tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_online
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - TN vs LA

September 18, 2003 04:04 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday September 12
AL vs KY (AL on left, KY on right)

B14’s:

  • Drew Tatum lost to Eric Quigley, 6-2, 6-4
  • Trey Watson lost to Robert Hall, 6-1, 6-2
  • Adam Witcher lost to Robert Stedman, 6-2, 6-3

B16’s:

  • Jay Weinacker def Shane Collins, 6-3, 6-0
  • Richard Wardell def Ben Clos, 7-5, 6-4
  • Aaron Knepper lost to Tyler Cook, 2-6, 7-5, (10-8)

B18’s:

  • Sam Huffman lost to Andrew Sobczyk, 6-1, 6-3
  • Nirmal Choridia lost to Hunter Gerlach, 4-1 (ret.)
  • Joey Unkenholz lost to Kyle Virgin, 7-5, 1-6, (10-7)

G14’s:

  • Taylor Lindsey lost to Emily Carbone, 6-2, 6-1
  • Caroline Kuehn def Andrienne Bartlett, 7-6 (5), 3-6, (10-7)
  • Helen Cunningham def Lauren Kline 7-6 (2), 6-2

G16’s:

  • Kelly Adams def Erin Fulkerson, 6-2, 7-5
  • MacKenzie White def Emily Kerrick, 6-1, 6-0
  • Allison Tinney lost to Shannon Hartmann, 6-0, 6-3

G18’s:

  • Shelley Godwin def Robyn White, 7-6 (4), 6-4
  • Katie Rhodes def Olivia Ellis, 6-1, 4-6, (10-8)
  • Hilliary Barnes def Whitney Butcher, 6-3, 6-3

B14 Doubles:

  • Quigley/Hall def Walston/Tatum, 8-6

G14 Doubles:

  • Carbone/Bartlett def Lindsay/Cunningham, 8-4

14 Mixed:

  • Kline/Stedman def Witcher/Kuehn, 8-6

B16 Doubles:

  • Collins/Cook lost to Weinacker/Knepper, 8-3

G16 Doubles:

  • Fulkerson/Hartmann def White/Tinney, 8-4

16 Mixed:

  • Clos/Kerrick lost to Adams/Wardell, 8-6

B18 Doubles:

  • Gerlach/Virgin lost to Unkenholz/Huffman, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Ellis/Butcher lost to Barnes/Rhodes, 8-2

18 Mixed:

  • Sobczyk/White lost to Choradia/Godwin, 8-4

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close