USTA
 

tsts

 
email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
facebook_logo_square      twitter_bird_52x52
BBTAO_left_raill_180
tennis_link_left_rail_180
USTA-Espanol_LOGO  
 

2014 Southern Junior Level 1 through 4 Tournaments


Approved October 2013    

Important 2014 updates.   FAQs

Level 1

 

2014 DATES

EVENTS

SITE

Jan 18-21, 2014
ID#700014714

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships 
BG 12s STA Level 1 (National L3)

John Drew Smith Tennis Center
Macon, GA
Donna Bailey
478-477-1957

ID#700013614

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships  BG 14s Level 1 (National L3)

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

ID#700002114

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships 
BG 16s Level 1 (National L3)

Rome Floyd Tennis Center
Rome, GA
Robert Sasseville
770-631--930

ID#700012414

Southern Winter Level 1 Championships  BG 18s Level 1 (National L3)

Van Der Meer Tennis Center
Hilton Head Island, SC
Jim Stubbs
843-785-8388 Ext 119

 

 

 

June 13-16
ID#704102514

 

ID#700009114

Southern Closed B&G 10’s EAST (H)
Level 1

 

Southern Closed B&G 10’s WEST (H)
Level 1

Cayce Tennis & Fitness Center
Cayce, SC
Jorge Andrew
803-957-7676

Paula G Manship YMCA
Baton Rouge, LA
Ronnie Walters
225-397-5248

June 14-18

ID#703929014

 

Southern Closed B&G 12’s (H)

Level 1    (National L3)

Cary Tennis Park
Cary, NC
Sean Ferreira
919-462-2064

June 14-20

ID#703410814

 

Southern Closed B&G 14’s (H)

Level 1    (National L3)

John Drew Smith Tennis Center
Macon, GA
Carol Reilly
478-477-1957

June 14-20

ID#700014514

 

Southern Closed B&G 16’s (H)

Level 1    (National L3)

Match Point Inc.
Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns
501-247-9792

June 14-20

ID#700005814

 

Southern Closed B&G 18’s (H)

Level 1     (National L3)

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

 

 

 

Level 1A

 

 

Feb 7

ID#700011214

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14’s

Knoxville Racquet Club
Knoxville, TN
Rob Cameron
865-588-1323

ID#700014914

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18’s

Ridgeland Tennis Center
Jackson, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

 

 

 

April 25

ID#704115814

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14’s

Van Der Meer Tennis Center
Hilton Head Island, SC
Jim Stubbs
843-785-8388 Ext 119

ID#704110114

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18’s

Clemson University
Clemson, SC
Lucy Garvin
864-288-2407

 

 

 

May 9

ID#700010714

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 12 & 14’s

Cary Tennis Park
Cary, NC
Sean Ferreira
919-462-2064

ID#700013015

USTA Southern Level 1A Championship

(National L4) BG 16 & 18’s

Millbrook Exchange Tennis Center
Raleigh, NC
David Bell
919-872-4129

 

 

 

Sept 27 & 28

ID#700072614

Southern 10’s Closed Team Champs

B&G 10’s (Clay) Level 1A   

Huntsville Tennis Center
Huntsville, AL
James Simmons
256-499-9377

Aug 30 – Sept 2
#700012314

 

ID#700010014

USTA Southern Clay Court Boys' 12s
Level 1A    (National L4)



USTA Southern Clay Court Girls' 12s 
Level 1A    (National L4)

Huntsville Tennis Center
Huntsville, AL
Joe Simmons
256-883-3986

Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Don Bryan
334-615-3790

ID#700008814

USTA Southern Clay Court
B&G 14s  Level 1A    (National L4)

Pelham Racquet Club
Pelham, AL
Ann Etheredge
205-621-3380

ID#700016214

USTA Southern Clay Court
B&G 16s  Level 1A    (National L4)

Cooper Creek Tennis Center
Columbus, GA
Cissy Sanders
706-317-4136

ID#700009914

USTA Southern Clay Court
B&G 18s  Level 1A    (National L4)

Highland Park Tennis Center
Birmingham, AL
Jack Standifer
205-251-1965

 

 

 

Level 2

(Formerly Bullfrog Designated Events)

 

Feb. 28-March 3

ID#703411714

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14’s

John Drew Smith Tennis Center
Macon, GA
Donna Bailey
478-477-1957

ID#703504214

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18’s

Hudlow Tennis Center
Norcross, GA
Brad Mitchum
770-417-2210

March 21 – 24

ID#703222014

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14’s

Auburn Parks & Rec
Auburn, AL
Travis DeBardelaben
334-501-2921

ID#703235414

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18’s

Lagoon Park Tennis Center
Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

April 4 – 7

ID#700014614

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14’s

Match Point Inc.
Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns
501-247-9792

ID#700017114

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18’s

Total Tennis
Baton Rouge, LA
Johnny Wahlborg
225-612-2420

Aug 23 & 24

ID#700011614

Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles (H)

B&G (12-18’s) Level 1

Rome Floyd Tennis Center
Rome, GA
706-290-0072

October 18-20

ID#700014314

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14’s

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

ID#700009414

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18’s

Peachtree City Tennis Center
Peachtree City, GA
Ben Maes
770-408-8768

Oct. 31 - Nov. 3

ID#700012214

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 12 & 14’s

Hudlow Tennis Center
Norcross, GA
Brad Mitchum
770-417-2210

ID#700005214

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships

BG 16 & 18’s

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

Nov 26 – 30
ID# 703611614

 

Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships (Fall Indoor)
BG 10-18s
STA L2
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club
Louisville, KY
Thomas Leist
502-426-2454
Dec 27 – 30
ID# 703617814
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championship
BG 10-14sd (Winter Indoor)
STA L2
The Tennis Club at Springhurst
Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950
ID# 704202414 Icy Hot  USTA Southern Level 2 Championship
BG 16 & 18sd (Winter Indoor)
Knoxville Racquet Club
Knoxville, TN
Rob Cameron
865-966-2644

Level 3

January 11

ID#703450214

Dasani Mayor’s Cup Jr Champs
Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

February 15

ID#704140614

Dunlop Jr Tennis Championships (formerly SMASH)
Southern L3

Daniel Island, SC
Robert Eppelsheimer
843-849-5300

February 22

ID#703451114

One Love Tennis Jr Chps of the South – Southern L3

Atlanta, GA
Turhan Berne
678-283-2739

March 1

ID#703231414

Blue Gray Jr Classic

Southern L3

Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

March 1

ID# 703303414

Polar Bear Junior Classic Presented by Match Point
Southern L3

Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns
501-247-9792

March 1

ID#703931814

CTA Midcourt Cup

Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
Carla O’Connor
704-491-9745

March 8

ID#703934214

Greensboro March Madness Jr Championships
Southern L3

Greensboro, NC
Mark Falcon
336-545-5321

March 8

ID#703452414

Southern States Top 32 Super Chps

Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

March 8

ID#700066714

LA Spring Championships

Southern L3

Lake Charles, LA
Bobby Walker
337-433-8811

March 15

ID#704131214

Topspin Annual Jr Classic

Southern L3

Lexington, SC
Carlos Lozano
803-951-8851

March 22

ID#703212614

Alabama Junior State Claycourt

Southern L3

Huntsville, AL
James Simmons
256-833-3988

March 22

ID#700044714

Aquafina Thornblade Jr Tennis Classic
Southern L3

Greer, SC
Rick King
864-234-5113

April 5

ID#700009514

GA State Junior Spring Open

Southern L3

Rome, GA
David Araiza
706-290-0072

April 5

ID#703907614

2014 North Hills Club Spring Open

Southern L3

Raleigh, NC
Shane Wells
919-781-0468

 

April 19
ID# 704230114

KRC Mid Spring Juniors

Southern L3

Knoxville, TN
Rob Cameron
865-388-1323

April 26

ID# 703902914

Chapel Hill Tennis Club
Jr State Open Chps

Southern L3

Carrboro, NC
Michal Zaluski
919-929-5248

April 26

ID#703833614

AQUAFINA RTC Jr Open State Chp

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

May 10

ID#703228414

Alabama Jr St Spring Hardcourt Open
Southern L3

Birmingham, AL
Jack Standifer
205-251-1965

May 10

ID# 700069514

Red River Shootout

Southern L3

Shreveport, LA
Richard Verzaal
318-673-7787

May 23

ID#703303314

AR State Jr Qualifying

Southern L3

North Little Rock,AR
Cindy Curtis
501-227-7611

May 23

ID#703937914

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier

Southern L3

Winston Salem, NC
Alex Rucker
336-723-2122

May 23

ID#700033414

Chick-fil-A Palmetto State Qualifying

Southern L3

Belton, SC
Rex Maynard
864-314-9451

May 24

ID#700063414

Joe Creason KY State Qualifying

Southern L3

Louisville, KY
USTA Kentucky
502-491-1290

May 24
ID# 703463914

One Love Tennis Atlanta May Madness Jr Super Championships
Southern L3

Norcross, GA
Turhan Berne
678-283-2739

May 30

ID# 703235814

Alabama Junior State Qualifying

Southern L3

Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

May 30

ID#703457914

GA State Jr Closed Qualifying

Southern L3

Macon, GA
Donna Bailey
478-477-1957

May 30

ID# 704233814

Tennessee State Qualifier (14-10)

Southern L3

Murfreesboro, TN
Julie Wishing
615-293-6543

May 30

ID# 704223514

Tennessee State Qualifier (18-16)

Southern L3

Lupton City, TN
Jennifer Ontog
423-902-4949

May 31
ID# 703716214
 

 

LA State Closed Qualifying

Southern L3

Lafayette, LA
Ashley Rooney
997-989-0980

 

May 31

ID#703834914

MS Jr Qualifying Closed

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Cheryl Harris
601-853-1115

July 12

ID#703460614

GA State Jr Open

Southern L3

Rome, GA
Sandy Cobb Bowie
770-630-0930

July 28

ID#700060514

NC Clay Courts State Open

Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
John Meyer
704-366-9817

August 9

ID#700015514

Racquet Club Jr Championships

Southern L3

Memphis, TN
Michael Chamberlain
901-765-4414

August 16

ID# 700022714

Pepsi Jr Open

Southern L3

Florence, SC
Laszlo Leiter
843-662-3015

September 6

ID#703464014

Papa John’s Georgialina Jr Tennis Classic
Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

September 6
ID#700088114

 

Pleasant Valley Fall Jr Classic

Southern L3

Little Rock, AR
Dan Lucas
501-225-2252

     September 6

     ID#700091014

33rd Annual Raleigh Racquet Club

Southern L3

Raleigh, NC
Taylor Hutvhins
919-876-0565

September 13

ID#700006114

Alabama Jr State Hardcourt Open

Southern L3

Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

September 27

ID#700022014

YMCA Jr Championships

Southern L3

Baton Rouge
Johnny Wahlborg
225-612-2420

October 4

ID#703800414

River Hills Junior Open

Southern L 3

Jackson,. MS
Dave Randall
601-987-4417

October 4

ID#703461814

GA State Jr Fall Open Chps

Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Dick Hatfield
706-821-1600

October 4

ID#700102114

Top Gun Academy Championships

Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950

October 11

ID#704137914

K-Swiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court Champs
Southern L3

Kiawah Island, SC
Roy Barth
843-768-6028

October 11

ID#700096514

McCallie John Strang Championships

Southern L3

Chattanooga, TN
Eric Voges
423-493-5538

October 11

ID#703467614

 

Athens Bulldog Jr Super Champs

Southern L3

Athens, GA
Allen Miller
706-354-7126

October 18

ID#704102114

Dennis Van Der Meer Southern Junior Championships – STA L3

Hilton Head Island, SC
Jim Stubbs
336-384-1424

October 25

ID#703838914

Chic Fil A Open State Championships

Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

 

October 25

ID#700096614

Chattanooga Doubles

TNL4, STA L3

Chattanooga, TN
Eric Voges
423-493-5538

November 8

ID#703911914

CTA Charlotte Classic

Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
Carla O’Connor
Email: tournaments@charlottetennisassociation.com

December 13

ID#703606414

Kentucky Junior Indoor Open State Chp
Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950

December 31

ID#700077513

Springhurst New Year’s Classic

Southern L3

 

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950

 

LEVEL 4

January 10-13
ID#700005114

SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel
(STA L4)

Charleston, SC
Toby Simpson
843-568-1468

Jan 31 – Feb 2
ID#700070414

 

MS Jr East Sanderson Farms State Open JR Championship

(ATA L4)

Laurel, MS
Bogdan Gard
228-243-3110

February 22-24
ID#700056014

The City Club State Closed Jr Championship (STA L4)

Lafayette, LA
Chad Hebert
337-216-6588

Feb 28 – March 2
ID#703817214

MS Jr Clay Court State Closed Champs

(STA L4)

Jackson, MS
Dave Randall
601-927-1030

March 14-16
ID#700069414

Louisiana State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)

Shreveport, LA
Don Beedle
219-510-3608

March 15-16
ID#703935914

Southern Village Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

Chapel Hill, NC
Jay Lewandowski
919-969-8442

March 30-April 1
ID#703505614

 

ID#700042214

Georgia-Alabama State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)  12 & 14s
 

Georgia-Alabama State Jr Open Championships

(STA L4)     16 & 18s

Bainbridge , GA
Tim Thompson
229-248-2020
 

Dothan, AL
Don Bryan
334-678-0762

April 18-21
ID#700086614

NC Jr Spring State Closed Championships
(STA L4 – NC L1)

Greensboro, NC
Scott Wellons
336-545-5320

May 2-5
ID#703712314

Pelican State Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

Alexandria, LA
Francisco Acuna
318-443-5414

May 2-5
ID#700015714

SC Jr State Open Championships at Rock Hill

(STA L4)

Rock Hill, SC
Kimberl;y Ozmon
803-326-3842

May 2-4
ID#700078614

Tennessee State Closed Jr Spring Championships

(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Rusty Morris
865-690-5700

 

June 6-8
ID#703606014

Stuart Blazer State Champs

(STA L4)

Ashland, KY
Jerry Groce
606-329-2049

June 6-10
ID#703457814

GA State Jr  Closed Challenger Champs

(STA L4)

Rome, GA
Robert Sasseville
770-347-8887

June 7-8
ID#703921714

Oak Hollow Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

High Point, NC
Junius Chatman
336-883-3493

June 21-24
ID#703469314

GA State Clay Court Open (STA L4)

Columbus, GA
James Fitzpatrick
706-353-9116

June 27-29
ID#703304214

Firecracker Junior State Championship

(STA L4)

Jonesboro, AR
Byron Cato
870-932-6556

June 27-30
ID#700067414

SC Closed Jr. Hardcourt State Championships

(STA L4)

Lexington, SC
Jorge Andrew
803-957-7676

June 27-July 1
ID#700056314

McDonalds’s MS Jr Hard Court Open State Open Champs (STA L4)

Gulfport, MS
Toby Fasth
228-343-7616

June 27-29
ID#700098214

Hilltopper Tennis Classic #88 State Championships
(STA L4)

Bowling Green, KY
Brenda True
270-791-9830

July 4-7
ID#700024614

Tennessee State Open Junior Champs

(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Stephen Annacone
865-300-7323

July 11-13
ID#700075314

Cape Fear Jr. State Open

(STA L4)

Wilmington, NC
Laird Dunlop
910-762-0841

July 11-14
ID#700094114

Tennessee State Closed Junior Summer Champs

(STA L4)

Nashville, TN
Blain Smith
615-862-8490

July 11-15
ID#703712414

Bocage Jr Open State Championships (STA L4)

Baton Rouge, LA
Edward Gaskell
225-924-6273

July 18-20
ID#700095014

Mattel  Summer Jr Open State  Championships
(STA L4 – AR L3)

Rogers, AR
John D Hall
479-418-7444

July 25-27
ID#703303914

Arkansas Jr State Closed Championships

(STA L4 – AR L1)

N Little Rock, AR
John Meincke
501-247-9792

July 25-29
ID#700075514

Ryan Holder State Closed

(STA L4)

Lexington, KY
Kyle Macy
859-621-6976

July 25 – Aug 1
ID#703239414

Alabama Jr State Closed
(STA L4, AL L1)

Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

July 26-29
ID#704135314

SC Jr Closed Jr Clay  Court State Champs

(STA L4)

Greenville, SC
David Holly
864-370-7040

August 2-6
ID#703718914

Louisiana State Clay Court Jr Open Championships
(STA L4)

New Orleans, LA
Roger Pastore
504-458-0271

August 6-10
ID#700087214

NC Junior  Summer State Closed Champs

(STA L4 – NC L1)

Cary, NC
Reid Kinlaw
919-462-2061

August 8-10
ID#703634114

LTC Clay Court State Championships

(STA L4)

Louisville, KY
Marcia Littlefield
502-426-4923

August 8-10
ID#700092314

MS Sweet 16 State Closed

(STA L4)

Oxford, MS
William Foreman
601-720-4539

August 8-10
ID#703219414

Alabama Summer Jr State Open (STA L4,

AL L2)

Auburn, AL
Travis DeBardelaben
334-501-2921

Aug 29- Sept 1
ID#704209414

Tennessee State Open Jr Clay Court Champs
(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Robert Cameron
865-588-1323

Aug 30-Sept 1
ID#703626914

Kentucky Clay Court Closed State Championships 
(STA L4)

Louisville, KY
Marcia Littlefield
502-426-4923

September 12-14
ID#700039014

Tornado Classic State Championships

(STA L4)

Paducah, KY
Jeff Leeper
270-933-3232

September 19-22
ID#704116114

SC Jr State Open Championships at the Citadel

(STA L4)

Charleston, SC
Toby Simpson
843-568-1468

September 26-28
ID#704225514

 

Tennessee State Fall Jr Open Champs

(STA L4 – TN L2)

Knoxville, TN
Robert Cameron
865-588-1323

September 26-28
ID#700054114

New Albany State Open Jr Championships

 (STA L4)

New Albany, MS
Bo Bowman
228-218-9920

October 10-12
ID#703310514

Texarkana Fall Jr State Championships

(STA L4 – AR L3)

Texarkana, TX
Robert Tarwater
903-794-2661

October 11-13
ID#703216814

Alabama Junior State Champs @ Pont Mallard

(STA L4)

Decatur, AL
Tommy Wade
256-341-4948

October 17-19
ID#700066114
2014 Stone Creek Junior Fall Closed Classic Presented by Pelican Energy (STA L4) Mandeville, LA
Brody McCoy
985-801-7100
 

Oct 31 – Nov 2
ID#700063214

 

Arkansas Fall Jr. State Closed Championships

(STA L4)

Little Rock, AR
John Meincke
501-247-9792

November 1-2
ID#703945314

Wilson Fall State Junior Open Champs

(STA L4 – NC L3)

Wilson, NC
Courtney Harrell
252-286-8641

November 14-16
ID#700082014

NEA Fall Jr. State Championships

STA L4 – AR L3)

Jonesboro, AR
Alex Rivas
870-932-0140

November 14-17
ID#704113814

SC Jr. State Open Championship at Pebble Creek

STA L4

Taylors, SC
Mark Smith
843-268-2693

November 28-30
ID#704224014

Tennessee State Indoor Open Champs

(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Robert Cameron
865-588-1323

December 5-7
ID#700062714

MS Treasure Oaks Jr State Open Champs

(STA L4)

Ocean Springs, MS
Steven Pennington
228-875-0086

December 6-7
ID#703219714

Alabama 10’s State Closed Team Champs

(STA L4)

Auburn, AL
Travis DeBardelaben
334-501-2921

Dec 12-14
ID#700009814

GA State Jr Open Doubles Champs  (18-10)

(STA L4)

Alpharetta, GA
Torrey Hawkins
770-442-5783

December 27-31
ID#700038514

Georgia State Winter Open Champs

(STA L4)   10 – 14’s

Savannah, GA
Scott Mitchell
912-598-3500

December 27-31
ID#700010414

Georgia State Winter Open Champs

(STA L4)   16 & 18’s

Savannah, GA
Zambia Bryant
912-844-1175

 

National Tournament Schedule

 

 

 

July, Aug, Dec

March

August

Oct

National Championships

National Spring Team

National Doubles

Masters

Level 1

 

 

 

April

May

Easter Bowl

Sweet 16

Level 1A

 

 

 

Feb, May, Oct, Nov

July

National Selection

National Warm Up

Level 1A

Level 2

 

 

 

Feb, Oct

Nov

Closed Regionals

Open Regionals

Level 2

 

 

 

 

Team Events

 

July 5-9

USTA BG 14 & 16 Intersectionals

Level 1

July 3-7

USTA 12-16 Zone Team Championships

Level 2

July 26-29

USTA Boys’ 18 Team Championships

Level 1

July 26-29

USTA Girls’ 18 Team Championships

Level 1

Aug 15-17            

USTA Southern Jr TEAM TENNIS Championships (Advanced)

Level 2

Aug 15-17            

USTA Southern Jr TEAM TENNIS Championships (Intermediate)

Level 3

Sept 12-14       

ID#704216914

Southern Junior Cup (12’s)

Level 1

Sept 19-21      

ID#704216814

Southern Junior Cup (14-18’s)

Level 1

October

USTA Jr Team Tennis National Championships (Advanced)

Level 2

October

USTA Jr TEAM TENNIS National Championships (Intermediate)

Level 3

TBA by State

USTA State Jr Team Tennis Championships (Advanced)

Level 4

 

 

 

 

ITF’s - Tentative Dates and Schedule for 2014

 

 

 

 

March 24

USTA ITF Claremont

Level 3

March 31

USTA International Spring Championships - Carson, CA

Level 1

April 7

Easter Bowl ITF Championships (18’s only) - Rancho Mirage, CA

Level 1

April 28

USTA ITF Del Rey Beach

Level 3

May 5

USTA ITF Plantation - Plantation, FL

Level 3

May 12

USTA ITF Daytona - Daytona, FL

Level 3

June 9

US Junior International Grass Courts - Philadelphia, PA

Level 3

August TBA

US Junior International Hard Courts - Manasquan, NJ

Level 3

September TBA

US Open

Level 1

September TBA

Kentucky International Jr Tennis ITF - Lexington, KY

Level 3

September TBA

USTA Waco ITF - Waco, TX

Level 4

October TBA

USTA Texas ITF - Wichita Falls, TX

Level 3

October TBA

Pam American ITF Closed - Tulsa, OK

Level 1A

October TBA

USTA Atlanta ITF - Atlanta, GA

Level 3

October TBA

USTA South Carolina ITF - Lexington, SC

Level 3

November TBA

USTA Evert ITF - Boca Raton, FL

Level 3

November TBA

Eddie Herr International Jr Tennis Championships - Bradenton, FL

Level 1

November TBA

Eddie Herr (12-16’s)

Level 1A

December TBA

Orange Bowl Championships (18’s and 16’s only) - Key Biscayne, FL

Level 1

December TBA

Junior Orange Bowl (12’s, 14’s)

Level 1A


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop