tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Boys' 16 STA Zonal List Released

July 16, 2002 02:35 PM

Team/U. OF TEXAS
Position
1.1 Hodge, Kenny Louisville KY
1.2 Hagan, Trent Alpharetta GA
1.3 Collins, Wm Shane Louisville KY
1.4 Grist, Will Charlotte NC
1.5 Rahman, Nick Louisville KY
2.1 Leslie, Jonathan New Orleans LA
2.2 Choudry, Vivek Lafayette LA
2.3 Bentley, Rhett Atlanta GA
2.4 Fancher, Timothy Bartlett TN
2.5 Allen, John Watkinsville GA
3.1 Bankester, Bryan Madison MS
3.2 Owusu, Travis Powder Spgs GA
3.3 Hall, Matthew Lilburn GA
3.4 Blount, Woody Martinez GA
3.5 Ortiz, Jose Carrboro NC
4.1 Irvin, Brian Shreveport LA
4.2 James, Hunter Madison GA
4.3 Veeder, Joseph Brevard NC
4.4 Wilty, Austin Chamblee GA
4.5 Boyd, Chris Alpharetta GA
5.1 Kociecki, Michael Raleigh NC
5.2 Ladyman, Robert Memphis TN
5.3 Weinacker, Jay Birmingham AL
5.4 Bacon, Scott Little Rock AR
5.5 Sherer, Joseph Murfreesboro TN

Team/WAKE FOREST
Position
1.1 Orban, Andrew Fayetteville NC
1.2 Warner, Kenneth Fayetteville NC
1.3 Dale, Dwight Nashville TN
1.4 Gerlach, Hunter Louisville KY
1.5 Gaffney, David Charlotte NC
2.1 Schermerhorn, Mason Colfax NC
2.2 Daniels, Elliott Hilton Head Island SC
2.3 Klein, Robert Athens GA
2.4 Virgin, Kyle Ashland KY
2.5 Hogewood, Robert Greensboro NC
3.1 Stephens, Derek Matthews NC
3.2 Maucher, Scott Mt Pleasant SC
3.3 Staton, Jonathan Greensboro NC
3.4 Rubin, David Charleston SC
3.5 Dial, Brock Little Rock AR
4.1 Tywang, Ted Nashville TN
4.2 Greenberg, Dan Chapel Hill NC
4.3 Sobczyk, Andrew Pewee Valley KY
4.4 Hudson, Nicholas Union City GA
4.5 Sanford, Stuart New Orleans LA
5.1 Baker, Kyle Acworth GA
5.2 Lake, Bobby Boone NC
5.3 Bunn, Nelson Raleigh NC
5.4 Collins, Scott Brentwood TN
5.5 Coleman, Ryan Alpharetta GA
6.1 Fleck, Kevin Statesville NC
6.2 Knause, Daniel Greer SC
6.3 Richardson, Terry Ellenwood GA
6.4 Estes, Nathaniel Charleston SC
6.5 Hangstefer, Daniel Signal Mountain TN

ALTERNATES
1 Masi, Alex Woodstock GA
2 Rayborn, Jerrod Brookhaven MS
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close