tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - LA vs MS

September 17, 2003 03:27 PM

2003 Junior Davis / Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday September 12
LA vs MS (LA on left, MS on right)

B14s:

  • David Roberts lost to Devin Britton, 6-3, 5-7, (11-9)
  • George Diggs lost to Aaron DeCamp, 6-4, 6-4
  • Trey Meyer lost to Wade Covington, 6-2, 6-3

B16s:

  • David Irvin lost to Stephen Shields, 6-2, 7-6, (11-9)
  • Cody Loup def Blake Jeter, 6-0, 6-1
  • Ben Melancon def Chas Dunn, 6-0, 6-1

B18s:

  • Taylor Fogleman def Bryan Bankester, 7-6 (3), 6-2
  • Brian Irvin def Mason Walker, 6-1, 6-1
  • Zach Taylor def Brennen Hancock, 6-4, 6-2

G14s:

  • Ainsley Moore lost to Kristi Boxx, 6-3, 6-1
  • Whitney Wolf def Allison Hartman, 3-6, 6-4, (10-8)

G16s:

  • Meg Spallita lost to Lindsey Collins, 6-1, 3-6, (10-2)
  • Stephanie Dellocono def Kathryn Carroll, 6-3, 6 -4
  • Lauren Gutterman def SierraWoolery, 6-1, 6-4

G18s:

  • Hannah Robinson def Courtney Holliday, 6-1, 6-4
  • Margaret Tufton lost to Alicia Williams, 6-4, 6-3
  • Janet Asseff def Sara Strawberry, 5-7, 6-2, (10-6)

B14 Doubles:

  • Roberts/Diggs lost to DeCamp/Covington, 8-5

G14 Doubles:

  • Wilbert/Moore def Boxx/Hartman, 9-7

14 Mixed:

  • Meyers/Wolf lost to Wong/Britton, 8-3

B16 Doubles:

  • Loup/Irvin def Jeter/Dunn, 8-5

G16 Doubles:

  • Dellacono/Gutterman def Collins/Carroll, 8-5

16 Mixed:

  • Melancon/Spalitta lost to Shields/Woolery, 8-5

B18 Doubles:

  • Fogelman/Taylor def Bankester/Walker, 8-6

G18 Doubles:

  • Asseff/Tufton lost to Holliday/Williams, 8-0

18 Mixed:

  • Irvine/Robinson def Sprayberry/Hancock, 8-2

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close