOVE TENNIS ATLANTA MAY MADNESS JR SUPER CHP

May 25 – 27, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles - RED: Thomas Montroy
  • Boys’ 18 Singles - BLUE: Connor Coleman
  • Boys’ 16 Singles - RED: Saurav Chala
  • Boys’ 16 Singles - BLUE: Frank Zhou
  • Boys’ 14 Singles - RED: Elias Shokry
  • Boys’ 14 Singles - BLUE: David Moreno
  • Boys’ 12 Singles - RED: Stephen Zhu
  • Boys’ 12 Singles - BLUE: Bailey Raymond
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - RED: Rajat Shirur
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - BLUE: Aashray Arun
  • Girls’ 18 Singles - RED: Tara Veluvolu
  • Girls’ 18 Singles - BLUE: Kayleigh Yun-Thayer
  • Girls’ 16 Singles - RED: Jo-Yee Chan
  • Girls’ 16 Singles - BLUE: Nicole Abel
  • Girls’ 14 Singles - RED: Gabrielle Marshall
  • Girls’ 14 Singles - BLUE: Claire Giddings
  • Girls’ 12 Singles - RED: Rachel Black
  • Girls’ 12 Singles - BLUE: Elizabeth Fauchet
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - RED: Sophia Miller
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - BLUE: Katherine Grados
  • Boys’ 18 Doubles: Kaden Barfield/Arul Gupta
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Matthew Sloan/Luke Wolf
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: William Hernandez/David Moreno
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Srikar Polisetty/Marco Skrinjar
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles: Aashray Arun/Kayden Colombo
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Karen Lu/Keri Lu
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Nicole Abel/Alexandria Mann
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ashley Bentz/Gabrielle Marshall
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ashley LU/Ashlyn Taylor
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Mercer Holman/Sophia Miller

LEVEL 4, COLLIERVILLE, TN - Tennessee State Junior Open

May 4 - 7, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Jonathon Hart
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Jake Wilson
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Justin Martin
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Wiley Barron
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Bo Schroerlucke
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Romane Guibal Britt
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Margaux Guibal Britt
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Mimi Proctor
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Mekenzy Clark
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Takuma Walter/Jake Wilson
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Justin Martin/Obaladike Onyeagocha
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Wiley Barron/Joey Drouillard
  • Girls’ 18 Doubles: Romane Guibal Britt/Jenna Payne
  • Girls’ 16 Doubles: Margaux Guibal Britt/Sean Mullen
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Madisen Clark /Isabel Tonkin
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles: Anna-Caroline Domas/Ava Magness
  • Co-Ed 10 Singles: Witten Schroerlucke

LEVEL 4, ALPHARETTA, GA - THE MANOR EXTREME TENNIS JR SUPER CHPS

May 5 - 6, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Alex Hymel
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Freddie Lawrence
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Jason Kim
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Bailey Raymond
  • Boys’ 10 Singles: Kayden Colombo
  • Girls’ 18 Singles: Sivan Cohen
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: Emily Surcey
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Nicole Eigbedion
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Mara Opre
  • Girls’ 10 Singles: Emily Bull

LEVEL 4, VICKSBURG, MS - USTA West State First Serve MS Championships

May 11 - 13, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Takuma Walter
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Benjamin Heflin
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Luke Rhoden
  • Girls’ 16 Singles: London Breedlove
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Kaytlin Moudy
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Ellie Hogue
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Cameron Jacob/Annabelle Simmons

LEVEL 4, LOUISVILLE, KY - Kentucky Junior Open

May 19 - 20, 2018

  • Boys’ 18 Singles: Jonathon Hart
  • Boys’ 16 Singles: Eli Wood
  • Boys’ 14 Singles: Anderson Smith
  • Boys’ 12 Singles: Colin McPeek
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Abel Prude
  • Boys’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Evan Hammond
  • Girls’ 14 Singles: Ellie Hammond
  • Girls’ 12 Singles: Alana Sims
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - GREEN: Addison Haller
  • Girls’ 10 Singles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove
  • Boys’ 16 Doubles: Eli Stephenson/Eli Wood
  • Boys’ 14 Doubles: Sahil Krishnani/Anderson Smith
  • Boys’ 12 Doubles: Yash Pathak/Abel Prude
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Patrick Gustafsson/Charles Lewis
  • Boys’ 10 Doubles - ORANGE: Aadit Adlakha/Evan Hammond
  • Girls’ 14 Doubles: Julie Bedard/Annie Sims
  • Girls’ 12 Doubles: Clare Hudson/Alana Sims
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles - GREEN: Addison Haller/Hampton Johnson
  • Girls’ 10 Doubles - ORANGE: Ainsley Hargrove/Margaret Schulte
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close