tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores - TN vs LA

September 17, 2003 03:09 PM

2003 Junior Davis Fed Cup Final Scores Team Scores:

Friday, September 12
TN vs LA (TN on left, LA on right)

B14’s:

  • Tyler Davis def David Roberts, 6-1, 6-2
  • Tennys Sandgren def George Diggs, 6-2, 6-3
  • Bo Seal def Trey Meyer, 6-1, 6-2

B16’s:

  • Davey Sandgren def David Irvin, 6-4, 6-1
  • Bo Ladyman def Cody Loup, 6-2, 6-0
  • Houston Barrick lost to Ben Melancon, 6-4, 6-4

B18’s:

  • Brian Hartness lost to Taylor Fogelman, 6-2, 6-2
  • Dwight Dale lost to Brian Irvin, 6-2, 6-2
  • Hays Mabry lost to Zach Taylor, 6-4, 6-2

G14’s:

  • Claire Bartlett lost to Erin Wilbert, 6-2, 7-5
  • Lindsey Wiseman def Ainsley Moore, 6-3, 6-4
  • Kelly Irving def Whitney Wolf, 6-4, 6-1

G16’s:

  • Whitney Chappell def Meg Spallita, 6-0, 6-1
  • Berkeley Brock def Stephanie Dellocono, 5-7, 7-5, (11-9)
  • Linda Mushref def Lauren Gutterman, 6-0, 6-0

G18’s:

  • Stephanie Harris def Hannah Robinson, 6-3, 6-7, (10-8)
  • Connor Vogel def Margaret Tufton, 6-0, 6-1
  • Merry Ellen Henry def Janie Asseff, 6-0, 6-0

B14 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Seal def Roberts/Diggs, 8-5

G14 Doubles:

  • Wiseman/Irving lost to Wilbert/Moore, 8-6

14 Mixed:

  • Davis/Bartlett def Meyers/Wolf, 8-1

B16 Doubles:

  • Sandgren/Ladyman def Loup/Irving, 8-6

G16 Doubles:

  • Chappell/Mushref def Dellocono/Gutterman, 8-1

16 Mixed:

  • Barrick/Brock def Melancon/Spallita, 8-4

B18 Doubles:

  • Dale/Mabry lost to Taylor/Fogleman, 8-4

G18 Doubles:

  • Vogel/Henry def Assef/Tufton, 8-0

18 Mixed:

  • Hartness/Harris def Irving/Robinson, def

Back to Jr. Davis / Fed Cup Standings Page

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close