tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in September 2014

October 2, 2014 11:36 AM

LEVEL 1A

Huntsville, AL  

August 30-Sept 2

Boys 12 Singles

Tonmye Nirundorn

LEVEL 1A

Dothan, AL      

August 30-Sept.2

Girls 12 Singles

Jenasis Yarrell

Girls12 Doubles

Allie Gretkowski

Sonia Maheshwari

LEVEL 1A

Pelham, AL     

August 30- Sept. 2

Boys 14 Singles

Drew Baird

Girls 12 Singles

Chloe Beck

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Branicki

Jonathan Mascagni

Girls 14 Doubles

Claire Coleman

Elise Mills

LEVEL 1A

Columbus, GA  

August 30-Sept. 2

Boys 16 Singles

Oliver Crawford

Girls 16 Singles

McCartney Kessler

Boys 16 Doubles

Oliver Crawford

Paul Hendrix

Girls 16 Doubles

Abigail Forbes 
Caroline Garrido       

LEVEL 3

Raleigh, NC      

September 6-7

Boys 18 Singles RED

Nick Stachowiak

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Christian Picot

Boys 12 Singles RED

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 10 Singles

Josh Mayhew

Girls 18 Singles RED

Kimberly Schubel

Girls 16 Singles RED

Katherine Earnhardt

Girls 14 Singles RED

Ella Imhof

Girls 12 Singles RED

Vennmukiil Mathivanan

Girls 10 Singles

Isabell Hartung

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Logan Weber

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Masahiro Fujino

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Huntley Allen

Boys 12 Singles Blue

Andrew Broadstreet

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Elyse Lavender

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Olivia Archer

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Sophia Strugnell

LEVEL 3

Little Rock, AR   

September 6-7

Boys 18 Singles  RED

Tyler Abbott

Boys 16 Singles  RED

Anil Chakka

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Daniel Trudell

Boys 12 Singles  RED

Walker Stearns

Girls 18 Singles  RED

Margaret Manning

Girls 16 Singles  RED

Emily Ory

Girls 14 Singles  RED

Presley Southerland

Girls 12 Singles  RED

Samantha Spielberger

Girls 10 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Singles  WHITE

Alex Dubilier

Boys 16 Singles  WHITE

Ben Ramon

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Wesley Barnett

Boys 12 Singles  WHITE

Andrew Otzenberger

Girls 14 Singles  WHITE

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles  WHITE

Sophia Shiben

LEVEL 3

Augusta, GA  

September 6-7    

Boys 18 Singles RED

Zach Jennings

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jack Sorel

Boys 14 Singles RED

Suhas Krishnan

Boys 12 Singles RED

Alex Suk

Boys 10 Singles

Eric Suk

Girls 16 Singles RED

Hannah Giddings

Girls 14 Singles RED

Shelly Ray

Girls 12 Singles RED

Haley Gaudette

Girls 10 Singles

Anna Grimes

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Drew Akins

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Blake  Croyder                              &nbs​p; 

Boys 14  Singles WHITE

Jack Wylly

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Cy McLeod

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Brooke Croxton

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Lauren Joch

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Kelsey Smith

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Carson Tanguilig

LEVEL 3

Mobile, AL            

 September 13-14

Boys 18 Singles RED

Christopher Wilkins

Boys 16 Singles RED

Stedman Strickland

Boys 14 Singles RED

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles RED

Rushil Patel

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 18 Singles RED

Adrienne Haynes

Girls 16 Singles RED

Alyse Cormier

Girls 14 Singles RED

Kate Gray

Girls 12 Singles RED

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 10 Singles

Mckenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Doubles

Brooks Green

Christopher Wilkins

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Ash

Jack Metzger

Boys 14 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Grant Landreth

Boys 10 Doubles

Stephens Ashbee

Jerrick Phan

Girls 18 Doubles

Nami Otsuka

Lindsay Song

Girls 16 Doubles

Margaret White

Alyse Cormier

Girls 14 Doubles

Mary Courville

Margaret Polk

Girls 12 Doubles

Neena Katauskas

AnnCabot Stockett

Girls 10 Doubles

Sandra Hernandez

Mckenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Harrison Wood

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Jack Metzger

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Brooks Giardina

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Nami Otsuka

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Morgan Forshag

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Margaret Polk

LEVEL 3

Baton Rouge 

September 27-28

Boys 18 Singles RED

Christopher Anders

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jack Kelly

Boys 14 Singles RED

Welsh Hotard

Boys 12 Singles RED

Brooks Giardina

Boys 10 Singles

Kai Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles RED

Heather Mixon

Girls 16 Singles RED

Emma Baker

Girls 14 Singles RED

Mary Courville

Girls 12 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 10 Singles

Abby Lee

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Princeton Carter

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

David Faulkner

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Daniel Trudell

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Aidan Mahoney

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Kennedi Carter

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

LEVEL 4  

Paducah, KY     

September 12-14           

Boys 18 Singles

Alex Dubilier

Boys 16 Singles

Lucas Sakamaki

Boys 14 Singles

Hart Howard

Boys 12 Singles

Dylan Mather

Girls 18 Singles

Allison McKamey

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 14 Singles

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 12 Singles

Shelby Puryear

Boys 18 Doubles

Aubrey Davis

Matthew Maynard

Boys 16 Doubles

John Carlson

Trevor McLemore

Boys 14 Doubles

Nathan Zou

George Corzine

Boys 12 Doubles

Joshua Meza

Eli Wood

Girls 18 Doubles

Taylor Sprouse

Allison McKamey

Girls 16 Doubles

Clair Smith

Casey Kibler

Girls 14 Doubles

Lindsay Tulenko

Jenna Tulenko

Girls 12 Doubles

Isabella McKinney

Abby Gaines

LEVEL 4  

Charleston, SC  

September  19-22

Boys 18 Singles

Scotty Cameron

Boys 16 Singles

Sam Kavarana

Boys 14 Singles

Cleeve Harper

Boys 12 Singles

Mitchell Deames

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles

Emilia Bujan

Girls 16 Singles

Lindsay Zimmermann

Girls 14 Singles

Katie Weber

Girls 12 Singles

Halle Futch

Boys 18 Doubles

Thomas Bryan

Mard Carnes

Boys 16 Doubles

Chad Nash

Jordan VerSteeg

Boys 14 Doubles

Temuugei Enkhsaikhan

Cleeve Harper

Boys 12 Doubles

Mitchell Deames

Brolin Reddy

Boys 10 Doubles

Brandon Mercado

Dandapoojith Reddy

Girls 18 Doubles

Kylie Duckworth

Oriana Labaqui

Girls 16 Doubles

Carmryn Deames

Ann Martin Skelly

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Smith

Erica Zippel

Girls 12 Doubles

McKenzie Davis

Logan Voeks

Girls 10 Doubles

Grace Baker

Thalia Smith

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN     

September 26-28
Boys 18 Singles

Joseph Schrader

Boys 16 Singles 

Luke Plaisted

Boys 14 Singles

Ohm Sharma

Boys 12 Singles

Pedro Garcia

Boys 10 Singles

Evan Singletary

Girls 18 Singles

Ali Harris

Girls 16 Singles

Anna Wisniewski

Girls 14 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 12 Singles

Abigail Solomon

Girls 10 Singles

Margaret Manolache

LEVEL 4

Knoxville   

September 26-28

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16Singles

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Singles

Jordan McClure

Boys 12 Singles

Paxton Pritchard

Boys 10 Singles

Oliver Bonovich

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Redic

Girls 14 Singles

Allison Ivey

Girls 12 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Boys 14 Doubles

Reed Bristow

Mac Morehead

Boys 12 Doubles

Rebekah Snyder

Boys 10 Doubles

Brayden Kennedy

Dillon McReynolds

Girls 16 Doubles

Tyler Blalock

Lauren Yoon

Girls 10 Doubles

Keona Fielitz

Margaret Manolache

LEVEL 4

New Albany, MS

Boys 18 Singles RED

George Markos

Boys 16 Singles RED

Ethan Howie

Boys 14 Singles RED

Seth Hernandez

Boys 12 Singles

Will Leathers

Boys 10 Singles RED

Alex Holder

Girls 18 Singles

Abbie Vaughn

Girls 16 Singles

Kathryn Sours

Girls 14 Singles

Alexa Peterson

Girls 12 Singles

Christina Danford

Girls 10 Singles

Lucy Lee

Boys 18 Doubles

Christopher Durham

Yates Jackson

Boys 16 Doubles

John Wesley Carlson

Trevor McLemore

Boys 14 Doubles

Weston Touliatos

Takuma Walter

Boys 12 Doubles

Will Leathers

Lampton Moore

Girls 16-18 Doubles

Morris Kelly

Abbie Vaughn

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Taylor Graalman

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Hudson Brown

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Thomas Montroy

 
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close