tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
YPP_left_raill
 

Junior Level 1-4 Tournament Winners in June 2018

thompson_jenna_junior_champion_682x332
June 7, 2018 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2018 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 1 Cayce, SC - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 10s East
Jun 9 - 11, 2018
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Noah Johnston
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Natasha Griffith
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Jack Green/Davidson Lynch
• Girls’ 10 Doubles: Natasha Griffith/Manya Nallagangu
 
LEVEL 1 Baton Rouge, LA – Southern Closed Boys & Girls 10s West
Jun 9 - 11, 2018
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Jackson Hinderberger
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Bella Seeman
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Bradyn Bowman/Jackson Hinderberger
• Girls’ 10 Doubles: Bella Seeman/Anna Shinabery
 
LEVEL 1 Chattanooga, TN - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 10s Central
Jun 9 - 11, 2018
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Abel Prude
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Sophia Miller
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Sam Gurevich/Richard LaLance
• Girls’ 10 Doubles: Sanam Krishnan/Sophia Miller
 
LEVEL 1 Cary NC - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 12s 
Jun 9 - 16, 2018
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Chase Fralick
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Brooke Wrigley
 
LEVEL 1 Macon, GA - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 14s 
Jun 9 - 16, 2018
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Jackson Armistead
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Maeve Thornton
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Jackson Armistead/Aditya Narayanan
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ella Faessler/Stela Joksimovic
 
LEVEL 1 Little Rock, AR - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 16s 
Jun 9 - 16, 2018
• Boys’ 16 Singles: JonBrann Reid
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Brooke Killingsworth
 
LEVEL 1 Mobile, AL - Southern Closed Boys & Girls 18s 
Jun 9 - 16, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Huntley Allen
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Carson Tanguilig
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Blake Croyder/Colton Gromley
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Anna Ross/Jenna Thompson
 
LEVEL 2 Macon, GA - THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18 -10)
Jun 1 - 6, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Tyler Stice
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Jacob Mitchell
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Davis Taylor
• Boys’ 12 Singles: William Luke
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Aryan Ponugoti
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Victoria Mulville
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Jackeline Lopez
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Leeza Kurtz
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Reagan Mulberry
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Emily Bull
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Cole Brainard/Christian Pumpelly
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Samuel Barrow/William Fullett
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Cole Brashear/Andrew Pietkiewicz
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: William Luke/James Weber 
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Kayden Colombo/Aryan Ponugoti
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Brooke Despriet/Sydney Orefice 
• Girls’ 16 Doubles: Nicole Abel/Alexandria Mann 
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Alexis Barbee/Isabella Markus
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Bowman/Reagan Mulberry
• Girls’ 10 Doubles: Aleynah Thomas/Arien Thomas
 
LEVEL 2 Chattanooga, TN – Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club 
Jun 1 - 5, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Sean Presson
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Baylor Sai
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Jaxon Lamb
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Kartik Mandla
• Boys’ 10 Singles Green: Richard LaLance
• Boy’s 10 Singles Orange: Jaden Darud
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Julia Adams
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Reagan Welch
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Conley Raidt
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Elizabeth Fauchet
• Girls’ 10 Singles Green: Lauren Murphy
• Girls’ 10 Singles Orange: Callie Schroeffel 
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Jeffrey Dewald/Sean Presson
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Baylor Sai/Walker Stearns
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Oliver Bonovich/Jaxon Lamb
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: Henry Imorde/Obaladike Onyeagocha
• Boys’ 10 Doubles Green: Jaime De Gracia/Miguel De Gracia
• Boys’ 10 Doubles Orange: Max Maben/Casey Maben 
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Maggie Cannata/Winslow Huth
• Girls’ 16 Doubles: Hamsa Javagal/Reagan Welch
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Keona Fielitz/Conley Raidt
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Ayla Hauser/Lillie Murphy
• Girls’ 10 Doubles Green: Anne-Marie Dougall/Brooke Franklin
• Girls’ 10 Doubles Orange: Bella-Roumie Nedkova/Callie Schroeffel
 
LEVEL 4 ROME, GA – GA STATE JR CLOSED CHALLENGER (18-10) (STATE CHP)
June 9-12, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Sloan
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Andrew Pietkiewicz
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Jason Lim
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Bahuliya Manyapu
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Tobias Buerkle
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Caitlyn Munson
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Lauren Khou
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Mana Fawcett
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Natalie Kirka
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Sejal Joshi 
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Elijah Buerkle/Julian Gonzalez
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nicholas Beck/Alexander Pearce
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Mark Arshavsky/Michael Lambert
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: Christopher Huff/Aidan McVeigh
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Tobias Buerkle/Madison Huffman
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Avery Oppenheim/Jada Young
• Girls’ 16 Doubles: Lauren Khou/Nina Zhao
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Mana Fawcett/Hannah Grace Skipper
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Angela Golban/Natalie Kirka
• Girls’ 10 Doubles: Teri Brantley/Kamille Willis
 
Level 4 Bayou Bluff, MS - McDonalds JR State Champs
June 22-24, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Kent Shiell
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Nicholas Barone
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Grisham Hall
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Jerrick Phan
• Boys’ 10 Singles Green 1: Thomas Brutkiewicz
• Girls’ 18 Singles: AnnCabot Stockett
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Madalyn Smelley
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Natalie Devraj
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Virginia Crocker
• Girls’ 10 Singles Green 1: Carley Griffin
• Girls’ 10 Singles Orange 1: Parker Zahedi
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Hunter Kael/Jack Robinson
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Nicholas Barone/CalebRawson
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carter Fayard/Jovan Lubbe
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: Bradyn Bowman/Jett Nguyen
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Anna Hudson/AnnCabot Stockett
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Ella Lindsey/Claudia Lindsey
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Virginia Crocker/Jordan Green
 
LEVEL 4 Cayce, SC – SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship
June 22-25, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Spencer Snow
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Michael Davis
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Sanjeev Undamatla
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Jacobus Smit
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Jacques Smit
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Keira Stewart
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Kelsey Sinclaire
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Allie Murrell
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Cassidy Carlson
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Lauren Mathis 
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Nicholas Loudermilk/Spencer Snow
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Jasper Gazzo/Sebastian Rogerson
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Joshua Blind/Joshua Giannelli
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jacobus Smit/Jacques Smit
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Townsend Mikell/Turner Rice
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Suzette Smit/Jeanette Smit
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Somers Kirk/Allie Murrell
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Emma Bao/Cassidy Carlson
 
LEVEL 4 Jonesboro, AR – Firecracker Junior State Championships
June 29 – July 1, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Victor Fantaziu
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Daniel Cowan Jr.
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Ethan Bacsa
• Boys’ 10 Singles Orange: Karson Walden
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Khushi Patil
• Girls’ 10 Singles Orange: Emma Shepard
• Girls’ 10 Singles Green: Claire Bean
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Carlson Bennage/Victor Fantaziu
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Lauren Guadamuz/Ella McPike
• Girls’ 10 Doubles Green: Claire Bean/Avery Mcpike
 
LEVEL 4 – GA STATE JR CLAY COURT OPEN CHPS (18-10) - (STATE CHP)
June 23-26, 2018
• Boys’ 18 Singles: Alex Hymel
• Boys’ 16 Singles: Marcel Dawson
• Boys’ 14 Singles: Paul Fridman
• Boys’ 12 Singles: Marco Skrinjar
• Boys’ 10 Singles: Suchir Sama
• Girls’ 18 Singles: Sydney Orefice
• Girls’ 16 Singles: Avery Oppenheim
• Girls’ 14 Singles: Emma Bethel
• Girls’ 12 Singles: Naomi Blanks
• Girls’ 10 Singles: Emma Jakovenko
• Boys’ 18 Doubles: Nicholas Kazamias/Danny Nelson
• Boys’ 16 Doubles: Reid Kanemasu/Quinn Wicklund
• Boys’ 14 Doubles: Howell Burns/Pierce Manning
• Boys’ 12 Doubles: Palmer Byrnes/James Weber
• Boys’ 10 Doubles: Suchir Sama/Avid Khan
• Girls’ 18 Doubles: Czarina Aguirre/Madison Trinh
• Girls’ 16 Doubles: Olivia Hooper/Emma McHale
• Girls’ 14 Doubles: Emma Bethel/Ansley Morrison
• Girls’ 12 Doubles: Naomi Blanks/Fatimah Butt
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close