tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - NC vs SC

September 18, 2003 02:54 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday September 12
NC vs SC (NC on the left, SC on the right)

B14’s:

  • David Hopkins def Christopher Britt, 6-3,6-2
  • Chase Helpingstine def Ross Moyer, 3-6, 6-4 (10-7)
  • Preston Spencer def Matthew Borders, 6-4, 6-2

B16’s:

  • Bryan Oakley lost to Andrew Stubbs, 6-3, 6-0
  • David Hannon lost to Daniel Knause, 6-0, 6-2
  • Autin Francis lost to Will Guzick, 6-1, 6-2

B18’s:

  • Andy Orban def Thomas Stoddard, 6-3, 6-2
  • Kevin Fleck def Scott Maucher, 6-1, 6-1
  • Michael Kociecki def Nat Estes, 6-1, 6-1

G14’s:

  • Jennifer Stone lost to Laurianne Henry, 6-2, 3-6 (10-6)
  • Christy Core lost to Sarah Guzick, 6-4, 6-0
  • Alexa Ely def Haley Baird, 7-5, 6-2

G16’s:

  • Anna Lee Evans def Abbey Walker, 7-5, 6-1
  • Lindsey Stuckey lost to Samantha Eppelsheimer, 6-2, 6-2
  • Carissa King lost to Syreeta Thompson, 6-4, 6-0

G18’s:

  • Brooke Walter lost to Renee Joseph, 6-1, 6-0
  • Kelly Will lost to Kalee Claussen, 6-3, 6-0
  • Amanda Taillefer lost to Elizabeth Lee, 7-6, (7-5), 4-6, (11-9)

B14 Doubles:

  • Hopkins/Helpingstine def Moyer/Borders, 8-3

G14 Doubles:

  • Stone/Core lost to Henry/Guzick, 8-6

14 Mixed:

  • Spencer/Ely def Britt/Baird, 8-5

B16 Doubles:

  • Oakley/Hannon def Stubbs/Knause, 9-8 (11-9)

G16 Doubles:

  • Evans/Stuckey lost to Walker/Eppelsheimer, 8-2

B18 Doubles:

  • Orban/Fleck lost to Estes/Maucher, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Walter/Will lost to Lee/Joseph, 8-4

18 Mixed:

  • Kociecki/Taillifer lost to Stoddard/Claussen, 8-3

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close