tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Individual Results for 2003 Bullfrog / USTA Southern Section Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Championships, Chattanooga, TN

September 30, 2003 04:08 PM

Individual Results for Bullfrog / USTA Southern Section Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Championships
Chattanooga, TN

Match results for Friday, Sept. 19, 2003
NOTE: winners in bold.

Williams Team

Sampras Team

Jadon Phillips-ga

Ryan Lipman-tn

6-3, 6-2

James Coxe-nc

Aaron Wicker-ky

6-3, 6-4

Ross Peets-ms

Ian Wilson-ar

2-6, 6-1, (10-8)

Alexa Flynn-tn

Emily Mallory-ky

7-5, 6-4

Hagan Edgerton-sc

Catherine Holliday-ms

6-0, 6-0

Molly Nicholas-ms

Samantha MacKenzie-sc

6-1, 6-0

Phillips-Peets

Lipman-Wilson

6-3

Edgerton-Nicholas

Mallory-MacKenzie

6-3

Cox-Flynn

Wicker-Holliday

6-0

Agassi Team

Ginepri Team

Bo Seal-tn

Tyler Droll-ga

6-2, 6-2

Ross Sheridan-al

Jordan Poznick-sc

6-0, 6-1

Wesley Barrett-nc

Kavie Shelar-al

6-1, 6-0

Kaitlin Burns-nc

Guinn Garcia-tn

4-6, 6-4, (10-7)

Alison Rooney-nc

Mary Angela Martin-al

7-6, 6-1

Andrea Wise-ky

Helon Ricks-ar

6-1, 6-1

Sheridan-Barrett

Droll-Shelar

6-3

Burns-Rooney

Martin-Ricks

6-3

Seal-Wise

Poznick-Garcia

6-4

Roddick Team

Cargill Team

Jordan Cox-ga

Will Reynolds-tn

4-6, 6-2, (10-5)

Maks Gold-ky

Jacob Womack-ms

6-2, 4-6, (10-6)

William Meyers-la

Randall Heffron-sc

7-5, 6-1

Courtney Sargent-nc

Mary Caroline Hooker-tn

6-3, 6-2

Kaitlyn Thompson-ky

Elizabeth Frantz-ar

6-2, 6-0

Arden Brazzeal-ar

Madison Coburn-ms

6-1, 6-2

Cox-Meyers

Womack-Heffron

6-0

Sargent-Brazzeal

Frantz-Coburn

6-3

Gold-Thompson

Reynolds-Hooker

6-3

Agassi Team

Rubin Team

Bo Seal-tn

Thomas Fanjoy-nc

6-0, 6-0

Ross Sheridan-al

Bobby Browning-sc

7-6, 6-3

Wesley Barrett-nc

Tim Dinehart-ar

6-4, 6-1

Kaitlin Burns-nc

Olivia Maurice-ga

2-6, 6-1, (11-9)

Alison Rooney-nc

Catherine Adams-al

6-1, 6-2

Andrea Wise-ky

Hannah Durham-la

6-0, 6-0

Sheridan-Barrett

Fanjoy-Dinehart

6-4

Wise-Rooney

Adams-Durham

6-2

Seal-Burns

Browning-Maurice

6-2

id="WC_3176" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Williams Team

Vahaly Team

Jadon Phillips-ga

Michael Wardell-al

7-5, 6-1

James Coxe-nc

Cameron Seay-ms

6-4, 6-2

Ross Peets-ms

John Makris-ar

6-0, 6-3

Alexa Flynn-tn

Elizabeth Kilborn-ga

6-1, 6-1

Hagan Edgerton-sc

Nene Stephens-al

6-3, 6-2

Molly Nicholas-ms

Anna Landry-la

6-2, 6-1

Phillips-Peets

Wardell-Seay

6-2

Edgerton-Nicholas

Kilborn-Stephens

6-2

Cox-Flynn

Makris-Landry

6-1

Roddick Team

Capriati Team

Jordan Cox-ga

Stephens Rogers-la

6-2, 6-2

Maks Gold-ky

Garrett Brasseaux-la

7-6, 6-1

William Meyers-la

Dean Tsamas-ky

6-3, 6-3

Courtney Sargent-nc

Virginia Iwinski-ga

6-0, 6-0

Kaitlyn Thompson-ky

Nancy Worley-la

3-6, 6-4, (10-2)

Arden Brazzeal-ar

Alexis Pricket-sc

6-1, 6-0

Gold-Meyers

Rogers-Brasseaux

6-1

Thompson-Brazzeal

Worley-Pricket

6-4

Cox-Sargent

Tsamas-Iwinski

6-3

Cargill Team

Capriati Team

Will Reynolds-tn

Stephens Rogers-la

7-6, 6-0

Jacob Womack-ms

Garrett Brasseaux-la

6-0, 6-2

Randall Heffron-sc

Dean Tsamas-ky

6-4, 6-0

Mary Caroline Hooker-tn

Virginia Iwinski-ga

6-0, 6-1

Elizabeth Frantz-ar

Nancy Worley-la

7-5, 6-3

Madison Coburn-ms

Alexis Pricket-sc

7-5, 6-0

Reynolds-Heffron

Rogers-Tsamas

6-3

Frantz-Hooker

Worley-Iwinski

7-6

Womack-Coburn

Brasseaux-Pricket

6-3

Sampras Team

Vahaly Team

Ryan Lipman-tn

Michael Wardell-al

6-2, 6-4

Ian Wilson-ar

Cameron Seay-ms

6-1, 6-2

Aaron Wicker-ky

John Makris-ar

4-6, 6-1, (10-8)

Emily Mallory-ky

Elizabeth Kilborn-ga

6-0, 6-2

Samantha MacKenzie-sc

Nene Stephens-al

6-3, 6-0

Catherine Holliday-ms

Anna Landry-la

5-7, 6-4, (10-7)

Lipman-Wicker

Makris-Seay

6-1

Mallory-Holliday

Kilborn-Stephens

6-0

Wilson- MacKenzie

Wardell-Landry

6-2

Ginepri Team

Rubin Team

Tyler Droll-ga

Thomas Fanjoy-nc

6-2, 6-1

Kavie Shelar-al

Bobby Browning-sc

6-2, 6-4

Jordan Poznick-sc

Tim Dinehart-ar

6-4, 6-4

Guinn Garcia-tn

Olivia Maurice-ga

3-6, 6-4, (10-7)

Mary Angela Martin-al

Hannah Durham-la

6-4, 5-7, (10-7)

Helon Ricks-ar

Catherine Adams-al

6-1, 6-3

Droll-Poznick

Fanjoy-Browning

6-4

Garcia-Ricks

Adams-Maurice

6-1

Martin-Shelar

Durham-Dinehart

6-2

id="WC_3178" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">


Match results for Saturday-Sunday, Sept. 20-21, 2003
NOTE: winners in bold.

Vahaly Team

Roddick Team

Michael Wardell-al

Jordan Cox-ga

6-4, 7-6

Cameron Seay-ms

Maks Gold-ky

7-5, 6-2

John Makris-ar

William Meyers-la

7-6, 7-6

Elizabeth Kilborn-ga

Courtney Sargent-nc

6-3, 3-6, (10-7)

Nene Stephens-al

Kaitlyn Thompson-ky

6-0, 6-0

Anna Landry-la

Arden Brazzeal-ar

5-7, 6-4, (10-5)

Makris-Seay

Cox-Meyers

6-2

Kilborn-Stephens

Sargent-Brazzeal

6-1

Wardell-Landry

Gold-Thompson

6-4

Rubin Team

Sampras Team

Thomas Fanjoy-nc

Ryan Lipman-tn

6-0, 6-2

Bobby Browning-sc

Ian Wilson-ar

6-3, 6-4

Tim Dinehart-ar

Aaron Wicker-ky

6-4, 6-4

Olivia Maurice-ga

Emily Mallory-ky

6-1, 7-5

Hannah Durham-la

Catherine Holliday-ms

6-0, 6-2

Catherine Adams-al

Samantha MacKenzie-sc

6-4, 6-0

Fanjoy-Browning

Lipman-Wilson

6-3

Adams-Maurice

Mallory-Holliday

6-2

Durham-Dinehart

Wicker-MacKenzie

6-2

Capriati Team

Ginepri Team

Stephens Rogers-la

Tyler Droll-ga

6-0, 6-2

Garrett Brasseaux-la

Kavie Shelar-al

2-6, 6-2, (10-4)

Dean Tsamas-ky

Jordan Poznick-sc

6-4, 1-6, (10-8)

Virginia Iwinski-ga

Guinn Garcia-tn

6-0, 6-1

Nancy Worley-la

Mary Angela Martin-al

6-2, 6-1

Alexis Pricket-sc

Helon Ricks-ar

6-1, 1-6, (12-10)

Rogers-Brasseaux

Droll-Poznick

6-1

Worley-Iwinski

Martin-Ricks

6-3

Tsamas-Pricket

Garcia-Shelar

6-3

Williams Team

Ginepri Team

Jadon Phillips-ga

Tyler Droll-ga

6-0, 6-1

James Coxe-nc

Kavie Shelar-al

7-5, 6-2

Ross Peets-ms

Jordan Poznick-sc

6-2, 6-2

Alexa Flynn-tn

Guinn Garcia-tn

6-3, 1-6, (10-5)

Hagan Edgerton-sc

Mary Angela Martin-al

6-0, 6-4

Molly Nicholas-ms

Helon Ricks-ar

6-3, 7-6

Cox-Peets

Droll-Shelar

6-0

Edgerton-Flynn

Martin-Ricks

6-1

Phillips-Nicholas

Garcia-Poznick

6-4

id="WC_3179" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

Cargill Team

Sampras Team

Will Reynolds-tn

Ryan Lipman-tn

6-3, 4-6, (10-5)

Jacob Womack-ms

Aaron Wicker-ky

6-2, 6-0

Randall Heffron-sc

Ian Wilson-ar

6-4, 4-6, (10-5)

Mary Caroline Hooker-tn

Emily Mallory-ky

7-5, 7-6

Elizabeth Frantz-ar

Catherine Holliday-ms

6-4, 6-1

Madison Coburn-ms

Samantha MacKenzie-sc

3-6, 6-2, (10-2)

Reynolds-Womack

Lipman-Wicker

6-4

Coburn-Hooker

Mallory-Holliday

6-4

Heffron-Frantz

Wilson-MacKenzie

6-2

Vahaly Team

Agassi Team

Michael Wardell-al

Bo Seal-tn

6-3, 6-1

Cameron Seay-ms

Ross Sheridan-al

6-2, 6-2

John Makris-ar

Wesley Barrett-nc

6-3, 6-3

Elizabeth Kilborn-ga

Kaitlin Burns-nc

6-2, 6-3

Nene Stephens-al

Alison Rooney-nc

6-2, 6-4

Anna Landry-la

Andrea Wise-ky

6-3, 6-0

Makris-Seay

Sheridan-Barrett

6-4

Kilborn-Landry

Burns-Rooney

6-1

Wardell-Stephens

Seal-Wise

7-6

Cargill Team

Rubin Team

Will Reynolds-tn

Thomas Fanjoy-nc

6-4, 6-2

Jacob Womack-ms

Bobby Browning-sc

4-6, 7-6, (10-8)

Randall Heffron-sc

Tim Dinehart-ar

6-4, 5-7, (10-5)

Mary Caroline Hooker-tn

Olivia Maurice-ga

6-3, 6-2

Elizabeth Frantz-ar

Catherine Adams-al

6-4, 6-1

Madison Coburn-ms

Hannah Durham-la

6-1, 3-6, (10-6)

Reynolds-Heffron

Fanjoy-Dinehart

6-4

Frantz-Hooker

Adams-Durham

6-2

Womack-Coburn

Maurice-Browning

6-1

Roddick Team

Agassi Team

Jordan Cox-ga

Bo Seal-tn

6-2, 6-1

Maks Gold-ky

Ross Sheridan-al

4-6, 6-2, (10-6)

William Meyers-la

Wesley Barrett-nc

6-3, 6-4

Courtney Sargent-nc

Kaitlin Burns-nc

6-2, 6-4

Kaitlyn Thompson-ky

Alison Rooney-nc

6-1, 6-2

Arden Brazzeal-ar

Andrea Wise-ky

6-1, 6-1

Gold-Meyers

Sheridan-Barrett

6-2

Thompson-Brazzeal

Wise-Rooney

6-3

Cox-Sargent

Seal-Burns

6-2

Williams Team

Capriati Team

Jadon Phillips-ga

Stephens Rogers-la

6-0, 6-0

James Coxe-nc

Garrett Brasseaux-la

6-0, 6-0

Ross Peets-ms

Dean Tsamas-ky

6-0, 6-0

Alexa Flynn-tn

Virginia Iwinski-ga

6-2, 6-3

Hagan Edgerton-sc

Nancy Worley-la

2-6, 6-1, (11-9)

Molly Nicholas-ms

Alexis Pricket-sc

6-0, 6-0

Cox-Peets

Tsames-Brasseaux

7-5

Edgerton-Flynn

Worley-Pricket

6-2

Phillips-Nicholas

Rogers-Iwinski

6-4

id="WC_3181" path="/xsl/Table Generator.xslt" renderringid="{c1e1ec82-4285-444b-bdb2-55a6465bd382}" parameters="searchterm=c">

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close