tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

USTA Zone Team Championship Selection Lists Available Now!

June 8, 2006 04:34 PM

The 12's Zone Team Championship will take place July 26th-30th at the Penn State Tennis Center in State College, PA and the Centennial Sportsplex in Nashville, TN. Team endorsement lists are now available below.

USTA Zone Team Championships Northeast- Penn State Tennis Center, State College, PA

BoysStateGirlsState
Carter BoydLASarah BerchuckAL
Brian CarmanTNMorgan ChumneySC
Wilson DanielSCSamantha CrawfordGA
Sean DonohueKYMackenzie EichengreenKY
David DraghiceanuGAKatherine EnglishKY
Josh Du ToitNCEmily EricksonSC
Alex GainesNCRebecca HarrisNC
Christian HarrisTNJennifer HaydekTN
Kyle HartfieldGAJacqueline HornGA
Austin HeinzSCKatherine LeeSC
Harrison KennedyGAReeRee LiNC
Kevin LeNCElizabeth MartinGA
Brent LettSCSarah McDonaldSC
Spencer MitchellGACarson ShellNC
Aleksander RowtonKYAnsley SpeaksSC
Harrison SmithTNKatie TillerSC
Joshua SwindlerNCKristen WardNC
Matt TablerARKendal WoodardGA
Joseph TillerSCCatherine WorleyLA
Sam TrimbleSCMykayla ZupanNC
id="WC_12531" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

*Names are listed in alphabetical order

USTA Zone Team Championships Southeast- Centennial Sportsplex, Nashville, TN

BoysStateGirlsState
Sunay BhatTNFrances AltickLA
Zachary BostGAJessica BorqueLA
Collier BouchillonKYDarby BrandonAR
Hayes BrewerGASydney CampbellTN
Jeffrey BrownLAJuliana CardiKY
Trey CarterALHayley CarterSC
Matthew DalyNCKelsey CootsAL
Andrew ElyNCIsabel DennisSC
William GeorgeTNHanna EcleberryNC
Daniel HardestyTNVicki GarciaTN
John HotardLAGabrielle GerlachKY
Simon JayaramGACatherine HarrisonTN
Jess JonesGA
Sean KarlTNAshley KitchenSC
Zackery KennedyGAElizabeth KlyachkinGA
Zack LewisKYTaylor LeftonGA
Maxx LipmanTNMary MeyersLA
Patrick LucasALRebecca NylenAL
Richard MeirNCCaroline OrrTN
Nat ParkNCAbigail OwensSC
Stefan RizzoGAKatie PolkGA
Marshall SharpTNGabrielle RoeLA
Connor SovaGAKasey SpilmanTN
Mac StyslingerALWhitney WilliamsLA
Alex WeinsteinTNKendal WoodardGA
id="WC_12530" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

*Names are listed in alphabetical order
USTA Zone Team Championships Alternates- BG12
BoysGirls
Joe Morrison
Drake Hernandez
Jake Bouchillion
Alex Metzman
id="WC_12532" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">
If you are unable to play, please contact your 12 Endorsers immediately.
The 16's Zone Team Championship will take place July 26th-30th at the Wake Forest Indoor Tennis Center in Winston-Salem, NC and the Waco Regional Tennis Center in Waco, TX. Team endorsement lists are now available below.
USTA Zone Team Championships Southeast- WFU Indoor Tennis Center, Winston-Salem, NC
BoysStateGirlsState
Carl AbalosGABlakeley Elizabeth BeanGA
Nathan BlumKYBriana BerneGA
Garrett BrasseauxLAShannon BettsGA
Andrew CarterNCSarah OffuttNC
William DavisKYKaitlin BurnsNC
Tyler DrollGATaylor CoffeyGA
Elliott FarmerKYChristy CoreNC
Sean GunnelsALHelen CunninghamAL
Ivan HoGAKayla DuncanNC
Charlie JonesLAElizabeth HallMS
Billy KennySCEmily HangsteferTN
Ely KhouryNCKathleen HenrySC
Michael LangelGAElizabeth KilbornGA
Christopher LovelessSCCarissa KingNC
Andrew MaliziaNCAshley LawrenceGA
Will McArthurSCAleah MarrowNC
Andrew McKinnonNCJessica MorrisKY
Garrett MertlGACaroline NewmanNC
Wesley MoranSCChristin NewmanNC
Benjamin NewstadtKYJenna NurikGA
Jack ParksNCNatalie PluskotaGA
Colin PerryALAlison RooneyNC
Alex RafieeALAmanda SchwarzSC
Sean RichardsonGALauren SessomsNC
Zachary RigsbySCBreanne SmutkoGA
Zachary SprouseSCJennifer StoneNC
Alvin TsangNCStephanie SynnNC
Mark VerstraeteGAKathryn TalbertNC
Aaron WickerKYMegumi VoightGA
Pruitt WilliamsSCNancy WorleyLA
id="WC_12539" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">
*Names are listed in alphabetical order
USTA Zone Team Championships Southwest- Waco Regional Tennis Center, Waco, TX
BoysStateGirlsState
Harris BarnardALJulia AllenNC
Chad BieleGACarolyn CaireTN
Ryan DalyNCVeronica CardenasGA
Drew EvanchoTNDenise CherryMS
Watson GeorgeTNClaire ClarkeLA
Taylor GillilandALAllison FalkinGA
Cal HilsmanSCAlexandra ForsythAR
Carson KadiLAGuinn GarciaTN
Jonathan MartinGACourtney GardinerGA
Trey MeyerLAKayla HeetlandGA
Daniel MoserTXAllison HodgesTN
Robert OstrowskiGACatherine HollidayMS
William RollinsonNCVirginia IwinskiGA
Brennan RooneyKYKirstie JenkinsNC
William ShumacherLAEmily LautenGA
Bryan SongALLee LeavellTN
Warren ThayerLAAmanda MalatekSC
Alex ThomasMSMolly McDonaldSC
Matt WaltersARLauren PetersLA
Stephen YoungbloodGAAlexis PrickettSC
Dylan WrightGAJeri ReichelSC
Matt ZacharyLAAbby RichmondNC
Open Nena WankoNC
Open Hannah BruchSC
Open Savannah ZachryMS
Open Ruth BorqueLA
id="WC_12538" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">
*Names are listed in alphabetical order
We have openings for at Waco, interested players should contact Becky McPhee as soon as possible for information on how to apply.
USTA Zone Team Championships Alternates- BG16
BoysGirls
Elizabeth Stege
Megan Conley
Catherine Wood
Khyandra Murrain
Allison Falkin
id="WC_12540" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">
If you are unable to play, please contact your 16 Endorsers immediately.
If you have questions regarding the selection lists contact Becky McPhee.
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close