tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - SC vs GA

September 18, 2003 01:51 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday September 13
SC vs GA (SC on left, GA on right)

B14’s:

  • Christopher Britt lost to Ryan Smith, 6-1, 6-1
  • Ross Moyer lost to Bradley Cox, 6-3, 6-4
  • Matthew Borders lost to Jarmere Jenkins, 6-3, 6-4

B16’s:

  • Andrew Stubbs Marc Dwyer, 6-2, 6-2
  • Daniel Knause lost to Kyle Baker, 7-5, 6-2
  • Will Guzick lost to Trent Hagan, 6-2, 6-0

B18’s:

  • Thomas Stoddard lost to Jimmy Petit, 6-2, 6-4
  • Scott Maucher def Sandeep Daiya, 6-2, 6-4
  • Nate Estes lost to Joseph Vellanikaran, 7-5, 5-7, (10-8)

G14’s:

  • Lauriane Henry lost to Cameron Ellis, 6-4, 6-2
  • Sarah Guzick lost to Lauren Meier, 6-1, 6-3
  • Haley Baird lost to Courtney Rauscher, 4-6, 6-2, (12-10)

G16’s:

  • Abbey Walker lost to Kyla Iwinski, 0-6, 7-6 (5), (10-5)
  • Samantha Eppelsheimer lost to Allyn Mueller, 2-6, 6-4, (10-6)
  • Syreeta Thompson lost to Jennifer Meredith, 6-1, 6-2

G18’s:

  • Renee Joseph lost to Anastesia Opata, 6-4, 1-6, (10-6)
  • Kalee Claussen lost to Erica Zabkar, 6-3, 6-4
  • Elizabeth Lee lost to Jennifer Tucci, 6-3, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Borders/Britt lost to Smith/Jenkins, 5-1

G14 Doubles:

  • Guzick/Baird lost to Ellis/Rauscher, 5-2

14 Mixed:

  • Moyer/Henry lost to Cox/Meier, 5-1

B16 Doubles:

  • Guzick/Knause lost to Dwyer/Hagan, 5-2

G16 Doubles:

  • Eppelsheimer/Thompson lost to Mueller/Meredith, 5-0

16 Mixed:

  • Stubbs/Walker lost to Baker/Iwinski, 6-5 (9)

B18 Doubles:

  • Estes/Stoddard def Petit/Daiya, 5-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Joseph/Lee lost to Opata/Zabkar, 5-3

18 Mixed:

  • Maucher/Claussen lost to Vellanikaran/Tucci, 5-3

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close