tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in March

April 2, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 3

Lake Charles, LA

March 6-8 (incomplete)

Boys 12 Singles 

Aidan Mahoney

Boys 12 Singles

Davis Madrigal

Girls 18 Singles 

Heather Mixon

Girls 16 Singles 

Margaret Lucas

Girls 12 Singles 

Niki Bountovinas

Girl 12 Singles RR

Brennan Deshotel

Girls 10 Singles

Abby Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Christopher Anders

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Boys 16 Doubles

Christopher Rios

Jonathan de Jesus

Boys 14 Doubles

Welch Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Boys 12 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Carson Chassaignac

Boys 12 Doubles

Isaish Porea

Daniel Porea

Boys 10 Doubles

Mason Landreth

Jace Moody

Girls 18 Doubles

Heather Mixon

Carla Ortega

Girls 16 Doubles

Kennedi Carter

Ana Sharbaugh

Girls 14 Doubles

Brooke Nguyen

Gavriella Smith

Girls 12 Doubles

Madison Morris

Niki Bountovinas

Girls 10 Doubles

Ana Benson

Carolina Roldan

LEVEL 3

Greensboro, NC

March 14-15

Boys 18 Singles RED

Nick Stachowiak

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Matthew Galush

Boys 16 Singles RED

Kevin Huang

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Jerry Wang

Boys 14 Singles RED

George Harwell

Boys 14 Singles RED

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Andrew Broadstreet

Boys 12 Singles RED

James Rico

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Delgado

Boys 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Will Hooks

Boys 10 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Girls 18 Singles RED

Lauren Gish

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Organ Valentine

Girls 16 Singles RED

Amanda Nowak

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Singles RED

Jenna Thompson

Girls 14 Singles RED

Vennmukiil Mathivanan

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Makayla Mills

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Alexandra Torre

Girls 12 Singles GREEN DOT

Girls 10 Singles

Peyton Philemon

LEVEL 3

Lexington, SC

March 13-15

Boys 18 Singles RED

Chamber Easterling

Boys 16 Singles RED

Ryan Jurist

Boys 14 Singles RED

Aaron Sklizovic

Boys 12 Singles RED

Maxwell Smith

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

David Saye

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Farnham

Girls 18 Singles RED

Vivian Wolff

Girls 16 Singles RED

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 14 Singles RED

Sayda Hernandez

Girls 12 Singles RED

Grace Brittain

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Maggie Murrell

Girls 10 Singles

Dylan Voeks

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Kyle Barr

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Cooper Long

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Cleeve Harper

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Aathreya Mahesh

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Elizabeth Williams

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Katherine Sherman

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Katherine Lyman

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Tiera Jarmond

 

LEVEL 3

Huntsville, AL        

Incomplete (weather)

 

LEVEL3  

Greer, SC           

Incomplete (weather)

LEVEL 4

Jackson, MS    

March 6-8            

Boys 18 Singles

Mason Vice

Boys 16 Singles

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Singles

Hank Leathers

Boys 12 Singles

Will Leathers

Boys 10 Singles

Alex Holder

Girls 16 Singles

Faatimah Bashir

Girls 14 Singles

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Singles

London Breedlove

Girls 10 Singles

Lucy Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Hogan Harrington

Noah Rowell

Boys 16 Doubles

Ellis Abdo

Gage Morgan

Boys 14 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Andrew Sweat

Boys 12 Doubles

Will Leathers

Lampton Moore

Boys 10 Doubles

Alex Holder

Matthew Laseter

Girls 16 Doubles

Faatimah Bashir

Megan Humphreys

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Hudson

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Doubles

McKenna Wheatley

Anna Hudson

LEVEL 4

Shreveport, LA      

March 13-15

Boys 18 Singles

Thomas SU

Boys 16 Singles

Hunter Millsaps

Boys 14 Singles

Quinn Sanders

Boys 12 Singles

Collier Allison

Boys 10 Singles

Charles Valiulis

Girls 18 Singles

Addison Blackmon

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 14 Singles

Miriam Grosmann

Girls 12 Singles

Taylor Nash

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrew Deutsch

Devon Sikora

Boys 16 Doubles

Harrison Janes

Walter Simpson

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Otzenberger

Quinn Sanders

Girls 16 Doubles

Anna Harvey

Mary-North Jones

Girls 14 Doubles

Addison Blackmon

Mary Cecile Hancock

LEVEL 4

Chapel Hill, NC

March 21-22  
Boys 18 Singles RED

Klein Evans

Boys 16 Singles RED 

Cleeve Harper

Boys 14 Singles RED

Revanth Bobba

Boys 12 Singles

Rahul Sachdev

Boys 10 Singles

Cody Benton

Boys 18 WHITE

Thorne Gregory

Boys 16 WHITE

John Hatala

Boys 14 WHITE

Incomplete SF

Girls 18 Singles

Catie Meighan

Girls 16 Singles

Jenna Knors

Girls 14 Singles RED WHITE

Sarah Merrill

Girls 14 SinglesWHITE

Lauren Robbins

Girls 12 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 10 Singles

Julianne Izod

LEVEL 4

Bainbridge, GA

March 28-31  

Boys 14 Singles

William Fackler

Boys 12 Singles

Edward Tymes

Boys 10 Singles

Jackson Kirby

Boys 14 Doubles

Reuben Dayal

Daniel Vincent

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Eric Suk

Boys 10 Doubles

George Barkley

Jackson Kirby

Girls 14 Singles

Emma Bixler

Girls 12 Singles

Ann Guerry

Girls 10 Singles

Sofia Eckstein

Girls 14 Doubles

Catherine Jordan

Marielle Leahy

Girls 12 Doubles

Maria Eckstein

Cameron Rogin

LEVEL 4

Dothan, AL

March 28-31  

Boys 18 Singles

Ryan Olps

Boys 16 Singles

Jordan VerSteeg

Girls 18 Singles

Elizabeth Norman

Girls 16 Singles

Carson Bard

Boys 18 Doubles

Murphy McCullough

Ryan Olps

Boys 16 Doubles

Alexander Kahn

Michael Mercer

Girls 18 Doubles

Elizabeth Goines

Gabriela Gonzalez

Girls 16 Doubles

Carson Bard

Emily Dearing

 
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close