tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Schedule Of Play: 2006 US Open Qualifying Tournament

August 23, 2006 09:22 AM

2006 US Open Tennis Championships
Qualifying Tournament
$1 million -- hard court
USTA National Tennis Center
Flushing, N.Y.
August 22-25, 2006

SCHEDULE OF PLAY
Wednesday, August 23, 2006

ASHE - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Edina Gallovits (ROM) [15] vs Ansley Cargill (USA)


ARMSTRONG - 6:00 PM START
1. QS1 Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)


COURT 10 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Ilia Bozoljac (SCG) [24]
2. PS1 Libuse Prusova (CZE) vs Tiffany Dabek (USA)
3. QS1 Danai Udomchoke (THA) [13] vs Jeff Morrison (USA)
4. PS1 Katie Obrien (GBR) vs Ashley Weinhold (USA)
5. QS1 Andreas Beck (GER) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)


COURT 11 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON)
2. PS1 Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) vs Neha Uberoi (USA)
3. QS1 Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) [9] vs Brian Vahaly (USA)
4. PS1 Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) [12] vs Jamie Hampton (USA)
5. QS1 Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) [7] vs Hugo Armando (USA)


COURT 4 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) [14] vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
2. PS1 Nicole Pratt (AUS) [1] vs Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)
3. QS1 Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Ryler De Heart (USA)
4. PS1 Erika Takao (JPN) vs Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)
5. QS1 Andre Sa (BRA) vs George Bastl (SUI) [30]


COURT 5 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
2. PS1 Ana Vrljic (CRO) vs Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
3. QS1 Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Alexander Peya (AUT) [18]
4. PS1 Melanie South (GBR) vs Kyra Nagy (HUN) [18]


COURT 6 - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) vs Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
2. QS1 Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
3. PS1 Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Daniela Kix (AUT)
4. PS1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs Sarah Borwell (GBR)


COURT 7 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Eric Nunez (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) [21]
2. QS1 Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Todd Widom (USA)
3. QS1 Paul Capdeville (CHI) [16] vs Michael Russell (USA)
4. QS1 Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Amer Delic (USA) [32]
5. PS1 Julia Cohen (USA) vs Pauline Parmentier (FRA)


COURT 8 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Thiago Alves (BRA) [15] vs Julio Silva (BRA)
2. PS1 Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) [2] vs Aniko Kapros (HUN)
3. PS1 Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) [11] vs Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
4. PS1 Jenifer Widjaja (BRA) vs Anne Kremer (LUX) [31]
5. QS1 Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs John Paul Fruttero (USA)


COURT 9 - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Eva Hrdinova (CZE) vs Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
2. QS1 Ivo Heuberger (SUI) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
3. PS1 Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) vs Alberta Brianti (ITA) [25]
4. QS1 Benjamin Becker (GER) [8] vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)
5. PS1 Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) [7] vs Valentina Sassi (ITA)


COURT 12 - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Joanna Sakowicz (POL) vs Kristina Barrois (GER) [22]
2. QS1 Stefan Koubek (AUT) [10] vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
3. PS1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs Olga Blahotova (CZE)
4. QS1 Go Soeda (JPN) vs Cecil Mamiit (PHI)
5. PS1 Kelly Liggan (IRL) vs Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) [20]


COURT 13 - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) [9] vs Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
2. QS1 Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) [26]
3. PS1 Chelsey Gullickson (USA) vs Laura Pous Tio (ESP) [17]
4. QS1 Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) [29]
5. PS1 Sara Errani (ITA) vs Shikha Uberoi (IND)


COURT 14 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
2. PS1 Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs Sandra Kloesel (GER) [21]
3. QS1 Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
4. PS1 Olga Poutchkova (RUS) [5] vs Virginie Pichet (FRA)


COURT 15 - 11:00 AM START
1. QS1 Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) vs Jan Vacek (CZE)
2. PS1 Nina Bratchikova (RUS) vs Vanessa Henke (GER)
3. QS1 Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs Antony Dupuis (FRA)
4. PS1 Sabine Klaschka (GER) vs Ryoko Fuda (JPN)


COURT 16 - 11:00 AM START
1. PS1 Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) vs Renata Voracova (CZE)
2. QS1 Richard Bloomfield (GBR) vs Tomas Zib (CZE) [25]
3. PS1 Florence Haring (FRA) vs Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
4. QS1 Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)


COURT 17 - 2:00 PM START
1. PS1 Frederica Piedade (POR) vs Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) [27]
2. QS1 Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close