tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in May 2015

May 4, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

ITF, Delray BeachMay 4-10, Boys 18 Singles: Patrick Kypson

Level 1A

Clemson, SC  

May 1-4

Boys 18 Singles

Robert Loeb

Boys 16 Singles

Tyler Stice

Girls 18 Singles

Jade Lewis

Girls 16 Singles

Abigail Forbes

Boys 18 Doubles

Bennett Crane

Sean Sculley

Boys 16 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Joseph Gandolfo

Girls 18 Doubles

Jade Lewis

Emerald Able

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Level 1A

Hilton Head Island, SC

May 8-11

Boys 14 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles

James Delgado

Girls 14 Singles

AnneMarie Hiser

Girls 12 Singles

Sayda Hernandez

Boys 14 Doubles

Keshav Chopra

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Doubles

James Delgado

Tommy Nirundorn

Girls 14 Doubles

AnneMarie Hiser

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Doubles

Julia Abrams

Brooke Despriet

LEVEL 3

Shreveport, LA

May 9-10

Boys 18 Singles

Cotter Wilson

Boys 16 Singles RED

Wesley Barnett

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Singles RED

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Henry Nolan

Boys 12 Singles

Aidan Mahoney

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 18 Singles

Emily Ory

Girls 16 Singles

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 12 Singles

Madison Morris

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

 

LEVEL 3

Carrboro, NC

May 1-3

Boys 18 Singles RED

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16 Singles RED

Chad Nash

Boys 14 Singles RED

Tarun Prakash

Boys 12 Singles RED

Sidhant Hotchandani

Boys 11 Singles

Walt Reese

Girls 18 Singles

Primpitcha Jattavapornvanit

Girls 16 Singles RED

Amanda Nowak

Girls 14 Singles RED

Brooke Gruber

Girls 12 Singles

Sydnie Durham                      

Girls 11 Singles

Brianna Viets 

Girls 10 Singles

Thalia Smith                           

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Matthew Henson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Reilly Wilson

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Sagar Pandit

Boys 10 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Jenna Knors

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Katie Andreini

Girls 11 Singles

Brianna Viets

Girls 10 Singles

Thalia Smith

Boys 18 Doubles

Jacob Marshall

Charlie Mosley

Boys 16 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Jerry Wang

Boys 14 Doubles

Alex Horn

Nicholas Ulehala

Boys 12 Doubles

Sagar Pandit

Colin Tuttle

Boys 10 Doubles

Johnathan Baddour

Mason Coon

Girls 18 Doubles

Ellie Johnson

Melinda Kauffman

Girls 16 Doubles

Amanda Nowak

Hailey Simon

Girls 14 Doubles

Sonia Maheshwari

Anna Rico

Girls 12 Doubles

Helen Alvis

Louisa Holding

LEVEL 3

Birmingham, AL

May 9-10

Boys 18 Singles RED

Brandon Freestone

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Gary Carter

Boys 16 Singles RED

Frederick Danielson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Peter Hartman

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

James Torbert

Boys 14 Singles RED

Valentin Stela

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Henry Nolan

Boys 12 Singles RED

Eli Hirshberg

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Campbell Maben

Boys 11 Singles

Samuel Sellers

Boys 10 Singles

Eli Schuh

Girls 18 Singles RED

Vanessa Streng

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Katie LaFrance

Girls 16 Singles RED

Erin Allen

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles RED

Katie Gray

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Chloe Brown

Girls 12 Singles RED

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Ann Guerry

Girls 11 Singles

Alana Boyce

Girls 10 Singles

Conley Raidt

LEVEL 3

Winston-Salem, NC

May 9-10

Boys 18 Singles

Kavir Kumar

Boys 16 Singles

Ryan Jurist

Boys 14 Singles

Huntley Allen

Boys 12 Singles

James Delgado

Boys 10 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Girls 18 Singles

Chelsea Sawyer

Girls 16 Singles

Ellis Brown

Girls 14 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Singles

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 10 Singles

Peyton Philemon

Boys 18 Doubles

Klein Evans

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 16 Doubles

Jefferson Hobbs

Ryan Roegner

Boys 14 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Vivek Ramesh

Boys 12 Doubles

Sidhant Hotchandani

Naveen Reddy

Boys 10 Doubles

Cody Benton

Josh Mayhew

Girls 18 Doubles

Susanne Boyden

Jordan Strickland

Girls 16 Doubles

Ellis Brown

Anna Harmon

Girls 14 Doubles

Amber Fuller

Katie Weber

Girs 12 Doubles

Sophia Strugnell

Alexandra Torre

Girls 10 Doubles

Ella Ecker

Elena Ecker

LEVEL 3

Belton, SC

May 22-27

Boys 18 Singles

Beau Pelletier

Boys 16 Singles

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles

Jackson Armistead

Boys 10 Singles

Brandon Mercado

Girls 18 Singles

Jacqueline Pelletier

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Joch

Girls 14 Singles

Sara McClure

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Grace Armistead

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Stricklin

Boys 18 Doubles

Mark Carnes

Jeffrey Dayton

Boys 16 Doubles

Bryce Keim

Earl Navarro

Boys 14 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Campbell Wildrick

Boys 12 Doubles

Will Cubitt

Brolin Dorsey

Boys 10 Doubles

Brandon Mercado

Logan Tomovski

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney Patton

Jordan Strickland

Girls 16 Doubles

Samantha Calais

Lauren Joch

Girls 14 Doubles

Robin Alston

Katherine Hayes

Girs 12 Doubles

Mary Grace Armistead

Carri Hayes

Girls 10 Doubles

Krsyn Misenheimer

Mary Stricklin

LEVEL 3

Norcross, GA

May 22-24

Boys 18 Singles RED

Bailey Showers

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Morgan Stone

Boys 16 Singles RED

Sahil Raina

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Kevin Zhang

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

James Torbert

Boys 14 Singles RED

Thomas Montroy

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

George Green

Boys 12 Singles RED

Ethan Berry

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Alex Suk

Boys 11 Singles

Ben Onufrock

Boys 10 Singles

Ryan Grunert

Girls 18 Singles RED

Vanessa Streng

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Peyton Gollhofer

Girls 16 Singles RED

Zaina Nait Omar

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Elizabeth Verizova

Girls 14 Singles RED

Junmoke James

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Kate Gray

Girls 12 Singles RED

Nicole Abel

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Cameron Rogin

Girls 11 Singles

Victoria Iantcheva

Girls 10 Singles

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Boys 18 Doubles

Sami Soufi

Harrison Wood

Boys 16 Doubles

Britton Johnston

Sahil Raina

Boys 14 Doubles

Ross Davis

Jacob Mitchell

Boys 12 Doubles

Gray Lewis

Alex Suk

Boys 10 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Jace Sanford

Boys 11 Doubles

William Delves

Ben Onufrock

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney Chratian

Erin Chratian

Girls 16 Doubles

Elizabeth Goines

Jessica Lackey

Girls 14 Doubles

Kate Gray

Ansley Reynolds

Girls 12 Doubles

Hailey Gaudette

Avery Oppenheim

Girls 11 Doubles

Victoria Iantcheva

Ananya Jatar

Girls 10 Doubles

Sydney Bly

Ella Suk

LEVEL 3

Little Rock, AR

May 23-27

Boys 18 Singles

Maxwell Mendelsohn

Boys 16 Singles

Anil Chakka

Boys 14 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Boys 12 Singles

Harrison Cook

Boys 10 Singles

Joseph Patton

Girls 18 Singles

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Singles

Maddie McKee

Girls 12 Singles

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 10 Singles

Eleanor Coleman

Boys 18 Doubles

Hunter Harrison

Matthew Phillips

Boys 16 Doubles

Jacob Bridges

Anil Chakka

Boys 14 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Steven Weeks

Boys 12 Doubles

Harrison Cook

Jake Maxson

Boys 10 Doubles

Mills Arnold

Joseph Patton

Girls 18 Doubles

Alye Darter

Mallory Tabler

Girls 16 Doubles

Caroline Gibbens

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Doubles

Taylor Shaw

Presley Southerland

Girs 12 Doubles

Gwyneth Gifford

Piper Greer

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Sams

Emmory Simmons

LEVEL 3

Louisville, KY

May 23-25

Boys 18 Singles

Alex Dubilier

Boys 16 Singles

Drew Singerman

Boys 14 Singles

Matthew Halpin

Boys 12 Singles

Brent Reynolds

Boys 10 Singles

Isaiah Smith

Girls 18 Singles

Allison McKamey

Girls 16 Singles

Eva Borders

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Hill

Girls 12 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 10 Singles

Reagan Mangan

Boys 18 Doubles

Hunter Harrison

Matthew Phillips

Boys 16 Doubles

Matthew Eastham

Mas Meade

Boys 14 Doubles

Brandon Chou

Matthew Halpin

Boys 12 Doubles

Jacks Lancaster

Brent Reynolds

Boys 10 Doubles

Sahil Krishnani

Ian Royse

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Cox

Allison McKamey

Girls 16 Doubles

Ea Borders

Sarah Horn

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Hager

Raluca Velcu

Girs 12 Doubles

Olivia Gallagher

Nejla Zukic

Girls 10 Doubles

Reagen Mangan

Riona Whalen

LEVEL 3

Montgomery, AL

May 29-June 5

Boys 18 Singles

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles

Peter Hartman

Boys 14 Singles

Muhamad Bedwan

Boys 12 Singles

Luke Wolf

Boys 10 Singles

Whitman Davis

Boys 8 Singles

Anthony Sciara

Girls 18 Singles

MaryCaroline Meredith

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret White

Girls 14 Singles

Margaret Polk

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Stricklin

Girls 8 Singles

Elizabeth Davis

Boys 18 Doubles

Amer Bedwan

Trent Kannegieter

Boys 16 Doubles

Patrick Kraver

James Torbert

Boys 14 Doubles

Alva Caine

Parrish Simmons

Boys 12 Doubles

Zachary Matuszak

Luke Wolf

Boys 10 Doubles

Charlie Jenkins

Connor Robin

Girls 18 Doubles

Ashley Coots

Jordan Strickland

Girls 16 Doubles

Alee Clayton

Lilly Holmes

Girls 14 Doubles

Margaret Polk

Audrey Holmes

Girs 12 Doubles

Elizabeth Standifer

Jenna Thompson

Girls 10 Doubles

Ada Barber

Mae Mae Voltz

LEVEL 3

Chattanooga, TN

May 29- June 2

Boys 18 Singles

Lorenzo Rollhauser

Boys 16 Singles

Sam Fisher

Girls 18 Singles

Ally Bojczuk

Girls 16 Singles

Somer Henry

Boys 18 Doubles

Griffin Davis

Lorenzo Rollhauser

Boys 16 Doubles

Sam Fischer

Andrew Rogers

Girls 18 Doubles

Aley Bojczuk

Claire Sullivan

Girls 16 Doubles

Katie Dewald

Somer Henry

LEVEL 3

Murfreesboro, TN

May 29-June 2, Incomplete

Boys 14 Singles

Ohm Sharma

Boys 12 Singles

Luke Amet

Boys 10 Singles

Malhar Patel

Girls 12 Singles

Annie McCormick

Girls 10 Singles

Conley Raidt

Boys 10 Doubles

Malhar Patel

Hugo Loing

Girls 10 Doubles

Conley Raidt

Keona Fielitz

LEVEL 3

Macon, GA

May 29-June 3

Boys 18 Singles

Jonathan Jemison

Boys 16 Singles

Jeremy Yuan

Boys 14 Singles

Justin Waldman

Boys 12 Singles

Ethan Berry

Boys 10 Singles

Ryan Grunert

Girls 18 Singles

Katherine Muzik

Girls 16 Singles

Chloe Beck

Girls 14 Singles

Elizabet Verizova

Girls 12 Singles

Brooke Despriet

Girls 10 Singles

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Boys 18 Doubles

Jonathan Jemison

Rohman Mitchell

Boys 16 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Kevin Zhang

Boys 14 Doubles

Joshua Raab

Justin Waldman

Boys 12 Doubles

Gray Berry

Ethan Berry

Boys 10 Doubles

Peter Gottschalk

Evan Le

Girls 18 Doubles

McCartney Kessler

Emma Kurtz

Girls 16 Doubles

Chloe Beck

Ava Hrastar

Girls 14 Doubles

Kate Gray

AnneMarie Hiser

Girs 12 Doubles

Caitlyn Munson

Kayleigh Yun-Thayer

Girls 10 Doubles

Sydney Bly

Ella Suk

LEVEL 3

Ridgeland, MS

May 30-June 3

Boys 18 Singles

Christopher Wilkins

Boys 16 Singles

Christopher Rios

Boys 14 Singles

Eric Huey

Boys 12 Singles

Will Leathers

Boys 11 Green Dot Ball

Rasul Bashir

Boys 10 Singles

Lytle Moore

Girls 18 Singles

Meredith Roberts

Girls 16 Singles

Grace-Ann Jones

Girls 14 Singles

Leila Bashir

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Brumfield

Girls 10 Singles

Lucy Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Carter Andrews

Mason Vice

Boys 16 Doubles

Walker Laseter

Peyton Seago

Boys 14 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Eric Huey

Boys 12 Doubles

Will Leathers

Lampton Moore

Boys 10 Doubles

Alex Holder

Matthew Laseter

Girls 18 Doubles

Meredith Roberts

Sylvia Viljoen

Girls 16 Doubles

Megan Humphreys

Catherine Owen

Girls 14 Doubles

Dailee Ellis

Courtney Reid

Girs 12 Doubles

Mary Brumfield

McKenna Wheatley

LEVEL 3

Lafayette, LA

May 30-June 5

Boys 18 Singles

Cotter Wilson

Boys 16 Singles

Nicholas Watson

Boys 14 Singles

Zachary Smith

Boys 12 Singles

Dakotah Bobo

Boys 10 Singles

Kai Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles

Heather Mixon

Girls 16 Singles

Emily Ory

Girls 14 Singles

Kennedi Carter

Girls 12 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 10 Singles

Abby Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Princeton Carter

Mitchell Thomas

Boys 16 Doubles

Jefferson Hobbs

Ryan Roegner

Boys 14 Doubles

Benjamin Koch

Welch Hotard

Boys 12 Doubles

Dakotah Bobo

Nathan Cox

Boys 10 Doubles

Kai Reinauer

Ben Reinauer

Girls 18 Doubles

Taylor Garcia

Margaret Manning

Girls 16 Doubles

Alyse Cormier

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Doubles

Camille Fremaux

Isha Mbaye

Girs 12 Doubles

Madison Morris

Gavriella Smith

Girls 10 Doubles

Morgan Young

Isabella Young

Level 4

Knoxville, TN

May 1-3

Boys 18 Singles

Gary Carter

Boys 16 Singles

Will Reeves

Boys 14 Singles

Harrison Williams

Boys 12 Singles

Charlie Park

Boys 10 Singles

Eli Schuh

Girls 14 Singles

Carina Dagotto

Girls 12 Singles

Abigail Solomon

Girls 10 Singles

Keona Fielitz

Boys 18 Doubles

Gary Carter

Spencer Chaloux

Boys 16 Doubles

Walker Anderson

Will Reeves

Boys 14 Doubles

Grant Mountain

Denis Muratovic

Boys 12 Doubles

Brock Mountain

Charlie Park

Boys 10 Doubles

Nicholas Mercante

Eli Schuh

Girls 14 Doubles

Maggie Cannata

Marla Leone

Girls 12 Doubles

Sydney Berry

Willa Rogers

Girls 10 Doubles

Keona Fielitz

Conley Raidt

Level 4

Alexandria, LA

May 1-4

Boys 18 Singles

Miki Nobuzawa

Boys 16 Singles

William Rath

Boys 14 Singles

Brooks Giardina

Boys 12 Singles

Charles St. Martin

Boys 10 Singles

Raleigh Morris

Girls 18 Singles

Maggie Dabadie

Girls 16 Singles

Addison Blackmon

Girls 14 Singles

Bailey Whitley

Girls 12 Singles

Emma Koch

Girls 10 Singles

Lilly Higgins

Boys 18 Doubles

Miki Nobuzawa

Leo Plooy

Boys 16 Doubles

Kolton Acuna

Tyler Carlin

Boys 14 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Grant Landreth

Girls 16 Doubles

Addison Blackmon

Anna Harvey

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Graham

Mary Cecile Hancock

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Lauren Graham

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close