tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in July 2015

July 8, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 3

Rome, GA   

July 11-14

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Joseph Durham

Boys 16 Singles  RED

Jeffrey Dewald

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Ohm Sharma

Boys 12 Singles  RED

Eshaan Dani

Boys 11 Singles

Ryan Grunert

Boys 10 Singles

Kanav Kakkar

Girls 18 Singles  RED

Molly Paradies

Girls 16 Singles  RED

Georgia Fischer

Girls 14 Singles  RED

Mary Grace Armistead

Girls 12 Singles  RED

Hamsa Javagal

Girls 11 Singles

Ava Tomlin

Girls 10 Singles

Grace Delp

Boys 18 Doubles

Scotty Cameron

Gavin Seagraves

Boys 16 Doubles

Cole Heller

Jefferson Hobbs

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Johnston

Joshua Raab

Boys 11 Doubles

Eric Scotto

Jaden Wong

Boys 12 Doubles

Eshaan Dani

Harshit Dhayal

Boys 10 Doubles

Kanav Kakkar

Caleb Taff

Girls 18 Doubles

Jamie Martin

Shannon O’Brien

Girls 16 Doubles

Maddox Bandy

Anna Wisniewski

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Grace Armistead

McKenzie Daniel

Girls 12 Doubles

Willa Rogers

Lili Roth

Girls 11 Doubles

Kate Perley

Ava Tomlin

Girls 10 Doubles

Taylor Barbee

Grace Delp

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Andrei Duart

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Ian Rasheed

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Jacob Mitchell

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Ian Rasheed

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Hannah Francisco

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Zaina Nait Omar

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Carina Dagotto

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Mai Nguyen

LEVEL 3

Charlotte, NC

July 27-28

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Grant Stuckey

Boys 16 Singles BLUE    

Max Vicario

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Sam Dively

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Tali Jarmond

Boys 10 Singles

Cody Benton

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Sarah Jiang

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Taylor Love

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Makayla Mills

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 10 Singles

Peyton Philemon

Girls 11 Singles GREEN BALL

Thalia Smith

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alexander Vanezis

Boys 16 Singles RED

Masahiro Fujino

Boys 14  Singles RED

Sam Dean

Boys 11 Singles GREEN BALL

Noah McDonald

Boys 12  Singles RED

Tejas Wall

Boys 12 Singles EXTRA RED

Maxwell Jacobson

Boys 12 Singles EXTRA BLUE

Carter Pate

Boys 10 Singles EXTRA

Christian Duerk

Girls 18 Singles RED

Katie LaFrance

Girls 16 Singles RED

Jenna Thompson

Girls 14 Singles RED

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles RED

Logan Voeks

Boys 18 Singles RED EXTRA

Jack Pyritz

Boys 18 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Jim Mantyh

Boys 16 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Kenji Price

Boys 14 Singles RED EXTRA

Davis Falk

Boys 14 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Aniketh Vipparla

Girls 18 Singles RED EXTRA

Morgan Dodd

Girl 18 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Elizabeth Galush

Girls 16 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Rebecca Spratt

Girls 16 Singles RED EXTRA

Kylie Rigsby

Girls 14 Singles RED EXTRA

Julie Abrams

Girl 14 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Caroline Landry

Girl 12 Singles RED EXTRA

Elena Ecker

Girl 12 Singles BLUE EXTRA

Keona Fielitz

LEVEL 4

Baton Rouge, LA

July 10-13            

Boys 18 Singles

Stedman Strickland

Boys 16 Singles

Kent Shiell

Boys 14 Singles

Brooks Giardina

Boys 12 Singles

Carson Chassaignac

Boys 10 Singles

Myles McCormick

Girls 18 Singles

Paige Duncan

Girls 16 Singles

Malini Bueche

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Morris

Girls 12 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 12 Singles GREENBALL

Avery Morris

Girls 10 Singles

Natalie Devraj

Boys 18 Doubles

Trey Hamlin

Jack Steib

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Koch

Daniel Trudell

Boys 14 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Grant Landreth

Boys 12 Doubles

Nathan Cox

Jack Ivey

Boys 10 Doubles

Myles McCormick

Charles Valiulis

Girls 18 Doubles

Paige Duncan

Whitney Hamilton

Girls 16 Doubles

Elise Bourque

Zoe Broussard

Girls 14 Doubles

Dailee Ellis

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Emma Koch

Girls 10 Doubles

Abbey Lee

Natalie Devraj

LEVEL 4

Wilmington, NC

July 11-12

Boys 18 Singles

Garey Campbell

Boys 16 Singles RED

Ethan Kreager

Boys 14 Singles RED

Aniketh Vipparla

Boys 12 Singles

Colin Tuttle

Boys 12 Singles GREEN DOT

K Morris

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles

Ana Sharbaugh

Girls 16 Singles

Zoe Cauthen

Girls 14 Singles

Alice Holding

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Davis

Girls 10 Singles

Kristen Colie

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Henry Lieberman

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jonathan Lee

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Elizabeth Stassenko

LEVEL 4

Nashville, TN

July 17-19

Boys 18 Singles

Nicholas Fauchet

Boys 16 Singles

Alec Kadrie

Boys 14 Singles

Bob Qian

Boys 12 Singles

Oliver Bonovich

Girls 18 Singles

Julie Adams

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Carelli

Girls 14 Singles

Hamsa Javagal

Girls 12 Singles

Kaitlin Ly

Boys 18 Doubles

Aubrey Davis

Jacob de Jesus

Boys 16 Doubles

Maxwell Varner

Jonathan de Jesus

Boys 14 Doubles

Benjamin Sidwell

Mason Woods

Boys 12 Doubles

Oliver Bonovich

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 10 Doubles

Caden Corby

Woodson McMillin

Girls 18 Doubles

Julia Adams

Hannah Price

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cannata

Georgia Fischer

Girls 14 Doubles

Alyssa Getty

Rebekah Snyder

Girls 12 Doubles

Jolie Taty

Gabriella de Jesus

LEVEL 4

Rogers, AR

July 17-19

Boys 18 Singles

Parker Stearns

Boys 16 Singles

Jacob Bridges

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Sweeney

Boys 12 Singles

Colin Clay

Boys 10 Singles

Alex Patrick

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Ann Dunavant

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles

Katherine Files

Girls 10 Singles

Katelyn Long

Boys 18 Doubles

William McCombs

Braydon Montgomery

Boys 16 Doubles

Hudson Brown

AJ Rogers

Boys 14 Doubles

Payne Henry

Quinn Sanders

Boys 12 Doubles

Vikram Balasekaran

Andrew Schweitzer

Girls 16 Doubles

Avery Hargrove

Mary Houston

Girls 14 Doubles

Gwyneth Gifford

Sarah Schneringer

Girls 12 Doubles

Eleanor Coleman

Cydney Rogers

LEVEL 4

N Little Rock, AR

July 17-19

Boys 18 Singles

Hunter Harrison

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Boys 14 Singles

Seth Hernandez

Boys 12 Singles

Collin Mathews

Boys 10 Singles

William Allen

Girls 18 Singles

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles

Mattie McKee

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles

Cydney Rogers

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Doubles

Hunter Harrison

Stuart Riser

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Jacob Bridges

Boys 14 Doubles

Will Kistler

QuHayden Shoemake

Boys 12 Doubles

Deandre Ross

Jayadeep Saravanan

Boys 10 Doubles

William Allen

Edward Read

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Gibbens

Mary McKee

Girls 16 Doubles

Tatum Rice

Caroline Zeiser

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Houston

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 12 Doubles

Katherine Files

Caroline Long

Girls 10 Doubles

Emmory Simmons

LEVEL 4

Montgomery, AL

July 24-26

Boys 18 Singles

Brooks Green

Boys 16 Singles

James Torbert

Boys 14 Singles

Parrrish Simmons

Boys 12 Singles

Birch Cochran

Boys 10 Singles

Whit Davis

Boys 8 Singles

Anthony Sciara

Girls 18 Singles

Ashton Henderson

Girls 16 Singles

Juliana Craft

Girls 14 Singles

Martha Williams

Girls 12 Singles

Kida Ferrari

Girls 10 Singles

Adriana Sciara

Girls 8 Singles

River Davis

Boys 18 Doubles

Amer Bedwan

Tyler Vermillion

Boys 16 Doubles

Parker Bradbary

Ty Sovic

Boys 14 Doubles

John Wolf

Luke Wolf

Boys 12 Doubles

Tanner DeBardelaben

Connor Jenkins

Boys 10 Doubles

Whit Davis

Raunak Sharma

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney Ellison

Daryn Ellison

Girls 16 Doubles

Juliana Craft

Petyon Miller

Girls 14 Doubles

Maggie Duncan

Isabella Swindoll

Mixed 18 Doubles

Holland Griffin

Bo Torbert

Mixed 16 Doubles

Grace Forbes

Parrish Simmons

Mixed 14 Doubles

Matthew Brooks

Kida Ferrari

Mixed 12 Doubles

Isabella Swindoll

Ryan Pearlman

Mixed 10 Doubles

Benjamin Matuszak

Grace Swain

LEVEL 4

Greenville, SC

July 25-28

Boys 18 Singles

Coy Simon

Boys 16 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Singles

Andrew Darby

Boys 12 Singles

Nikhil Kulkarni

Boys 10 Singles

David Raynor

Girls 18 Singles

Jenna Vroman

Girls 16 Singles

Mary Hyche

Girls 14 Singles

Layton Powell

Girls 12 Singles

Saige Severance

Girls 10 Singles

Breeze Simon

Boys 18 Doubles

Noah Nawabi

Coy Simon

Boys 16 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Arpit Rana

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Darby

Jennings Harley

Boys 12 Doubles

Andrew Rundle

Matthew Rundle

Boys 10 Doubles

William Allen

Edward Read

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Gibbens

Mary McKee

Girls 16 Doubles

Tatum Rice

Caroline Zeiser

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Houston

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 12 Doubles

Katherine Files

Caroline Long

Girls 10 Doubles

Emmory Simmons
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close