tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Champions in July 2018

August 15, 2018 05:06 PM

LEVEL 2 Birmingham, AL – USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Girls’ 16s-18s
July 21 – 23. 2018
Girls’ 18 Singles: Adeline Flach
Girls’ 16 Singles: Olivia Gallagher
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Adeline Flach/Sara McClure
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Olivia Gallagher/Leila Koster

LEVEL 2 Pelham, AL – USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys’ 16s-18s
July 20 – 23. 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Jeffrey Dewald
Boys’ 18 Singles Curtis Draw: Gabriel Martin
Boys’ 16 Singles: Mitchell Deames
Boys’ 16 Singles Curtis Draw: Philip Bosman
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Jeffrey Dewald/Foster Rogers 
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Philip Bosman/Sam Tolbert

LEVEL 2 Dothan, AL – USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14s
July 20 – 23. 2018
Boys’ 14 Singles: Niklas Yli-Piipari
Boys’ 12 Singles: Srikar Polisetty
Girls’ 14 Singles: Keira Stewart
Girls’ 12 Singles: Adriana Sciara
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Oliver Bonovich/Carson Gompert 
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Carson Kroll/Anthony Sciara
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Abby Lee/Keira Stewart
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Natalie Devraj/Haley Klein

LEVEL 3 Rome, GA – GA State Jr Open
July 14 - 17, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles Red: Aarush Ganji
Boys’ 18 Singles Blue: Nicholas Loudermilk
Boys’ 16 Singles Red: Andrew Pietkiewicz
Boys’ 16 Singles Blue: Nathaniel Irwin
Boys’ 14 Singles Red: Howell Burns
Boys’ 14 Singles Blue: Yilin Luo
Boys’ 12 Singles Red: Henry Imorde
Boys’ 12 Singles Blue: Isaac Buerkle
Boys’ 10 Singles: Suchir Sama
Girls’ 18 Singles Red: Noelle Mauro
Girls’ 18 Singles Blue: Kelli Osajima
Girls’ 16 Singles Red: Mary Victoria Young
Girls’ 16 Singles Blue: Emily Surcey
Girls’ 14 Singles Red: Anya Nesmelova
Girls’ 14 Singles Blue: Sarah Elizabeth Branicki
Girls’ 12 Singles Red: Elizabeth Fauchet
Girls’ 12 Singles Blue: Naomi Blanks
Girls’ 10 Singles: Addy Rogin
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange Ball: Freya Thomas
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Kaden Barfield/Alex Hymel 
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Cole Brashear/Andrew Pietkiewicz
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Michael Lambert/Lova Metor
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Lleyton Beasley/Colton Parker
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Mason Taube/James Wakefield
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Keri Lu/Karen Lu
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Amanda Miller/Madison Miller 
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Anya Nesmelova/Gabriella de Jesus
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Hadley Appling/Valeria Sanchez
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Katherine Grados/Addy Rogin

LEVEL 3 Charlotte, NC – NC Junior Clay Court Championships NC L2/STA L3
July 22 – 24, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles Red: Mark Dillon
Boys’ 18 Singles Blue: Sam Dean
Boys’ 16 Singles Red: Nathan Lieberman
Boys’ 16 Singles Blue: Wyatt Cannon
Boys’ 14 Singles Red: Thomas Davis
Boys’ 14 Singles Blue: William Manning
Boys’ 12 Singles Red: Mark Agafonov
Boys’ 12 Singles Blue: Kai Villagomez
Boys’ 10 Singles: Griffin Goode
Girls’ 18 Singles Red: Jade Houston
Girls’ 18 Singles Blue: Kendall Byers
Girls’ 16 Singles Red: Julia Abrams
Girls’ 16 Singles Blue: Maggie Gehrig
Girls’ 14 Singles Red: Peyton Philemon
Girls’ 14 Singles Blue: Jessica Brannon
Girls’ 12 Singles Red: Claire Hill
Girls’ 12 Singles Blue: Mary Grace Rennard
Girls’ 10 Singles: Catherine Rennard
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Sam Dively/Peter Glenn 
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Aathreya Mahesh/David Saye
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Sam Farnham/Ellis Klanduch
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jack Di Menna/Kai Villagomez
Boys’ 10 Doubles: Griffin Goode/Kaushik Tatiraju
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Ella Imhof/Sibel Tanik
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Maggie Gehrig/Avery Sager
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Alexandra Borcich/Jessica Brannon
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Addison Iacono/Zanna Swindell

LEVEL 4 Baton Rouge, LA – Bocage Junior Open State Championships 
July 6 – 9, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Alexander Aucoin
Boys’ 16 Singles: Benjamin Clary
Boys’ 14 Singles: Kieffer Schwartz
Boys’ 12 Singles: Evan Patton
Boys’ 10 Singles Orange 1: Samuel Crain
Boys’ 10 Singles Orange 2: Eli Patton
Boys’ 10 Singles Green Dot: Jackson Belcher
Girls’ 18 Singles: Whitney Hamilton
Girls’ 16 Singles: Nadia Hitzman
Girls’ 14 Singles: Sydney Smyczynski
Girls’ 12 Singles: Avery Lewis
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange 1: Cary Miller
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange 2: Ciara Sergi
Girls’ 10 Singles Green Dot: Ava Orillion
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Alexander Aucoin/Garrett Kozar
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Carson Chassaignac/Davis Weston
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Grisham Hall/Kieffer Schwartz
Boys’ 12 Doubles: William Cather/John Patrick Costello
Girls’ 18 Doubles: London Breedlove/Nadia Hitzman
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Mary Claire Gianoli/Olivia McField
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Amaya Freeman/Kyleigh Green

LEVEL 4 Rogers, AR – Serena Smith Summer Jr. Open State Championships
July 12 – 15, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Bradley Neil
Boys’ 16 Singles: Nikolas Simpson
Boys’ 14 Singles: Devin Ruhotina
Boys’ 12 Singles: Samuel Hardin
Boys’ 10 Singles: Ayaan Patil
Girls’ 18 Singles: Katherine Files
Girls’ 16 Singles: Khushi Patil
Girls’ 14 Singles: Mary Love Reynolds
Girls’ 12 Singles: Glennah Langford
Girls’ 10 Singles: Anna Kay Johnston
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Vikram Balasekaran/Conor Clardy
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Carlitos Casasola/Eddie Hunter
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Evan Edwards/Zackary Tappana
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Samuel Hardin/Luke Webb
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Anasazi Cervantes/Katherine Files
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Kristyn Tappana/Rebecca Warnock
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Naya Kessman/Mary Love Reynolds
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Glennah Langford/Stella de Vera
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Anna Kay Johnston/Mercedes Marino

LEVEL 4 Greeneville, SC – SC Closed Clay Court State Championship 
July 21 – 24, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Jason Smith
Boys’ 16 Singles: Nikhil Kulkarni
Boys’ 14 Singles: Frank Braga
Boys’ 12 Singles: Noah Johnston
Boys’ 10 Singles: Turner Rice
Girls’ 18 Singles: Raquel Acco
Girls’ 16 Singles: Lily Woods
Girls’ 14 Singles: Gabrielle Bohan
Girls’ 12 Singles: Natasha Kavarana
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Maclean Armstrong/Benjamin Luke
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Ashe Ray/Hamilton Russell
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Nolan Bohan/Sutton Severance
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Crawford Latham/Rachel Riley
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Michaela Hegarty/Annie Jennings
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Caroline Mitchell/Sidney Mitchell

LEVEL 4 Montgomery, AL – Alabama Jr. State Closed Championships
July 27 – August 2, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: William Watts
Boys’ 16 Singles: Connor Coots
Boys’ 14 Singles: Isaac Hwangpo
Boys’ 12 Singles: Benjamin Matuszak
Boys’ 10 Singles Green: Jackson Martin
Boy’s 10 Singles Orange: Cole Howell
Girls’ 18 Singles: Kida Ferrari
Girls’ 16 Singles: Chloe Miramontes
Girls’ 14 Singles: Linlee Dunn
Girls’ 12 Singles: Gabby Barrera
Girls’ 10 Singles Green: Peyton Standifer
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange: Ella Brown
Co-Ed 8 Singles: Shruthi Chivukula
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Jack Self/Sam Tolbert
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Matthew Brooks/Martin Vasquez
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Timothy Hornsby/Isaac Hwangpo
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jonathon Kneer/Kyler Williams
Boys’ 10 Doubles Green: Cole Fleming/Jackson Martin
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Kida Ferrari/Nicole Nowak
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Erianna Irvin/Abrianna Irvin
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Linlee Dunn/Mary Polk
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Alice Rowley/Madison Standifer
Mixed 18 Doubles: Nicole Nowak/Sam Tolbert
Mixed 16 Doubles: Abby Stone/Connor Coots
Mixed 14 Doubles: Cindy Jiang/Gavin Patton
Mixed 12 Doubles: Caroline Helms/Brayden Helms
Mixed 10 Doubles: Peyton Standifer/Cole Fleming

LEVEL 4 New Albany, MS – USTA MS State Open Championships
July 27 – 29, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Gerald Padilla
Boys’ 16 Singles: Clay Fudge
Boys’ 14 Singles: Ivey Yelverton
Boys’ 12 Singles: Aidan Lightman
Boys’ 12 Singles Green Ball: 
Girls’ 18 Singles: Ally Bowen
Girls’ 16 Singles: Anya Nesmelova
Girls’ 14 Singles: Sunny Logan
Girls’ 12 Singles: Julia Gaines
Co-ed 10 Singles Orange Ball: Allie Rhoden
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Luke Bolen/Takuma Walter
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Clay Fudge/Charlie Ratliff 
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Aidan Lightman/Gregory Nelson
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Lydia Lee/Kaytlin Moudy
Girls’ 16 Doubles: Natalie Creekmore/Gracie Mason
Girls’ 12-14 Doubles: Lucy Lee/Sunny Logan


LEVEL 4 Louisville, KY – LTC Clay Court State Championship
July 27 – 29, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Patrick Johnson
Boys’ 16 Singles Blue: Ben Rueff
Boys’ 16 Singles Red: Jon-Michael Schulte
Boys’ 14 Singles: Sahil Krishnani
Boys’ 12 Singles: William Lewis
Boys’ 10 Singles: Charles Lewis
Girls’ 18 Singles: Sophia Shiben
Girls’ 16 Singles: Samantha Spady Lopez
Girls’ 14 Singles: Jaycie Mair
Girls’ 12 Singles: Amelia Meunier
Girls’ 10 Singles: Ainsley Hargrove
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Brandon Chou/Justin Lee
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Alex Englund/Joshua Meza
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Sam Gurevich/Eric Ormbsy 
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Grace Katzman/Jaycie Mair
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Sharayu Deo/Sanam Krishnani
Girls’ 10 Doubles: Himani Deo/Emma Zelichenok

LEVEL 4 North Little Rock, AR – Arkansas Junior State Closed Championships
July 27 – 29, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Seth Hernandez
Boys’ 16 Singles: Eddie Hunter
Boys’ 14 Singles: Devin Ruhotina
Boys’ 12 Singles: Thompson Maner
Boys’ 10 Singles Green: Ethan Gong
Boy’s 10 Singles Orange 1: W. Collier Jones
Girls’ 18 Singles: Erica Jaggernauth
Girls’ 16 Singles: Jelani Jones
Girls’ 14 Singles: Emmory Simmons
Girls’ 12 Singles: Glennah Langford
Girls’ 10 Singles Green: Anna Kay Johnston
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange 1: Marin de Vera
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Carlson Bennage/Tucker Harris
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Daniel Riabuchin/Nikolas Simpson
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Devin Ruhotina/Robinson Wright
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Spartagus Wolfe/Isaiah Bordador
Boys’ 10 Doubles Green: Harrison Deer/Ben Hyneman
Boys’ 10 Doubles Orange 1: W. Collier Jones/Julian Simmons
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Emily Heide/Vanessa Salinas
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Carolina Chambers/Khushi Patil 
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Danna Homsi/Zayla Ware
Girls’ 10 Doubles Green: Anna Kay Johnston/Caroline Nick
Girls’ 10 Doubles Orange 1: Adeline Lux/Marin de Vera

LEVEL 4 New Orleans, LA – Louisiana State Closed Clay Court Jr Open Championships
July 28 - 31, 2018
Boys’ 18 Singles: Matthew Armbruster
Boys’ 16 Singles: Mark Armbruster
Boys’ 14 Singles: Thomas Komarek
Boys’ 12 Singles: Jordan Mitchell
Boys’ 10 Singles Green: Cooper Koch
Boy’s 10 Singles Orange 1: Henry Chen
Girls’ 18 Singles: Danica Malan
Girls’ 16 Singles: Adeline Flanagan
Girls’ 14 Singles: Sydney Smyczynski
Girls’ 12 Singles: Addison Presser
Girls’ 10 Singles Orange 2: Charlotte Johnston 
Boys’ 18 Doubles: Matthew Armbruster/Mark Armbruster
Boys’ 16 Doubles: Justin Bresler/Tom Levy
Boys’ 14 Doubles: Carter Fayard/Jovan Lubbe
Boys’ 12 Doubles: Jordan Mitchell/Gabriel Pizzolatto
Girls’ 18 Doubles: Caroline Arnold/Jeanne Marie Gearity
Girls’ 14 Doubles: Sydney Smyczynski/Iris Westmoreland
Girls’ 12 Doubles: Virginia Crocker/Jordan Green

 

 

 

 

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close