tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Team and Site Assignments for USTA Boys'/Girls' 14 Zonals

June 14, 2005 10:12 AM

Boys' Teams

Raleigh, NCDothan, AL
1. Ryan Noble, Fayetteville, NC1. William Schumacher, New Orleans, LA
2. Harrison Holbrook, Greensboro, NC2. Brock Hurston, Hattiesburg, MS
3. Harry Menzies, Charlotte, NC3. Colin Perry, Mobile, AL
4. James Coxe, Raleigh, NC4. Ian Laster, Waxhaw, NC
5. Will Carter, Memphis, TN5. Taylor Patrick, Knoxville, TN
6. John Schmitt, Raleigh, NC6. Dylan Wright, Alpharetta, GA
7. Austin Collazo, Little Rock, AR7. Aaron Wicker, Louisville, KY
8. Andrew McKinnon, Davidson, NC8. Harris Barnard, Dothan, AL
9. Colton Norton, Jackson, TN9. Taylor Gilliland, Birmingham, AL
10. William Apperson, Louisville, KY10. Robert Verzaal, Shreveport, LA
11. Ely Khoury, Greenville, NC11. Benjamin Hurston, Hattiesburg, MS
12. James Atkinson, Hilton Head, SC12. Drew Evancho, Knoxville, TN
13. Sam Funkhouser, Raleigh, NC13. Ian Wilson, Little Rock, AR
14. Florian Haake, Rock Hill, SC14. Patrick Moore, Duluth, GA
15. Carl Hilsman, Spartanburg, SC15. Ross Peets, Jackson, MS
id="WC_9324" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Boy's Alternates

1. Roger Briggs - 72
2. James Yates - 90
3. Trey Hatcher - 91
4. Daniel Mark - 94
5. Sawyer Voges - 102
6. Logan Woolard - 111
7. Taylor Hardy - 112
8. Grayson Jones - 113
id="WC_9428" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Girl's Teams

Raleigh, NCDothan, AL
1. K. Burns1. C. Griffith
2. L. Herring2. E. Newton
3. R. Hart3. C. Holliday
4. S. Bartelmo4. M. Martin
5. S. Witkowski5. K. Thompson
6. A. Rooney6. C. Utting
7. J. Ansari7. G. Garcia
8. J. Allen8. E. Kilborn
9. H. Humphreys9. C. Burks
10. N. Cannon10. H. Durhan
11. M. Hooker11. E. Lauten
12. O. Maurice12. A. Hodges
13. C. Newman13. T. Helpingstine
14. B. Berne14. N. Worley
15. A. Hopmayer15. E. Frantz
id="WC_9330" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Girl's Alternates (listed alphabetically)

1. C. Gardiner
2. E. Sims
3. J. Lange
4. C. Adams
5. R. Nicholas
6. C. Faught
7. A. Hudak
8. A. Richmond
9. L. Peters
10. A. Brazzeal
11. J. Hall
12. C. Hitt
13. M. Blankston
14. R. Lamere
id="WC_9331" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close