tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern Endorsement Lists for USTA 16 Zonals

June 28, 2004 04:19 PM
  1. Player's in quota and Alternates MUST email their appropriate endorser on June 29th to confirm their intent to attend.
    Girls: hambrick@southerntennis.com
    Boys: fballen@mindspring.com
  2. Any player withdrawing after July 11th will forfeit his/her entry fee.
  3. The team order for each site will be generated after July 15th.

University of Texas - Boys' List

NameCity, State
Befus, Taylor S.Raleigh, NC
Borders, Matthew N.Anderson, SC
Browder, MichaelPeachtree City, GA
Cutright, ColinDaphne, AL
Davison, DerrickPeachtree City, GA
Elliott, BlayneLittle Rock, AR
Freeman, John Crawford D.Montgomery, AL
Freeman, Troy P.North Augusta, SC
Hawkins, Stefan G.Maurice, LA
Heflin, Spencer M.Germantown, TN
Hereford, John R.Kingsport, TN
Lee, BrienAlpharetta, GA
Loup, Cody H.Baton Rouge, LA
McSpadden, Sam W.Little Rock, AR
Mitchell, Gregory R.Prairieville, LA
Pugh, RichMartinez, GA
Quigley, Eric C.Pewee Valley, KY
Roebuck, AustinBogart, GA
Selbo, ChrisAtlanta, GA
Spinazze, Nicholas E.Shreveport, LA
Stedman, RobertProspect, KY
Taylor, Zachary M.Monroe, LA
Thames, Will L.Laurel, MS
Tillem, David MAtlanta, GA
Walters, JordanAugusta, GA
id="WC_5763" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Wake Forest - Boys' List

NameCity, State
Barnoud, ThibautOwensboro, KY
Bobbitt, BillRaleigh, NC
Britt, ChristopherColumbia, SC
Burns, Sam H.Banner Elk, NC
Bussert, ShaunDecatur, GA
Chermak, David R.Raleigh, NC
Cox, JamiesonAcworth, GA
Crist, Taylor E.Knoxville, TN
Donald, Alan M.Wilmington, NC
Doverspike, DavidDuluth, GA
Emery, AlexanderMidland City, AL
Gillispie, DavidLawrenceville, GA
Greenberg, Mike R.Chapel Hill, NC
Hatcher, TaddKnoxville, TN
Helpingstine, Chase L.Chapel Hill, NC
Hochstetler, BrentonCumming, GA
Jordan, ChrisFayetteville, GA
Lepley, Jeff M.Raleigh, NC
Moyer, RossFlorence, SC
Oakley, BryanDavidson, NC
Schmidt, Todd M.Alpharetta, GA
Spencer, PrestonStatesville, NC
Subin, Marc S.Pinehurst, NC
Tatum, Drew F.Opelika, AL
Turner, J. EricBoone, NC
Veeder, Andrew G.Brevard, NC
Walston, Donald E.Birmingham, AL
Webb, Edward A.Chapel Hill, NC
Wilkison, MacLane S.Charlotte, NC
Williams, ChristopherKnoxville, TN
id="WC_5764" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Boys' Alternate List (from the 6/26 Standings List)

No.NameCity, State
1.Hochstetler, BrandonCumming, GA
2.Preyer, Parker J.Hillsborough, NC
3.Noble, EricFayetteville, NC
4.Solarski, Andrew P.Germantown, TN
5.Bergeron, Jaron M.Evans, GA
6.Mustian, Will M.Lexington, KY
7.Appleby, PaulSimpsonville, SC
8.Hanle, NathanLittle Rock, AR
9.Fleming, GrantLittle Rock, AR
10.Pena, BrianSlidell, LA
11.Hefter, ArieGadsden, AL
12.Pulido, AndyTexarkana, TX
13.Rutherford, Jeffery C.Richmond, KY
14.Singh, RamanBaton Rouge, LA
15.Bullard, OwenConcord, NC
16.Bailey, EddieLittle Rock, AR
17.Tomlinson, KurtAlpharetta, GA
18.Pare, MarcDalton, GA
19.Powell, WesleyBainbridge, GA
id="WC_5765" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

University of Texas - Girls' List

No.Name
1.Joanna Mather
2.Keri Wong
3.Emily Carbone
4.Merritt Emery
5.Hannah Robinson
6.Stephanie Delacono
7.Kinsey Casey
8.Lauren Gutterman
9.Shannon Hartmann
10.Mallory Burdette
11.Hannah Blatt
12.Ashley Murdock
13.Anna Sanford
14.Kristen O'Brien
15.Maxi Thiels
16.Lindsay Mallory
17.Elizabeth Waud
18.Sloane Mathis
19.Mary Claire Rollins
20Mallory Waites
21.Alexia Ely
22.Libndsey Ann Hearn
23.Whitney Smith
24.Phoebe Dileo
25.Lauren Caire
id="WC_5766" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Wake Forest - Girls' List

No.Name
1.Laurianne Henry
2.Cameron Ellis
3.Reka Zsilinska
4.Jennifer Meredith
5.Berkeley Brock
6.Bianca Svensson
7.Katie Kilborn
8.Melissa Wolf
9.Abby Walker
10.Kimber Redfern
11.Caroline Kuehn
12.Stephanie Evans
13.Brooke Walter
14.Emily Barnett
15.Lauren Farlett
16.McKenzie Carson
17.Morgan Rogers
18.Stephanie Parkison
19.Paige Ford
20.Kara Leonard
21.Francis Rudolph
22.Amanda Marrow
23.Lauren Irick
24.Kelly Donohue
25.Elizabeth Appleby
26.Virginia Waldron
27.Jennifer Hirsch
28.Caroline Mauch
29.Tiffanie Treece
30.Kelly Tidwell
id="WC_5767" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Girls' Alternate List

No.Name
1.Brittany Cooper
2.Jennifer Betts
3.Rebecca Staton
4.Brittany Thompson
5.Sarah Schwarz
6.Camille Marquess
7.Heather Prior
8.Tiffany Shepard
9.Jacqueline Payne
10.Alex Raffalovich
11.Ali Beavers
12.Lindsey Cannon
13.Amber Arciero
14.Ali Dixon
15.Andrea Boyles
16.Dana Grace Robinette
17.Rachael Hesling
18.Louisa Sperr
19.Virginia Dickinson
20.Ashley Butler
21.Ashley Hernandez
22.Lucy Parkhurst
23.Emily Maxwell
24.Julia Howard
id="WC_5768" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close