tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - TN vs SC

September 18, 2003 02:48 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday, September 13
TN vs SC (TN on left, SC on right)

B14’s:

  • Tyler Davis def Christopher Brit, 6-4, 6-1
  • Tennys Sandgren def Ross Moyer, 6-3, 3-6, (10-7)
  • Bo Seal def Matthew Borders, 7-6 (4), 6-2

B16’s:

  • Davey Sandgren lost to Andrew Stubbs, 4-6, 6-1, (10-5)
  • Bo Ladyman def Daniel Knause, 6-1, 6-3
  • Houston Barrick lost to Will Guzick, 7-5, 6-3

B18’s:

  • Brian Hartness lost to Thomas Stoddard, 6-0, 6-0
  • Dwight Dale def Scott Maucher, 6-3, 4-6, (12-10)
  • Hays Mabry lost to Nat Estes, 6-7 (5), 6-2, 1-0 (4)

G14’s:

  • Claire Bartlett def Laurianne Henry, 6-4, 6-1
  • Lindsay Wiseman lost to Sarah Guzick, 1-6, 6-0, (10-4)
  • Kelly Irving def Haley Baird, 7-6 (2), 6-0

G16’s:

  • Berkeley Brock def Abby Walker 4-6, 7-5, (10-8)\
  • Linda Mushref def Samantha Eppelsheimer, 6-1, 6-1
  • Hannah Blatt def Syreeta Thompson, 6-1, 6-3

G18’s:

  • Stephanie Harris def Renee Joseph, 7-6 (3), 7-5
  • Connor Vogel def Kalee Claussen, 6-3, 6-0
  • Mary Ellen Henry def Elizabeth Lee, 7-5, 6-1

B14 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Seal lost to Borders/Moyer, 8-2

G14 Doubles:

  • Wiseman/Irving def Henry/Baird, 8-4

14 Mixed:

  • Davis/Bartlett def Britt/S. Guzick, 8-4

B16 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Barrick def W.Guzick/Stubbs, 8-5

G16 Doubles:

  • Brock/Blatt def Walker/Thompson, 8-4

16 Mixed:

  • Ladyman/Mushref def Knause/Eppelsheimer, 8-5

B18 Doubles:

  • Hartness/Dale def Maucher/Estes, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Vogel/Henry def Joseph/Claussen, 8-0

18 Mixed:

  • Mabry/Harris lost to Stoddard/Lee, 8-6

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close