tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Boys' 16 Zonal List Released

June 28, 2002 09:43 AM

Applicants MUST contact their endorser if you have not already done so!

Austin, Texas:
Note: If you are planning to stay in the university dorms, it is very important that you contact them immediately for reservations. email (preferred) mwalton@athletics.utexas.edu or phone 512-471-7789.

Coaches: Derek Ameel, Brian Burke, Philip Burke, Charles Byrd, Brian DeVilliers

Bacon, Scott Little Rock, AR
Bankester, Bryan Madison, MS
Bentley, Rhett Atlanta, GA
Blount, Woody Martinez, GA
Choudry, Vivek Lafayette, LA
Collins, Wm Shane Louisville, KY
Fain, Jordan Montgomery, AL
Fancher, Timothy Bartlett, TN
Gonzalez, Daniel Atlanta, GA
Hagan, Trent Alpharetta, GA
Hall, Matthew Lilburn, GA
Hodge, Kenny Louisville, KY
Irvin, Brian Shreveport, LA
James, Hunter Madison, GA
Kociecki, Michael Raleigh, NC
Ladyman, Robert Memphis, TN
Leslie, Jonathan New Orleans, LA
Owusu, Travis Powder Springs, GA
Ramsey, Charlie Murfreesboro, TN
Stoddard, Thomas Greenwood, SC
Veeder, Joseph Brevard, NC
Vellanikaran, Joseph Peachtree City, GA
Weinacker, Jay Birmingham, AL
Wilty, Austin Chamblee, GA
Young, Ryan Jonesboro, AR


Wake Forest University:

Coaches: Cindy Brady, John Dingle, Rebekah Henry, Jimmy Pitkanen, Robert Stephens, Shane Wells

Baker, Kyle Acworth, GA
Bunn, Nelson Raleigh, NC
Coleman, Ryan Alpharetta, GA
Collins, Scott Brentwood, TN
Dale, Dwight Nashville, TN
Daniels, Elliott Hilton Head Island, SC
Dial, Brock Little Rock, AR
Estes, Nathaniel Charleston, SC
Fleck, Kevin Statesville, NC
Gaffney, David Charlotte, NC
Gerlach, Hunter Louisville, KY
Greenberg, Dan Chapel Hill, NC
Hangstefer, Daniel Signal Mountain, TN
Hogewood, Robert Greensboro, NC
Hudson, Nicholas Union City, GA
Klein, Robert Athens, GA
Knause, Daniel Greer, SC
Lake, Bobby Boone, NC
Maucher, Scott Mt Pleasant, SC
Orban, Andrew Fayetteville, NC
Richardson, Terry Ellenwood, GA
Rubin, David Charleston, SC
Sanford, Stuart New Orleans, LA
Schermerhorn, Mason Colfax, NC
Sobczyk, Andrew Pewee Valley, KY
Staton, Jonathan Greensboro, NC
Stephens, Derek Matthews, NC
Tywang, Ted Nashville, TN
Virgin, Kyle Ashland, KY
Warner, Kenneth Fayetteville, NC

Alternates:

Partrick, Grant Gainesville, GA
Grist, Will Charlotte, NC
Rahman, Nick Louisville, KY
Mays, Jordan Alpharetta, GA
Naftilan, Matthew Nashville, TN
Allen, John Watkinsville, GA
Ortiz, Jose Carrboro, NC
Boyd, Chris Alpharetta, GA
Sherer, Joseph Murfreesboro, TN
Masi, Alex Woodstock, GA
Rayborn, Jerrod Brookhaven, MS

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close