tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Southern Junior Tournament Winners in April 2015

May 4, 2015 11:36 AM

Click here for the list of 2015 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 2

Little Rock, AR    

April 3-6

Boys 14 Sinlges

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles

Lemuel Sykes

Girls 14 Singles

Lily Labiche

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Brumfield

Boys 14 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Doubles

Dakotah Bobo

Nathan Cox

Girls 14 Doubles

Winslow Huth

Presley Southern

Girls 12 Doubles

Addison Blackmon

Tiera Jarmond

Level 2

Lafayette, LA

April 3-6

Boys 18 Sinlges

Christopher Wilkins

Boys 16 Singles

Harvey Maughan

Girls 18 Singles

Elizabeth Norman

Girls 16 Singles

Maria Thibault

Boys 18 Doubles

Joseph Gandolfo

Will Harper

Boys 16 Doubles

Anil Chakka

Nicholas Watson

Girls 18 Doubles

Cameron Kriscunas

Heather Mixon

Girls 16 Doubles

Angel Carney

Maria Thibault

Level 2

Montgomery, AL    

April 24-27

Boys 18 Sinlges

Robert Loeb

Boys 16 Singles

Jared Pratt

Girls 18 Singles

Peyton Pesavento

Girls 16 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Boys 18 Doubles

Amer Bedwan

Trevor Croyder

Boys 16 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Kevin Zhang

Girls 18 Doubles

Peyton Pesavento

Tatum Rice

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Level 2

Auburn, AL    

April 24-27

Boys 14 Sinlges

Wesley Barnett

Boys 12 Singles

Baylor Sai

Girls 14 Singles

Margaret Polk

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Boys 14 Doubles

Griffin Babineaux

Daniel Trudell

Boys 12 Doubles

Baylor Sai

Walker Stearns

Girls 14 Doubles

Allison Larson

Isabella Larson

Girls 12 Doubles

Brooke Despriet

Kavya Patel

LEVEL 3

Rome, GA      

April 5-6

Boys 18 Singles RED

Trevor Croyder

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Steven Huynh

Boys 16 Singles RED

Sahil Raina

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Blair Nagel

Boys 14 Singles RED

Jordan McClure

Boys 14 SinlgesWHITE

Thomas Montroy

Boys 12 Singles RED

John Lasanajak

Boys 12 Singles

Davis Taylor

Boys 10 Singles

Bailey Raymond

Girls 18 Singles RED

Katharine Sherman

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Yekaterina Alferova

Girls 16 Singles RED

Abigail Waldman

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Carly Briggs

Girls 14 Singles RED

Catherine Jordan

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Anna Mitchel

Girls 12 Singles RED

Caitlyn Munson

Girls 12 Singles

Marigny Risey

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Kate Shaarabura

Girls 10 Singles

Nicole Eigbedion

Boys 18 Doubles

Jake Briggs

Trevor Croyder

Boys 16 Doubles

Cole Heller

Kevin Zhang

Boys 14 Doubles

Thomas Montroy

Joseph Tanjuatco

Boys 12 Doubles

John Lasanajak

Eshaan Dani

Boys 10 Doubles

Peter Gottschalk

Evan Lee

Girls 18 Doubles

Lauren McCall

Mallory Gilmer

Girls 16 Doubles

Lauren Yoon

Tyler Blalock

Girls 14 Doubles

Mia Francis

Morgan White

Girls 12 Doubles

Claire Giddings

Kate Sharabura

Girls 10 Doubles

Nicole Eigbedion

Mahika Maulik

LEVEL 3

Raleigh, NC   

April 10-12 

Boys 18 Singles RED

Philippe Lauture

Boys 16 Singles RED

Drew Baird

Boys 14 Singles RED

Banks Evans

Boys 12 Singles RED

Will Mayew

Girls 18 Singles RED

Olivia Archer

Girls 16 Singles RED

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 14 Singles RED

Sibel Tanik

Boys 18 Doubles

Jeffrey Dayton

Hunter Horton

Boys 16 Doubles

Jerry Wang

Marshal Waren

Boys 14 Doubles

Bank Evans

Harrison Tseng

Boys 12 Doubles

Braden Shick

Griffith Waren

Girls 18 Doubles

Suzanne Boyden

Sophia Patel

Girls 16 Doubles

Elizabeth Galush

Sara Horn

Girls 14 Doubles

Katie Andrein

Melody Zhang

Girls 12 Doubles

Sophia Strugnell

Elizabeth Weidl

Boys 10 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Girls 10 Singles

Peyton Philemon

Boys 10 Doubles

Lincoln Battle

Matthew Forbes

Girls 10 Doubles

Rachel Alvis

Allison Harris

Boys 11 Singles

Tyler Ramanata

Girls 11 Singles

Keona Fielitz

Boys 11 Doubles

Joseph Dougherty

Vibhan Nandagiri

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Braden Shick

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Tarun Prakash

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Blake Carter

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Benjamin Wayand

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Alexandra Torre

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Sonia Maheshwari

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Sara McClure

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Jordan Strickland

LEVEL 3

Knoxville, TN     

April 18-19  Incomplete

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alex Steryous

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Chambers Easterling

Boys 16 Singles RED

Kaya Arinc

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 14 Singles RED

Matt Barnett

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jordan McClure

Boys 12 Singles RED

Robbie Young

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Alex Suk

Boys 11 Singles

Parker Jacques

Boys 10 Singles

Eli Schuh

Girls 18 Singles

Adrienne Haynes

Girls 16 Singles RED

Erin Allen

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Carson Bard

Girls 14 Singles RED

Carrie Beckman

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Piaman Jhattu

Girls 12 Singles RED

Charlotte Gillum

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Abigail Solomon

Girls 11 Singles

Alexis Barbee

Girls 10 Singles

Ella Suk

Girls 12 Doubles

Lili Roth

Abigail Solomon

Girls 11 Doubles

Cypress Daniel

Gray Feaster

LEVEL 3

Ridgeland, MS      

April 25-26        

Boys 18 Singles RED

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Cotter Wilson

Boys 16 Singles RED

Clayton Godfrey

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Christopher Rios

Boys 14 Singles RED

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles RED

Will Leathers

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Harrison Cook

Boys 12 Singles

Ivey Yelverton

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 18 Singles RED

Turner Yates

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles RED

Leila Bashir

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Paige Duncan

Girls 14 Singles RED

Camille Fremaux

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 12 Singles RED

Niki Bountovinas

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Kida Ferrari

Girls 12 Singles

Taylor Nash

Girls 10 Singles

Abby Lee

LEVEL 4

Oxford, MS

April 10-12            

Boys 18 Singles

Trey Randall

Boys 16 Singles

Brady McDaniel

Boys 14 Singles

Victor Fantaziu

Boys 12 Singles

Lampton Moore

Boys 12 Singles

Hayden Duran

Boys 10 Singles

Lytle Moore

Girls 16 Singles

Grace-Anne Jones

Girls 14 Singles

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 12 Singles

Emory Laseter

Girls 10 Singles

Lucy Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Quinn Elliott

Callan Shinall

Boys 16 Doubles

Tres Santucci

Tyler Santucci

Boys 14 Doubles

Victor Fantaziu

Grayson Godbold

Boys 12 Doubles

Hank Leathers

Luke Silva

Boys 10 Doubles

Alex Holder

Matthew Laseter

Girls 16 Doubles

Morris Kelly Clayton

Grace-Anne Jones

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Roberts

AnneCabot Stockett

LEVEL 4

Norcross, GA

April 24-26

Boys 18 Singles

Kentaro Baynes

Boys 16 Singles

Tyler Tran

Boys 14 Singles

Alex Karwis

Boys 12 Singles

Will Marshall

Girls 18 Singles

Rina Baynes

Girls 16 Singles

Emmaline Smith

Girls 14 Singles

Kennedy Hazelwood

Girls 12 Singles

Anya Nelson

Girls 10 Singles

Lizzie Sinitsin

LEVEL 4

Hot Springs, AR

April 24-26

Boys 18 Singles

Luke Anderson

Boys 16 Singles

Walter Simpson

Boys 14 Singles

Andrew Maxson

Boys 12 Singles

Vikram Balasekaran

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Hollis

Girls 18 Singles

Alanna Ramos

Girls 16 Singles

Evelyn Maurras

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Houston

Girls 12 Singles

Jelani Jones

Girls 10 Singles

Alanis Hamilton

Boys 18 Doubles

Braydon Montgomery

Luke Anderson

Boys 16 Doubles

Hamilton Jackson

John Kimball

Boys 14 Doubles

Walker Trippe

Jonathan Hart

Boys 12 Doubles

Vikram Balasekaran

Andrew Schweitzer

Girls 16 Doubles

Avery Hargrove

Mary Houston

Girls 14 Doubles

Nell Covington

Hannah Friday

LEVEL 4

Greensboro, NC

April 24-27  
Boys 18 Singles

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 16 Singles  

Masahiro Fujino

Boys 14 Singles

Vivek Ramesh

Boys 12 Singles

James Delgado

Boys 10 Singles

Gabe Avram

Girls 18 Singles

Abigail Forbes

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Singles

Vennmukiil Mathivanan

Girls 10 Singles

Hailey Brtalik

Boys 18 Doubles

Rohan Chandrasekhar

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 16 Doubles

Priyan Desilva

Kevin Huang

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Broadstreet

Christian Picot

Boys 12 Doubles

James Delgado

Andrew Delgado

Boys 10 Doubles

Gabe Avram

Lincoln Battle

Girls 18 Doubles

Abigail Forbes

Sullivan Morgus

Girls 16 Doubles

Ellie Johnson

Hailey Simon

Girls 14 Doubles

Amber Fuller

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Doubles

Vennmukiil Mathivanan

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 10 Doubles

Peyton Philemon

Julianne Izod

LEVEL 4

Rock Hill, SC

April 24-27  

Boys 18 Singles

Spencer Brown

Boys 16 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Singles

Nicholas Ulehla

Boys 12 Singles

David Nawabi

Boys 10 Singles

Bryton Waters

Girls 18 Singles

Katie Loudermilk

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Quinn

Girls 14 Singles

Ann Spurka

Girls 12 Singles

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 10 Singles

Karsyn Misenheimer

Boys 18 Doubles

Scotty Cameron

Hufeder Duarte

Boys 16 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Huntley Allen

Boys 14 Doubles

Jonathan Lee

Thomas Summers

Boys 12 Doubles

Nikhil Kulkarni

David Nawabi

Boys 10 Doubles

Nolan Cahill

Jacobus Smit

Girls 16 Doubles

Madison Covington

Shelby Prince

Girls 14 Doubles

McKenzie Davis

Suzette Smit

Girls 12 Doubles

Brooke Bittner

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Girls 10 Doubles

Karsyn Misenheimer

Mary Stricklin

   
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close