tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in February 2014

February 25, 2014 01:15 PM

2014 Southern Junior Levels 1-4 Winners

Level 1A, Knoxville, TN Level 2, Macon, GA Level 3, Daniel Island, SC
Boys 14 Singles Boys 14 Singles Girls 12 Doubles
Christoper Rios Tyler Stice Katie Andrein
Boys 12 Singles Boys 12 Singles Katie Weber
Valewis Simpson Alva Caine Girls 10 Singles WHITE
Girls 14 Singles Girls 14 Singles Michaela Hegarty
Abigail Forbes Nicole Stephens Boys 10 Doubles
Girls 12 Singles Girls 12 Singles Aathreya Mahesh
Carly Briggs Jenna Thompson Raghav Sriram
Mobile AL Levels 3 Daniel Is, SC Boys 10 Singles RED
Boys 18 Singles Boys 18 Singles WHITE Xander Barber
Christian Hess Parks Schoen Boys 10 Singles WHITE
Boys 16 Singles Boys 16 Singles RED Rivers Cahill
Christopher Yun Benjamin Wayand Boys 12 Singles RED
Boys 14 Singles Boys 14 Singles RED Banks Evans
Brooks Green Jose Galvez Boys 14 Singles WHITE
Boys 12 Singles Boys 12 Singles WHITE Kevin Huang
Welsh Hotard Griffith Waren Boys 16 Singles WHITE
Girls12 Singles Girls 18 Singles Klein Evans
ManaCecilia Aguiar Ellie Halbauer Boys 18 Singles RED
  Girls 16 Singles RED Adam Elliget
  Hannah Archer Girls 10 Singles RED
  Girls 14 Singles RED Mary Victoria
  Madison Dillon Girls 12 Singles WHITE
  Girls 12 Singles RED Annabel Kleinfeldt
  Kylie Collins Girls 14 Singles WHITE
Boys 14 Doubles Boys 18 Doubles Katharine Sherman
Maxwell Giddens Parks Schoen Girls 16 Singles WHITE
Harvey Maughan Adam Elliget Samantha Schuster
Boys 12 Doubles Boys 16 Doubles Levels 3 Norcross, GA
Welsh Hotard Hardy Brown Boys 18 Singles RED
Benjamin Koch Klein Evans Brandon Freestone
Girls 14 Doubles Boys 14 Doubles Boys 16 Singles RED
Chloe Beck Phillip Jordan Jack Sorel
AnneMarie Hiser Chad Nash Boys 14 RED
Level 2, Macon, GA Boys 12 Doubles Andrew Branicki
Boys 14 Doubles Banks Evans Boys 12 Singles RED
Andrew Branicki Foster Evans Daniel Dunac
Tyler Stice Girls 18 Doubles Girls 18 Singles RED
Boys 12 Doubles Kaitlyn McCarthy Peyton Gollhofer
Daniel Dunac Brooke Stevens Girls 16 Singles RED
Alejandro Latorre Moreno Girls 16 Doubles Sabina Grigorian
Girls 14 Doubles Ellie Czura Girls 14 Singles RED
Chloe Beck Samantha Schuster Katey Fruehauf
Ruth Marsh Girls 14 Doubles Girls 12 Singles RED
Girls 12 Doubles Jullian Hobbs Ann Spurka
Sara McClure Ana Sharbaugh Boys 10 Singles
Jenna Thompson   Cortland Grove
     
Level 3, Norcross, GA Level 4, Jackson, MS Level 4, Lafayette, LA
Boys 10 Singles WHITE Boys 10 Doubles Boys 18 Singles
David Hronek Alex Holder Jeremy Braud
Boys 12 Singles WHITE Ivey Yelverton Boys 16 Singles
Luke Wolf Girls 18 Doubles Brandon Beck
Boys 14 Singles WHITE Sylvia Vijoen Boys 14 Singles
Jose Galvez Shelby Zachry Bejamin Koch
Boys 16 Singles WHITE Girls 16 Doubles Boys 12 Singles
Sean Mckendree Faatiman Bashir Matthew Rowe
Boys 18 Singles WHITE Megan Humphreys Boys 10 Singles
Zach Jennings Girls 14 Doubles Jack Ivey
Girls 12 Singles WHITE Callie Billman Girls 18 Singles
Sarah Yang Caroline Hill Alyse Cormier
Girls 14 Singles WHITE Girls 12 Doubles Girls 16 Singles
Ruth Marsh Emma Roberts Carla Ortega
Girls 16 Singles WHITE AnnCabot Stockett Girls 14 Singles
Angel Carney   Adenike Fawehinmi
Girs 18 Singles White Level 1A, Jackson, MS Girls 12 Singles
Johanna Keeline Boys 18 Singles Jasmin Washington
Level 4 Jackson, MS Christian Hess Girls 10 Singles
Boys 18 Singles WHITE Boys 16 Singles Caroline Pousson
Brighton Lowther Christopher Yun Boys 18 Doubles
Boys 16 Singles    Boys 18 Doubles Kartik Chaurvedi
Larry Qu Korey Lovett Thomas Golan
Boys 14 Singles    Elijah Melendez Boys 16 Doubles
Max Mauney Boys 16 Doubles Tanner Hillman
Boys 12 Singles   Jake Briggs Hayden Leblanc
Mathis Billman Christopher Yun Boys 14 Doubles
Boys 10 Singles     Bejamin Koch
George Weatherly   Edward Staib
Girls 18 Singles RR   Boys 12 Doubles
Sylvia Viljoen   Charles Fremaux
Girls 16 Singles     Ethan Lee
Megan Humphreys   Boys 10 Doubles
Girls 14 Singles     Michael Dudley
Faatiman Bashir   Ashton Ellis
Girls 12 Singles     Girls 18 Doubles
Emma Roberts   Alyse Cormier
Boys 18 Doubles   Caroline Meyers
Brighton Lowther   Gils 16 Doubles
Samuel Peeler   Julia Doucet
Boys 16 Doubles   Emily Ory
Callan Shinall   Girls 14 Doubles
William Swindoll   Paige Anderson
Boys 14 Doubles   Isha Mbaye
Max Mauney   Girls 12 Doubles
Patrick Roth   Jasmin Washington
Boys 12 Doubles   Paris Washington
Andrew Ditto    
Andrew Sweat    
     
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close