2015 Southern Junior Levels 1 through 4 Tournaments


Approved November 2014
 

USTA Southern Level 1 Championships

2015 DATES

EVENTS

SITE

Jan 17-20

 

ID#700014715

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12s

Level 1(National L3)

John Drew Smith Tennis Center

Macon, GA

Donna Bailey

478-477-1957

ID#700013615

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14s

Level 1 (National L3)

Mobile Tennis Center

Mobile, AL

Scott Novak

251-208-5181

ID#700002115

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16s

Level 1 (National L3)

Rome Floyd Tennis Center

Rome, GA

Robert Sasseville

770-631-0930

ID#700002415

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s

Level 1 (National L3)

Van Der Meer Tennis Center

Hilton Head Island, SC

Jim Stubbs

843-785-8388 Ext 119

June 13-15

 

ID#704102515

 

 

ID#700093715

 

 

 

 

 

ID#700009115

Southern Closed B&G 10s EAST (H)

Level 1

 

 

 

Southern Closed B&G 10s Central (H)

Level 1

 

 

 

 

Southern Closed B&G 10s WEST (H)

Level 1

Cayce Tennis & Fitness Center

Cayce, SC

Jorge Andrew

803-957-7676

 

Centennial Sportsplex Tennis Center
Nashville, TN
Kristen Schlukebir
615-953-1694 ext. 202

 

Paula G Manship YMCA

Baton Rouge, LA

Ronnie Walters

225-397-5248

June 13-17

 

ID#703929015

 

Southern Closed B&G 12s (H)

Level 1 (National L3)

Cary Tennis Park

Cary, NC

Sean Ferreira

919-462-2064

June 13-19

ID#703410815

 

Southern Closed B&G 14s (H)

Level 1 (National L3)

John Drew Smith Tennis Center

Macon, GA

Carol Reilly

478-477-1957

June 13-19

 

ID#700014515

 

Southern Closed B&G 16s (H)

Level 1 (National L3)

Match Point Inc.

Little Rock, AR

Chip Stearns

501-247-9792

June 13-19

 

ID#700005815

 

Southern Closed B&G 18s (H)

Level 1 (National L3)

Mobile Tennis Center

Mobile, AL

Scott Novak

251-208-5181

Aug 22&23

 

ID#700002715

 

Southern Closed Doubles (H)

B&G (12-18s)

Level 2

Rome Floyd Tennis Center

Rome, GA

706-290-0072

USTA Southern Level 1A Championships

Feb 6 - 9 ID#700011215

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14s

Knoxville Racquet Club

Knoxville, TN

Rob Cameron

865-588-1323

ID#700003315

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18s

Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Ned Caswell

423-266-6767

March 27 - 30

ID#700010715

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14s

Cary Tennis Park

Cary, NC

Sean Ferreira

919-462-2064

ID#700003115

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18s

Millbrook Exchange Tennis Center

Raleigh, NC

David Bell

919-872-4129

For the USTA Southern Level 1A Championships on May 1-4 and May 8-11 (below in gray):
A players may compete in only one tournament, even though events are on separate weekends.

May 1-4

ID#700005315

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18s

Clemson University

Clemson, SC

Kimberly Cotton

864-644-5507

May 8-11

ID#704115815

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14s

Van Der Meer Tennis Center

Hilton Head Island, SC

Jim Stubbs

843-785-8388 Ext 119

Sept 5 - 8

ID#700010015

 

 

 

ID#700083115

 

Southern Clay Court Closed G 12s  (Clay)

Level 1A    (National L4)

 

 

Southern Clay Court Closed B 12s  (Clay)

Level 1A    (National L4)

Westgate Tennis Center

Dothan, AL

Don Bryan

334-615-3790

 

Huntsville Tennis Center

Huntsville, AL

James Simmons

256-499-9377

ID#700008815

Southern Clay Court Closed B&G 14s  (Clay)

Level 1A    (National L4)

Pelham Racquet Club

Pelham, AL

Ann Etheredge

205-621-3380

ID#700016215

Southern Clay Court Closed B&G 16s  (Clay)

Level 1A    (National L4)

Cooper Creek Tennis Center

Columbus, GA

Cissy Sanders

706-317-4136

ID#700009915

Southern Clay Court Closed B&G 18s  (Clay)

Level 1A    (National L4)

Highland Park Tennis Center

Birmingham, AL

Jack Standifer

205-251-1965

Sept 26 & 27

ID#700126215

Southern 10s Closed Team Champs

 B&G 10s

(Clay)

Level 1A  

Huntsville Tennis Center

Huntsville, AL

James Simmons

256-883-3988

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

Feb 27-Mar 2

ID#703411715

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14s

John Drew Smith Tennis Center

Macon, GA

Carol Reilly

478-477-1957

ID#703504215

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18s

Hudlow Tennis Center

Norcross, GA

Brad Mitchum

770-417-2210

April 3-6

ID#700014615

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14s

Match Point Inc.

Little Rock, AR

Chip Stearns

501-247-9792

ID#700080915

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18s

Total Tennis

Lafayette, LA

Johnny Wahlborg

225-612-2420

April 24-27

ID#703222015

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14s

Auburn Parks & Rec

Auburn, AL

Travis DeBardelaben

334-501-2921

ID#703235415

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18s

Lagoon Park Tennis Center

Montgomery, AL

Geoff Waring

334-240-4051

October 16-19

ID#700014315

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 – 18s

Mobile Tennis Center

Mobile, AL

Scott Novak

251-208-5181

Oct 30– Nov 2

ID#700012215

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18s

Hudlow Tennis Center

Norcross, GA

Brad Mitchum

770-417-2210

ID#700002515

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14s

Baylor School

Chattanooga, TN

Ned Caswell

423-266-6767

Nov 25 – 29

ID#703611615

Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships

BG 10-18s

STA L2

 

Louisville Indoor Racquet Club

Louisville, KY

Thomas Leist

502-426-2454

Dec 27 – 30

ID#703617815

Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship

BG 10-14sd

STA L2

The Tennis Club at Springhurst

Louisville, KY

Chris Mather

502-412-2950

ID#704202415

Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship

BG 16 & 18sd

Knoxville Racquet Club

Knoxville, TN

Rob Cameron

865-966-2644

 

 

USTA Southern Level 3 Tournaments 

January 10

ID#703450215

Dasani Mayor’s Cup Jr Champs

Southern L3

Augusta, GA

Richard Hatfield

706-821-1600

February 14

ID#704140615

Dunlop Jr Tennis Championships (formerly SMASH)

Southern L3

Daniel Island, SC

Robert Eppelsheimer

843-849-5300

February 21

ID#703451115

One Love Tennis Jr Chps of the South – Southern L3

Atlanta, GA

Turhan Berne

678-283-2739

February 28

ID#703231415

Blue Gray Jr Classic

Southern L3

Montgomery, AL

Geoff Waring

334-240-4051

February 28

ID#703303415

Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Match Point

Southern L3

Little Rock, AR

Chip Stearns

501-247-9792

March 7

ID#700076815

LA Spring Championships

Southern L3

Lake Charles, LA

Bobby Walker

337-433-8811

March 7

ID#703452415

Southern States Top 32 Super Champs

Southern L3

Augusta, GA

Richard Hatfield

706-821-1600

March 14

ID#703934215

Greensboro March Madness Jr Champs

Southern L3

Greensboro, NC

Mark Falcon

336-545-5321

March 14

ID#704131215

Topspin Annual Jr Classic

Southern L3

Lexington, SC

Carlos Lozano

803-951-8851

March 21

ID#703212615

Alabama Junior State Claycourt

Southern L3

Huntsville, AL

James Simmons

256-833-3988

March 21

ID#700044715

Aquafina Thornblade Jr Tennis Classic

Southern L3

Greer, SC

Rick King

864-234-5113

April 4

ID#700005515

GA State Junior Spring Open

Southern L3

Rome, GA

David Araiza

706-290-0072

April 11

 ID#700062715

2012 North Hills Club Spring Open

Southern L3

Raleigh, NC

Shane Wells

919-781-0468

April 18

ID#704230115

KRC Mid Spring Juniors

Southern L3

Knoxville, TN

Rob Cameron

865-388-1323

April 25

ID#703833615

AQUAFINA RTC Jr Open State Chp

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS

Susan Toler

601-853-1115

May 2

ID#703902915

Chapel Hill Tennis Club

Jr State Open Chps

Southern L3

Carrboro, NC

Michal Zaluski

919-929-5248

May 9

ID#700069515

Red River Shootout

Southern L3

Shreveport, LA

Richard Verzaal

318-673-7787

May 9

ID#703228415

 

Alabama Jr St Spring Hardcourt Open

Southern L3

Birmingham, AL

Jack Standifer

205-251-1965

May 22

ID#703937915

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier

Southern L3

Winston Salem, NC

Alex Rucker

336-723-2122

May 22

ID#700033415

Chick-fil-A Palmetto State Qualifying

Southern L3

Belton, SC

Rex Maynard

864-314-9451

May 22-24

ID#703463915

One Love Tennis Jr. Super Championships

Southern L3

Norcross, GA

Turhan Berne

678-283-2739

May 23

ID#700008715

AR State Jr Qualifying

Southern L3

North Little Rock

Cindy Curtis

501-227-7611

May 23-25

May 30-31

ID#700040015

Joe Creason KY State Qualifying

Southern L3

Louisville, KY

USTA Kentucky

502-491-1290

May 29

ID#703235815

Alabama Junior State Qualifying

Southern L3

Montgomery, AL

Geoff Waring

334-240-4051

May 29

ID#703457915

GA State Jr Closed Qualifying

Southern L3

Macon, GA

Donna Bailey

478-477-1957

May 29

ID#704233815

Tennessee State Qualifier (14-10)

Southern L3

Murfreesboro, TN

Julie Wishing

615-293-6543

May 29

ID#700094015

Tennessee State Qualifier (18-16)

Southern L3

Lupton City, TN

Andrew Rogers

423-322-7519

May 30

ID#703716215

 

LA State Closed Qualifying

Southern L3

Lafayette, LA

Ashley Rooney

997-989-0980

May 30

ID#703834915

MS Jr Qualifying Closed

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS

Cheryl Harris

601-853-1115

July 11

ID#703460615

GA State Jr Open

Southern L3

Rome, GA

Sandy Cobb Bowie

770-630-0930

July 27

ID#700058515

NC Clay Courts State Open

Southern L3

Charlotte, NC

John Meyer

704-366-9817

August 8

ID#700005615

Racquet Club Jr Championships

Southern L3

Memphis, TN

Michael Chamberlain

901-765-4414

August 14

ID#700096515

McCallie John Strang Championships

Southern L3

Chattanooga, TN

Eric Voges

423-493-5538

August 15

ID#700016815

Pepsi Jr Open

Southern L3

Florence, SC

Dirk Bair

843-662-3015

August 29

ID#700087515

Razorback Junior Championships

Southern L3

Little Rock, AR

John Meincke

501-247-9792

September 11

ID#700006115

Alabama Jr State Fall Hardcourt Open

Southern L3

Mobile, AL

Scott Novak

251-208-5181

September 12

ID#703464015

Papa John’s Georgialina Jr Tennis Classic

Southern L3

Augusta, GA

Richard Hatfield

706-821-1600

September 12

ID#700064615

34th Annual Raleigh Racquet Club

Southern L3

Raleigh, NC

Paul Goode

919-876-0565

September 26

ID#700081515

Total Tennis Junior Championships

Southern L3

Youngsville, LA

Johnny Wahlborg

225-939-9088

October 3

ID#703800415

River Hills Junior Open

Southern L 3

Jackson,. MS

Dave Randall

601-987-4417

October 3

ID#703461815

GA State Jr Fall Open Chps

Southern L3

Augusta, GA

Dick Hatfield

706-821-1600

October 3

ID#700102115

Top Gun Academy Championships

Southern L3

Louisville, KY

Chris Mather

502-412-2950

October 17

ID#704137915

K-Swiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Champs

Southern L3

Kiawah Island, SC

Roy Barth

843-768-6028

October 23

ID#700017515

 

Athens Bulldog Jr Super Champs

Southern L3

Athens, GA

Allen Miller

706-354-7126

October 24

ID#700096615

Chattanooga Doubles

TNL4, STA L3

Chattanooga, TN

Eric Voges

423-493-5538

October 31

ID#703838915

Chick-fil-A Open State Championships

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS

Susan Toler

601-853-1115

November 14

ID#703911915

CTA Charlotte Classic

Southern L3

Charlotte, NC

Carla O’Connor

Email: tournaments

@charlottetennisassociation.com

November 21

ID#704102115

Dennis Van Der Meer Southern Junior Championships – STA L3

Hilton Head Island, SC

Jim Stubbs

336-247-1424

December 11

ID#703606415

Kentucky Junior Indoor Open State Chp

Southern L3

Louisville, KY

Chris Mather

502-412-2950

December 30

ID#700084515

Springhurst New Year’s Classic

Southern L3

 

Louisville, KY

Chris Mather

502-412-2950

USTA Southern Level 4 Tournaments 

Jan 30 – Feb 2

ID#700045715

LTP Jr State Open Championships (STA L4)

Mt Pleasant, SC

Jerry Albrikes

843-388-0898

February 6-8

ID#700012415

 

MS Jr East Sanderson Farms State Open JR Championship

(ATA L4)

Laurel, MS

Bogdan Gard

228-243-3110

February 20-22

ID#700079215

The City Club State Closed Jr Championship (STA L4)

Lafayette, LA

Chad Hebert

337-216-6588

March 6-8

ID#703817215

MS Jr Clay Court State Closed Champs

(STA L4)

Jackson, MS

Dave Randall

601-927-1030

March 13-15

ID# 700069415

Louisiana State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)

Shreveport, LA

Willie Paz

318-471-3241

March 21-22

ID#703935915

Southern Village Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

Chapel Hill, NC

Jay Lewandowski

919-969-8442

March 28-31

ID#700002015

 

 

 

ID#700042215

Georgia-Alabama State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)  12 & 14’s

 

 

Georgia-Alabama State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)     16 & 18’s

Bainbridge , GA

Tim Thompson

229-248-2020

 

Dothan, AL

Don Bryan

334-678-0762

April 10-12

ID#700050615

MS Sweet 16 State Closed

(STA L4)

Oxford, MS

William Foreman

601-720-4539

April 24-26

ID#703315115

HSCC Junior State Championships

 (STA L4 – AR L3)

Hot Springs, AR

Pablo Esner

501-624-2153

April 24-27

ID#700086615

NC Jr Spring State Closed Championships (STA L4 – NC L1)

Greensboro, NC

Mike Belangia

336-545-5320

April 24-27

ID#700011515

SC Jr State Open Championships at Rock Hill

(STA L4)

Rock Hill, SC

Kimberly Ozmon

803-326-3842

May 1-3

ID#700083915

Tennessee State Closed Jr Spring Championships

(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN

Rusty Morris

865-690-5700

May 1-4

ID#700075115

Pelican State Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

Alexandria, LA

Francisco Acuna

318-443-5414

June 5-7

ID#703606015

Stuart Blazer State Champs

(STA L4)

Ashland, KY

Jerry Groce

606-329-2245

June 6-7

ID#703921715

Oak Hollow Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

High Point, NC

Junius Chatman

336-883-3493

June 6-9

ID#703457815

GA State Jr  Closed Challenger Champs

(STA L4)

Rome, GA

Robert Sasseville

770-631-0930

June 20-23

ID#703469315

GA State Clay Court Open (STA L4)

Columbus, GA

James Fitzpatrick

706-323-9116

June 26-28

ID#703304215

Firecracker Junior State Championship

(STA L4 – AR L3)

Jonesboro, AR

Byron Cato

870-932-6556

June 26-29

ID#700067415

SC Closed Jr. Hardcourt State Championships

(STA L4)

Lexington, SC

Jorge Andrew

803-227-3030

June 26-29

ID#700040315

McDonalds’s MS Jr Hard Court Open State Open Champs (STA L4)

Gulfport, MS

Toby Fasth

228-343-7616

TBD

Hilltopper Tennis Classic #88 State Championships (STA L4)

Bowling Green, KY

Brenda True

270-791-9830

July 10-13

ID#703712415

Bocage Jr Open State Championships (STA L4)

Baton Rouge, LA

Edward Gaskell

225-924-6273

July 11-12

ID#700075315

Cape Fear Jr. State Open

(STA L4)

Wilmington, NC

Laird Dunlop

910-762-0841

July 17-19

ID#700093915

Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Champs

(STA L4)

Nashville, TN

Kristen Schlukebir

615-953-1694 ext. 202

July 17-19

ID#700026215

Mattel  Summer Jr Open State  Championships (STA L4 – AR L3)

Rogers, AR

John D Hall

479-418-7444

July 24-26

ID#703303915

Arkansas Jr State Closed Championships

(STA L4 – AR L1)

N Little Rock, AR

John Meincke

501-247-9792

July 24-31

ID#703239415

Alabama Jr State Closed (STA L4,

AL L1)

Montgomery, AL

Geoff Waring

334-240-4051

July 25-28

ID#704135315

SC Jr Closed Jr Clay Court State Champs

(STA L4)

Greenville, SC

David Holly

864-370-7040

July 31-Aug 4

ID#700063215

Ryan Holder State Closed

 (STA L4)

Lexington, KY

Kyle Macy

859-621-6976

July 31-Aug 4

ID#703718915

Louisiana State Clay Court Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

New Orleans, LA

Roger Pastore

504-458-0271

August 5-9

ID#700087215

NC Junior  Summer State Closed Champs

(STA L4 – NC L1)

Cary, NC

Reid Kinlaw

919-462-2061

August 7-9

ID#703634115

LTC Clay Court State Championships

(STA L4)

Louisville, KY

Marcia Littlefield

502-426-4923

August 8-10

ID#703219415

Alabama Summer Jr State Open (STA L4,

AL L2)

Auburn, AL

Travis DeBardelaben

334-501-2921

September 4-7

ID#704209415

Tennessee State Open Jr Clay Court Champs (STA L4)

Knoxville, TN

Robert Cameron

865-588-1323

September 5-7

ID#703626915

Kentucky Clay Court Closed State Championships  (STA L4)

Louisville, KY

Marcia Littlefield

502-426-4923

September 11-13

ID#700084015

Tornado Classic State Championships

(STA L4)

Paducah, KY

Jeff Leeper

270-933-3232

September 18-21

ID#704116115

SC Jr State Open Championships at the Citadel

(STA L4)

Charleston, SC

Toby Simpson

843-568-1468

September 25-27

ID#700106614

East Mississippi State Junior Open

 (STA L4)

Northwood Country Cl

Kevin Gillette

601-485-8585

October 2-4

ID#700078515

Arkansas Fall Jr. State Closed Championships

(STA L4 – AR L3)

Little Rock, AR

John Meincke

501-247-9792

October 10-12

ID#703216815

Alabama Junior State Champs @ Pont Mallard

(STA L4)

Decatur, AL

Tommy Wade

256-341-4948

October 16-18

ID#700066115

Stone Creek Junior Fall Closed Classic Presented by Texas Rhoad House (STA-LTA-L4)

Covington, LA

Brody McCoy

651-329-9205

October 24-26

ID#700009715

Tennessee State Open October Cup (STA L4/TN L2)

Memphis, TN

Michael Chamberlain

901-765-4414

November 6

ID#700043615

Tennessee State Open Junior Championships (STA L4/TN L2)

Chattanooga, TN

Ned Caswell

423-653-6767

November 7-8

ID#703945315

Wilson Fall State Junior Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

Wilson, NC

Courtney Harrell

252-286-8641

November 13-15

ID#700082015

NEA Fall Jr. State Championships

STA L4 – AR L3)

Jonesboro, AR

Alex Rivas

870-932-0140

November 13-16

ID#704113815

SC Jr. State Open Championship

at Pebble Creek

STA L4

Taylors, SC

Mark Smith

843-268-2693

November 27-29

ID#704224015

Tennessee State Indoor Open Champs

(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN

Robert Cameron

865-588-1323

December 4-6

ID#700044915

MS Treasure Oaks Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4)

Ocean Springs, MS

Steven Pennington

228-875-0086

December 5-6

ID#703219715

Alabama 10s State Closed Team Champs

(STA L4)

Auburn, AL

Travis DeBardelaben

334-501-2921

Dec 11-13

ID#700009815

GA State Jr Open Doubles Champs

 (18-10)

(STA L4)

Alpharetta, GA

Torrey Hawkins

770-442-5783

Dec 12-13

ID#700123015

Alabama Winter Junior Open Championships

(18-10)

(STA L4)

Tuscaloosa, AL

Tommy Wade

205-242-6961

December 27-31

ID#700038515

Georgia State Winter Open Champs

(STA L4)   10 – 14’s

Savannah, GA

Scott Mitchell

912-598-3500

December 27-31

ID#700010415

Georgia State Winter Open Champs

(STA L4)   16 & 18’s

Savannah, GA

Zambia Bryant

912-844-1175

 


2015 National Tournament Schedule
 

Dates

Event Name

Southern Level

July, Aug, Dec

March

August

Oct

National Championships

National Spring Team

National Doubles

Masters

Level 1

April

May

Easter Bowl

Sweet 16

Level 1A

Feb, May, Oct, Nov

July

National Selection

National Warm Up

Level 1A

Level 2

Feb, Oct

Nov

Closed Regionals

Open Regionals

Level 2

 

Team Events

 

July 4-8

USTA BG 14 & 16 Intersectionals

Level 1

July 2-6

USTA 12s-16s Zone Team Championships

Level 2

July 25-28

USTA Boys’ 18s Team Championships

Level 1

July 26-29

USTA Girls’ 18s Team Championships

Level 1

Aug 21-23            

USTA Southern Junior Team Tennis Championships (Advanced)

Level 2

Aug 21-23            

USTA Southern Junior Team Tennis Championships (Intermediate)

Level 3

Sept 11-13       

ID#704216915

Southern Junior Cup (12s)

Level 1

Sept 18-20      

ID#704216815

Southern Junior Cup (14s-18s)

Level 1

October

USTA Junior Team Tennis National Championships (Advanced)

Level 2

October

USTA Junior Team Tennis National Championships (Intermediate)

Level 3

TBA by State

USTA State Junior Team Tennis Championships (Advanced)

Level 4

 

ITFs - Tentative Dates and Schedule for 2014

 

March 23

USTA ITF Claremont

Level 2

March 30

USTA International Spring Championships - Carson, CA

Level 1

April 6

Easter Bowl ITF Championships (18’s only) - Rancho Mirage, CA

Level 1

April 27

Coral Gables ITF, Salvador Park, Coral Gables, FL

Level 2

May 4

USTA ITF Del Rey Beach

Level 2

May 11

USTA ITF Plantation - Plantation, FL

Level 2

June 8

US Junior International Grass Courts - Philadelphia, PA

Level 2

August 17

US Junior International Hard Courts - Manasquan, NJ

Level 2

August 30

US Open

Level 1

September 21

USTA Waco ITF - Waco, TX

Level 2

September 28

USTA Texas ITF - Wichita Falls, TX

Level 2

October 5

Pam American ITF Closed - Tulsa, OK

Level 1A

October 26

USTA Atlanta ITF - Atlanta, GA

Level 2

November 2

USTA South Carolina ITF - Lexington, SC

Level 2

November 9

USTA Evert ITF - Boca Raton, FL

Level 2

November 30

Eddie Herr International Jr Tennis Championships - Bradenton, FL

Level 1

November 24

Eddie Herr (12-16s)

Level 1A

December 7

Orange Bowl Championships (18s and 16s only) - Key Biscayne, FL

Level 1

December 13

Junior Orange Bowl (12s, 14s)

Level 1A

 

Close