tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - AR vs NC

September 18, 2003 03:51 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday September 12
AR vs NC (AR on left, NC on right)

B14’s:

  • Nathan Hanle lost to David Hopkins, 6-0, 6-4
  • Matt Dinehart lost to Chase Helpingstine, 6-1, 7-5
  • Andrew Scherz lost to Preston Spencer, 6-1, 6-3

B16’s:

  • Jordan Custer def Bryan Oakley, 6-3, 3-6, (11-9)
  • Brock Dial lost to David Hannon, 6-0, 6-2
  • Adam Hurst def Austin Francis, 6-2, 7-5

B18’s:

  • Ryan Young lost to Andy Orban, 6-3, 6-2
  • Scott Bacon lost to Kevin Fleck, 6-1, 6-3
  • Jimmy Anderson lost to Michael Kociecki, 6-0, 6-0

G14’s:

  • Brittany Darsey lost to Jennifer Stone, 6-0, 6-1
  • Lucy Parkhurst lost to Christy Core, 6-0, 6-0
  • Alice Havner lost to Alexa Ely, 6-2, 6-1

G16’s:

  • Presley Thomas def Anna Lee Evans, 2-6, 6-3, (10-7)
  • Lisa Skinner lost to Lindsey Stuckey, 6-1, 6-3
  • Charity Kincannon def Carissa King, 6-4, 6-3

G18’s:

  • Stephanie York def Brooke Walter, 6-2, 6-2
  • Rebecca Miller lost to Kelly Will, 7-6 (2), 6-4
  • Jacqueline Miller lost to Amanda Taillefer, 6-1, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Scherz/Dinehart lost to Helpingstine/Spencer, 8-3

G14 Doubles:

  • Darcey/Havner lost to Core/Ely, 8-0

14 Mixed:

  • Parkhurst/Hanle lost to Hopkins/Stone, 8-3

B16 Doubles:

  • Custer/Dial def Francis/Hannon, 8-6

G16 Doubles:

  • Thomas/Kincannon def Stuckey/King, 8-4

16 Mixed:

  • Skinner/Hurst lost to Oakley/Evans, 8-4

B18 Doubles:

  • Young/Bacon lost to Fleck/Kociecki, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • York/R. Miller lost to Will/Taillefer, 9-8 (7-4)

18 Mixed:

  • J. Miller/Anderson lost to Orban/Walter, 8-4

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close