tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern 16 Zonal Assignments

June 23, 2003 04:05 PM

If your name appears on one of the below lists please send an email or call to confirm your availability by Tuesday, June 24. Thank you.

Boys - please confirm you intent to attend the zonal site you have been assigned with Fran Allen at fballen@mindspring.com or call 985-845-7565.

Girls - Please confirm via email to Mary Lou Hambrick at hambrick@southerntennis.com AND Bill Ozaki at ozaki@sta.usta.com with your intent to attend the zonal site you have been assigned. You may call Mary Lou at 502-893-3327 or 502-296-2723 if you have any questions.

Boys Teams

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT AUSTIN, TX

WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY AT WINSTON-SALEM, NC

Sandgren, DaveyGallatin, TNFarlow, RyanMadison, MS
Emery, AlexanderMidland City, ALCollins, Wm. ShaneLouisville, KY
Loup, Cody H.Baton Rouge, LAOffut, RichardCharlotte, NC
Phillips, Ryan M.Little Rock, ARRhyne, ChristopherWinston-Salem, NC
Grist, Will P.Charlotte, NCCherry, RobertLouisville, KY
Shields, StephenWest Point, MSKnause, DanielGreer, SC
Blount, WoodyMartinez, GAHannon, DavidGastonia, NC
Roebuck, AustinBpgart. GAGreenberg, MikeChapel Hill, NC
Thames, WIllLaurel, MSCarlton, ChrisGastonia, NC
Clifford, Nicklaus P.Little Rock, ARBurns, SamBanner Elk, NC
Custer, JordanLittle Rock, ARBaker, KyleAcworth, GA
Weinacker, JayBirmingham, ALOakley, BryanDavidson, NC
Walters, JordonAugusta, GAMitchell, ChapmanAlpharetta, GA
Hunt, DavisCharlotte, NCBarnoud, ThibautOwensboro, KY
Selbo, ChrisAtlanta, GAAntoszyk, Brian Charlotte, NC
Hagan, TrentAlpharetta, GAGonzalez, DanielAtlanta, GA
Freeman, Troy PNorth Augusta, SCStein, MattRaleigh, NC
Partrick, Grant C.Gainesville, GABefus, TaylorRaleigh, NC
Choudry, VivekLafayette, LAReyes, MiguelLouisville, KY
Crockett, MartinFlorence, ALKing, JonathanNC
Wilty, AustinChamblee, GARamsay, CharlieMurfreesboro, TN
Taylor, Zachary M.Monroe, LAWeller, ClayHigh Point, NC
Sosebee, DrewN. Little Rock, ARClos, BenLouisville, KY
Dial, BrockLittle Rock, ARSumner, ShaunBurlington, NC
Fleming, GrantLittle Rock, ARWilliams, ChristopherKnoxville, TN
Hill, JasonMarietta, GA
Staton, JonathanGreensboro, NC
Hangstefer, DanielSignal Mtn, TN
Myles, MarioStone Mtn, GA
ALTERNATES IN ORDER:Hill, AlexAtlanta, GA
1. Mitchell, GregoryPrairieville, LA
2. James, StefanPeachtree Cty, GA
3. Hill, Alex G.Atlanta, GA
4. Olsen, TylerLittle Rock, AR
5. Herman, Brady Chapel Hill, NC

Girls Teams

WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY
1. Catherine Newman
2. Anamika Bhargava
3. Whitney Chappell
4. Jennifer Meredith
5. Samantha Eppelsheimer
6. Alexandra Haney
7. Lindsey Stuckey
8. Ali Gores
9. Adrienne Elsberry
10. Sarah Shelley
11. Shelley Godwin
12. Hampton Williams
13. Lora Flakes
14. Jennifer Tucci
15. Bianca Svensson
16. Margaret Spalitta
17. Erin Fulkerson
18. Lindsay Collins
19. Jacque Payne
20. Katherine Carroll
21. Emily Kerrick
22. Ashley Murdock
23. Stephanie Evans
24. Lauren Strasburger
25. Amy Dunbar
26. Lauren Nickerson
27. Caitlin DeCamillis
28. Lindsay Clough
29. Kimber Redfern
30. Joanie Winter
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS
1. Berkeley Brock
2. Morgan Mills
3. Courtney Akel
4. Elizabeth Googe
5. Hannah Blatt
6. Anna Evans
7. Kelly Adams
8. Maureen Parris
9. Carling Arundel
10. Stephanie Dellocono
11. Presley Thomas
12. Erin Wilbert
13. Rachel Oja
14. Mackenzie White
15. Jenny Rowen
16. Shannon Hartmann
17. Cary Gibson
18. Brooke Walter
19. Allison Tinney
20. Lisa Skinner
21. Elizabeth Young
22. Charity Kincannon
23. Lauren Gutterman
24. Abbey Angelle
25. Kelly Compton
ALTERNATES
1. Janelle Mosely
2. McKenzie Carson
3. Gracie Glassmeyer
4. Gabriela Acuna
5. Elizabeth Waud
6. Lindsay Hearn
7. Tifanie Treece
8. Lauren Russell
9. Victoria Cann
10. Frances Rudolph
11. Elizabeth Murphy
12. Allison Stewart
13. Elizabeth Walt
14. Shayna Simmons
15. Kelly Donohue
16. Katie Simpson
17. Meredith Richards
18. Kara Worsley
19. Kinsey Casey
20. Mallory Burdette

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close