tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - AL vs LA

September 18, 2003 11:43 AM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday, September 13 - Sunday, September 14
AL vs LA (AL on left, LA on right)

B14’s:

  • Drew Tatum def David Roberts, 4-6, 6-0, (10-2)
  • Trey Walston def George Diggs,6-3, 6-2, 6-4, 6-1
  • Adam Witcher def Trey Meyer, 6-4, 6-1

B16’s:

  • Jay Weinacker def David Irvin, 6-1, 6-0
  • Richard Wardell def Cody Loup, 7-6(7-3), 6-3
  • Aaron Knepper lost to Ben Melancon, 6-1, 6-1

B18’s:

  • Sam Huffman def Taylor Fogleman, 6-3,6-1
  • Nirmal Choradia lost to Brian Irvin, 7-6(7-3) 6-4
  • Joey Unkenholz lost to Zach Taylor, 6-3, 7-5

G14’s:

  • Taylor Lindsey lost to Erin Wilbert, 6-2, 6-4
  • Caroline Kuehn def Ainsley Moore, 6-3, 6-2
  • Helen Cunningham def Whitney Wolf, 3-6, 6-4, (10-8)

G16’s:

  • Kelly Adams def Meg Spallita, 6-0, 6-2
  • Mackenzie White def Stephanie Dellocono, 6-4, 6-2
  • Allison Tinney lost to Lauren Gutterman, 2-6, 6-1, (10-7)

G18’s:

  • Shelley Godwin def Hannah Robinson, 4-6, 6-4, (10-8)
  • Katie Rhodes def Margaret Tufton, 6-3, 3-6, (11-9)
  • Hillary Barnes def Janie Asseff, 6-2, 6-2

B14 Doubles:

  • Meyer/Diggs lost to Walston/Tatum, 5-2

G14 Doubles:

  • Wilbert/Moore def Lindsey/Cunningham, 6-4

14 Mixed:

  • Roberts/Wolf lost to Witcher/Kuehne, 5-3

B16 Doubles:

  • Loup/Irvin def Weinacker/Knepper, 5-2

G16 Doubles:

  • Dellacono/Gunterman def White/Tinney, 5-2

16 Mixed:

  • Melancon/Spallita lost to Adams/Wardell, 5-1

B18 Doubles:

  • Irvine/Taylor def Huffman/Unkenholz, 6-5 (4)

G18 Doubles:

  • Robinson/Tufton def Rhodes/Barnes, 5-3

18 Mixed:

  • Fogelman/Asset lost to Godwin/Chordia, 6-5 (5)

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close