tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

USTA Southern Section 14 Zonal Player Lists

June 29, 2005 11:13 AM

USTA Southern Section 14 Zonals
Stone Mountain, GA
July 9-12, 2005

Players listed below should email Deborah Howard at howard@sta.usta.com to confirm that you are playing in the Zonals. Call 770-368-8200 with any questions or email to Deborah.

Players accepted into the tournament:

BoysGirls
Hunter Anderson-Atlanta, GAAmber Brown-Decatur, GA
Will Barbour-Boone, NCAlexandra Clay-Grayson, GA
Chad Biele-Roswell, GACourtney Collins-Fulton, MS
Jason Bowman-Kennesaw, GARachel Daniell-Douglasville, GA
Phillip Cardella-Cary, NCSarah Evans-Chattanooga, TN
Mario Cardenas-Powder Springs, GACaroline Faught-Vestavia Hills, AL
Nathan Crocker-Clinton, SCCourtney Gardiner-Powder Springs, GA
Dylan Gerlack- Louisville, KYEmory Klindworth-Memphis, TN
William Gray-Kitty Hawk, NCJordan Lazarus-Myrtle Beach, SC
Taylor Hardy-Opelika, ALLee Leavell-Memphis, TN
Jackson Knight-Memphis, TNKayla McMurry-Germantown, TN
Andrew Mulick-Atlanta, GARosemary Moak-Brookhaven, MS
Frederick Myles-Stone Mountain, GARene Nicholas-Birmingham, AL
Patrick Seebohm-Alpharetta, GAAvery Owens-Clinton, SC
Adam Sexton-Columbus, GALauren Peters, Baton Rouge, LA
Jonathon Stone-Stone Mountain, GAAmanda Poole-Douglasville, GA
Jay Strickland-Decatur, GAAbby Richmond-Edenton, NC
Eric Diaz-Athens, GADeanna Walls-Alpharetta, GA
Elliot Sperr- Charleston, SCJenna Nuril-Roswell, GA
Jordan Harrell- Lithonia, GAAlexus Antista- Atlanta, GA
Jacob Hedderig-Marietta, GAAlexia Pitt- Snellville, GA
Christopher Ardery-Bowling Green, KYAmryn Soldier- Duluth, GA
Carson Greve- Charlotte, NCMary Jeremiah- Suwanne,GA
Logan Taylor- Lawrenceville, GAMegan McLinden- Marietta,GA
id="WC_9459" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Tournament Schedule:
(Schedule for July 9th)
Registration: 12-2pm
Coaches Meeting: 12pm
Orientation: 2-2:15pm
Team Meeting: 2:15-2:30pm
Team Practice: 2:30-3:30pm
Match Play Begins: 3:30pm (mixed doubles)
Match Play Ends: 1:30pm - July 12

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close