tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - AR vs SC

September 18, 2003 03:58 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday September 12
AR vs SC (AR on left, SC on right)

B14’s:

  • Nathan Hanle lost to Christopher Britt, 7-6 (5), 7-5
  • Matt Dinehart def Ross Moyer, 6-2, 6-3
  • Andrew Scherz lost to Matthew Borders, 6-1, 6-3

B16’s:

  • Jordan Custer lost to Andrew Stubbs, 6-1, 6-1
  • Brock Dial lost to Daniel Knause, 7-5, 6-1
  • Adam Hurst lost to Will Guzick, 6-0, 6-0

B18’s:

  • Ryan Young lost to Thomas Stoddard, 6-4, 6-0
  • Scott Bacon def Scott Maucher, 7-6 (5), 7-5
  • Jimmy Anderson lost to Nat Estes, 6-2, 6-1

G14’s:

  • Brittany Darsey lost to Laurianne Henry, 6-0, 6-2
  • Lucy Parkhurst lost to Sarah Guzick, 6-1, 6-2
  • Alice Havner lost to Haley Baird, 6-1, 6-2

G16’s:

  • Presley Thomas lost to Abbey Walker, 6-1, 6-2
  • Lisa Skinner lost to Samantha Eppelsheimer, 6-1, 6-2
  • Charity Kincannon lost to Syreeta Thompson, 6-3, 7-6 (5)

G18’s:

  • Stephanie York lost to Renee Joseph, 6-3, 6-2
  • Rebecca Miller lost to Kalee Claussen, 6-2, 6-2
  • Jacqueline Miller lost to Elizabeth Lee, 6-1, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Hanle/Scherz def Britt/Borders, 8-5

G14 Doubles:

  • Darsey/Parkhurst lost to Henry/Baird, 8-0

14 Mixed:

  • Dinehart/Havner lost to Moyer/Guzick, 8-2

B16 Doubles:

  • Custer/Hurst lost to Knause/Guzick, 8-5

G16 Doubles:

  • Skinner/Kincannon lost to Walker/Thompson, 8-2

16 Mixed:

  • Dial/Thomas lost to Stubbs/Eppelsheimer, 8-4

B18 Doubles:

  • Bacon/Anderson lost to Stoddard Maucher, 8-6

G18 Doubles:

  • York/J. Miller lost to Joseph/Clausson, 8-5

18 Mixed:

  • Young/R. Miller lost to Estes/Lee, 8-3

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close