tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - LA vs NC

September 18, 2003 11:34 AM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday September 13-Sunday 14
LA vs NC (LA on left, NC on right)

B14’s:

  • David Roberts lost to David Hopkins 6-1, 6-0
  • George Diggs lost to Chase Helpingstine, 6-1, 7-5
  • Trey Meyer lost to Preston Spencer, 6-1, 6-2

B16’s:

  • David Irvin def Bryan Oakley, 6-2, 3-6, (10-5)
  • Cody Loup def David Hannon, 6-4, 7-6, (7-3)
  • Ben Melancon def Austin Francis, 6-0, 7-6, (7-5)

B18’s:

  • Taylor Fogleman lost to Andy Orban, 6-4, 6-2
  • Brian Irvin lost to Kevin Fleck, 6-0, 6-2
  • Zach Taylor def Michael Kociecki, 6-3, 6-1

G14’s:

  • Erin Wilbert def Jennifer Stone, 6-2, 6-3
  • Ainsley Moore lost to Christy Core, 6-4, 6-1
  • Whitney Wolf lost to Alexa Ely, 6-3, 4-6 (10-7)

G16’s:

  • Meg Spallita lost to Anna Lee Evans, 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-3)
  • Stephanie Dellocono lost to Lindsey Stuckey, 6-4, 6-4
  • Lauren Gutterman def Carissa King, 6-1, 6-4

G18’s:

  • Hannah Robinson def Brooke Walter, 6-1, 6-2
  • Margaret Tufton def Kelly Will, 6-1, 6-0
  • Janie Asseff lost to Amanda Taillefer, 6-1, 6-4

B14 Doubles:

  • Helpingstine/Hopkins def Meyer/Diggs, 8-0

G14 Doubles:

  • Cove/Stone def Walker/Moore, 8-3

14 Mixed:

  • Spencer/Ely def Roberts/Wolf, 8-2

B16 Doubles:

  • Oakley/Hannon def Loup/Irvine, 9-8 (3)

G16 Doubles:

  • Evans/Stuckey lost to Dellocono/Gutterman, 8-4

16 Mixed:

  • Francis/King def Melancon/Spallita,8-6

B18 Doubles:

  • Orban/Fleck def Fogelman/Taylor, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Walter/Will lost to Robinson/Tufton, 8-6

18 Mixed:

  • Taillefer/Kociecki lost to Irvine/Asseff, 8-6

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close