tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

STA 14s Zonal Results

July 18, 2002 03:00 PM

The STA Zone Championships were divided into 2 divisions, gold and silver. See the following results for the top finishing teams in each division.

Gold Division: BOYS


1st Place - Team Agassi - Coach Derek Ameel - GA
Team Members:
Jason Harlow - GA
Spencer Heflin - TN
Edward (Austin) Webb - NC
Grayson Dawson - GA

2nd Place - Team Roddick - Coach Ilene Crouch - TN
Team Members:
Robert Stedman - KY
Tadd Hatcher - TN
Joseph Wiggins - GA
David Chermack - NC

3rd Place - Team Vahaly - Coach John Dingle - SC
Team Members:
Anthony Herro - GA
John Lawrence - GA
Matthew Borders - SC
Parker Preyer - NC

Silver Division: BOYS

1st. Place - Team Hewitt - Coach Craig Cooper - GA
Team Members:
Chris Carlton - NC
Justin Harlow - GA
John Hereford - TN
Ryan Baker - GA

2nd Place - Team Ginepri - Coach Joe Kroh - KY
Team Members:
MacLane Wilkison - NC
Parker Webb - TN
Ross Moyer - SC
Michael Locandro - GA

3rd. Place - Team Ferreria - Coach Matt Olson - GA
Team Members:
Taylor Wilson - GA
Ben Clos - KY
William Adeimy - GA
Kurt Tomlinson - GA

Gold Division: GIRLS

1st Place - Team Williams - Coach Craig Cooper - GA
Team Members:
Alicia Satterly - GA
MacKenzie Swindall - GA
Mary Cox - GA
Jennifer Betts - GA

2nd Place - Team Hingis - Coach Joe Kroh - KY
Elizabeth Waud - AL
Kelly Tidwell - GA
Dana Robinette - TN
Mary Rollins - GA

3rd Place - Team Capriati - Coach John Dingle - SC
Team Members:
Caitlin Decamillis - GA
Christine Edell - GA
Lauren Irick - TN
Katelyn Fulcher - KY

Silver Division: GIRLS

1st Place -Team Cargill - Coach Matt Olson - GA
Team Members:
Deandra Saddler - GA
Lindsay Hearn - GA
Virginia Dickinson - TN
Brooke Drinkard - AL

2nd Place - Team Seles - Coach Ilene Crouch - TN
Team Members:
Stacy Reich - GA
Lauren Holton - GA
Amy Moultrie - AL
Ann Butler - TN

3rd Place - Team Rubin - Coach Derek Ameel - GA
Team Members:
Gillian Greer - AL
Natalie Piscotta - GA
Kira Kemp - GA
Stephanie Clos - KY

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop