tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2002 Bullfrog/STA 12's Jr. Davis Cup/Fed Cup Championships Final Team Results and Rosters

September 25, 2002 01:30 PM

Final Team Results:
Gold Division
1 - Team Agassi
2 - Team Seles
3 - Team Williams

Silver Division
1 - Team Ginepri
2 - Team Rubin
3 - Team Roddick

Bronze Division
1 - Team Sampras
2 - Team Cargill
3 - Team Vahaly

Final State Results:
1. North Carolina - 24 ½ points
2. Georgia - 22 points
3. Tennessee - 19 ½ points
4. South Carolina - 17 points
5. Mississippi - 16 ½ points
5(t). Alabama - 16 ½ points
7. Louisiana - 15 points
8. Arkansas - 11 points
9. Kentucky - 10 ½ points

THE TEAMS

TEAM AGASSI
Jarmere Jenkins (GA)
Matt Walters (AR)
Trey Meyer (LA)
Kayla Duncan (NC)
Mallory Cecil (SC)
Jourdan Smith (MS)
Jim Hobson - coach (AR)

TEAM WILLIAMS
Bo Seal (TN)
Ian Fraser (AL)
Sanders Phelps (LA)
Kelly Irving (TN)
Megan Mariano (NC)
Alex Forsyth (AR)
John Fraser - coach (AL)

TEAM RODDICK
Anderson Reed (AL)
Phillip Hocker (SC)
Arthur Bussey (MS)
Emily Hangstefer (TN)
Heather Isabell (SC)
Candace Bonneval (LA)
Gus Rivera - coach (LA)

TEAM GINEPRI
Tennys Sandgren (TN)
Will McArthur (SC)
Pierce Hoover (NC)
Jordan Zachary (MS)
Whitney Wolf (LA)
Lee Lyons (AL)
Michaela Quinn - coach (NC)

TEAM SAMPRAS
Richard Doverspike (GA)
John McLemore (AL)
Dylan Broussard (LA)
Christy Core (NC)
Jessica Morris (KY)
Morgan Carney (AL)
Christina Ladyman - coach (TN)

TEAM CARGILL
David Hopkins (NC)
William Parker (NC)
Brian Bredniak (KY)
Ebie Wilson (AL)
Lara Hewett (SC)
Kwynn Biggs (LA)
Mark Smith - coach (SC)

TEAM RUBIN
Jason Zafiros (GA)
Andrew Scherz (AR)
Michael Whitacre (AR)
Melanie Oudin (GA)
Mary Hooker (TN)
Courtney Collins (MS)
Brian DeVilliers (GA)

TEAM VAHALY
Devon Britton (MS)
Aaron Decamp (MS)
Elliott Farmer (KY)
Courtney Rauscher (GA)
Emily Mallory (KY)
Allison McAtee (AR)Scott Pennington - coach (MS)

TEAM SELES
Thomas Ligon (SC)
Rhyne Williams (TN)
Brennan Rooney (KY)
Dana Guentert (GA)
Sarah Bass (AR)
Jessica Wise (KY)
Todd Wise - coach (KY)

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close