tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - AR vs KY

September 17, 2003 04:02 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday, September 13 - Sunday, September 14
AR vs KY (AR on left, KY on right)

B14’s:

  • Nathan Hanle lost to Eric Quigley, 6-1, 6-2
  • Matt Dinehart lost to Robert Hall, 6-0, 6-2
  • Andrew Scherz lost to Robert Stedman, 6-3, 6-2

B16’s:

  • Jordan Custer def Shane Collins, 6-3, 6-4
  • Brock Dial lost to Ben Clos, 3-6, 7-5, (12-10)
  • Adam Hurst lost to Tyler Cook, 6-3, 6-1

B18’s:

  • Ryan Young lost to Andrew Sobczyk, 6-4, 7-5
  • Scott Bacon def Hunter Gerlach, 6-3, 6-3
  • Jimmy Anderson lost to Kyle Virgin, 6-0, 6-2

G14’s:

  • Brittnay Darsey lost to Emily Carbone, 6-0, 6-0
  • Lucy Parkhurst lost to Adrienne Bartlett, 6-0, 7-6 (2)
  • Alice Havner lost to Lauren Kline, 6-0, 6-2

G16’s:

  • Presley Thomas def Erin Fulkerson, 6-1, 6-4
  • Lisa Skinner def Emily Kerrick, 6-1, 6-0
  • Charity Kincannon lost to Shannon Hartmann, 6-1, 6-3

G18’s:

  • Stephanie York lost to Robyn White, 6-2, 6-2
  • Rebecca Miller def Olivia Ellis, 6-2, 6-4
  • Jacqueline Miller lost to Whitney Butcher, 6-1, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Hanle/Dinehart def Hall/Stedman, 5-2

G14 Doubles:

  • Havner/Parkhurst lost to Kline/Bartlett, 5-1

14 Mixed:

  • Scherz/Darsey lost to Carbone/Quigley, 5-0

B16 Doubles:

  • Custer/Dial lost to Collins/Clos, 5-1

G16 Doubles:

  • Skinner/Kincannon lost to Kerrick/Fulkerson, 5-0

16 Mixed:

  • Thomas/Hurst lost to Cook/Hartman, 6-4

B18 Doubles:

  • Bacon/Young lost to Sobzcyck/Gerlach, 5-2

G18 Doubles:

  • York/R.Miller lost to White/Ellis, 6-4

18 Mixed:

  • J.Miller/Anderson lost to Virgin/Butcher, 5-3

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close