tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - TN vs GA

September 18, 2003 12:07 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday, September 13 - Sunday, September 14
TN vs GA (TN on left, GA on right)

B14’s:

  • Tyler Davis lost to Ryan Smith, 6-3, 1-6, (10-8)
  • Tennys Sandgren lost to Bradley Cox, 6-1, 6-1
  • Bo Seal lost to Jarmere Jenkins, 6-4, 5-7, (12-10)

B16’s:

  • Davey Sandgren lost to Marc Dwyer, 4-6, 6-3, (10-3)
  • Bo Ladyman def Kyle Baker, 7-6 (4), 7-6 (8)
  • Houston Barrick def Trent Hagan, 6-3, 4-6, (10-7)

B18’s:

  • Brian Hartness def Jimmy Petit, 6-1, 6-0
  • Dwight Dale lost to Sandeep Daiya, 6-0, 6-1
  • Hays Mabry lost to Joseph Vellanikaran), 6-3, 6-0

G14’s:

  • Claire Bartlett def Cameron Ellis, 3-6, 7-5, (10-8)
  • Lindsay Wiseman lost to Lauren Meier, 4-6, 6-3, (10-7)
  • Kelly Irving lost to Courtney Rauscher, 7-5, 6-2

G16’s:

  • Berkeley Brock lost to Kyla Iwinski, 6-3, 6-2
  • Lindsay Mushref def Allyn Mueller, 6-2, 6-1
  • Hannah Blatt lost to Jennifer Meredith, 4-6, 6-3, (10-6)

G18’s:

  • Stephanie Harris def Anastesia Opata, 6-3, 6-7 (4), (10-6)
  • Connor Vogel def Erica Zabkar, 6-2, 6-0
  • Mary Ellen Henry lost to Jennifer Tucci, 6-3, 6-3

B14 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Seal lost to Smith/Jenkins, 5-1

G14 Doubles:

  • Wiseman/Irving def Ellis/Rauscher, 6-5 (5)

14 Mixed:

  • Davis/Bartlett lost to Cox/Meier, 5-1

B16 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Barrick def Dwyer/Hagan

G16 Doubles:

  • Brock/Blatt lost to Mueller/Meredith, 5-2

16 Mixed:

  • Ladyman/Mushref def Baker/Iwinski, 5-3

B18 Doubles:

  • Hartness/Dale def Petit/Daiya, 6-4

G18 Doubles:

  • Vogel/Henry lost to Opata/Zabkar, 5-3

18 Mixed:

  • Mabry/Harris lost to Vellanikaran/Tucci, 6-5 (5)

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close