tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - TN vs MS

September 17, 2003 03:57 PM

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday, September 12
TN vs MS (TN on left, MS on right)

B14’s:

  • Tyler Davis def Devin Britton, 6-0, 6-1
  • Tennys Sandgren def Aaron DeCamp, 6-1,6-2
  • Bo Seal def Wade Covington, 6-1, 6-2

B16’s:

  • Davey Sandgren lost to Stephens Shields, 6-2, 5-7, (11-9)
  • Bo Ladyman def Blake Jeter, 6-0, 6-0
  • Houston Barrick def Chas Dunn, 6-1, 6-0

B18’s:

  • Brian Hartness lost to Bryan Bankester, 6-0, 6-0
  • Dwight Dale lost to Mason Walker, 5-7, 7-6, (3), (10-2)
  • Hays Mabry def Brennen Hancock, 6-0, 6-2

G14’s:

  • Claire Bartlett lost to Keri Wong, 6-2, 6-2
  • Lindsey Wiseman lost to Kristi Boxx, 7-6 (5), 7-5
  • Kelly Irving def Allison Hartman, 6-0, 6-1

G16’s:

  • Whitney Chappell def Lindsey Collins, 6-1, 6-1
  • Berkeley Brock def Kathryn Carroll, 6-1, 6-2
  • Linda Mushref def Sierra Woolery, 6-1, 6-3

G18’s:

  • Stephanie Harris def Courtney Holliday, 6-2, 6-1
  • Connor Vogel def Alicia Williams, 7-5, 6-3
  • Merry Ellen Henry def Sara Sprayberry, 6-2, 6-3

B14 Doubles:

  • Davis/Seal def DeCamp/Coving, 8-5

G14 Doubles:

  • Bartlett/Wiseman def Boxx/Hartman, 8-3

14 Mixed:

  • Sandgren/Irving lost to Wong/Britton, 8-2

B16 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Barrick def Jeter/Dunn, 8-2

G16 Doubles:

  • Chappell/Brock def Collins/Woolery, 8-0

16 Mixed:

  • Kidtnab/Mushref def Carroll/Shields, 8-3

B18 Doubles:

  • Hartness/Dale def Bankester/Walker, 8-5

G18 Doubles:

  • Harris/Henry def Holliday/Williams, 8-5

18 Mixed:

  • Mabry/Vogel def Sprayberry/Hancock, 8-5

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close