tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - MS vs AR

September 17, 2003 03:45 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Saturday September 13-Sunday 14
MS vs AR (MS on the left, AR on the right)

B14’s:

  • Devin Britton def Nathan Hanle 6-3, 3-6,(10-7)
  • Aaron Decamp lost to Matt Dinehart, 7-5, 6-2
  • Wade Covington def Andrew Scherz, 6-1, 6-0

B16’s:

  • Stephen Shields lost to Jordan Cluster, 7-6 (3), 6-2
  • Blake Jeter lost to Brock Dial, 6-4, 6-0
  • Chas Dunn lost to Adam Hurst, 7-5, 6-3

B18’s:

  • Bryan Bankester def Ryan Young, 6-3, 6-1
  • Mason Walker lost to Scott Bacon, 6-2, 6-2
  • Brennen Hancock lost to Jimmy Anderson, 6-0, 6-2

G14’s:

  • Keri Wong def Brittnay Darsey, 6-0, 6-0
  • Kristi Boxx def Lucy Parkhurst, 6-1, 6-3
  • Allison Hartman lost to Alice Havner, 6-1, 6-2

G16’s:

  • Lindsey Collins lost to Presley Thomas, 6-2, 6-2
  • Kathryn Carroll def Lisa Skinner, 7-5, 6-0
  • Sierra Woolery def Charity Kincannon, 6-2, 6-4

G18’s:

  • Courtney Holliday lost to Stephanie York, 6-1, 6-1
  • Alicia Williams def Rebecca Miller, 6-0, 6-1
  • Sarah Sprayberry def Jacqueline Miller, 6-1, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Britton/DeCamp def Hanle/Scherz, 8-4

G14 Doubles:

  • Boxx/Hartman def Havner/Parkhurst, 8-3

14 Mixed:

  • Wong/Covington def Dinehart/Darsey, 8-0

B16 Doubles:

  • Dunn/Jeter lost to Custer/Dial, 8-4

G16 Doubles:

  • Collins/Carroll lost to Skinner/Kincannon, 8-6

16 Mixed:

  • Shields/Woolery def Thomas/Hurst, 8-4

B18 Doubles:

  • Bankester/Walker lost to Bacon/Young, 8-2

G18 Doubles:

  • Williams/Holliday def York/Miller, 8-5

18 Mixed:

  • Hancock/Sprayberry def Miller/Anderson, 8-4

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close