tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in May 2014

March 27, 2014 11:36 AM

Level 1 A
Raleigh, NC
May 9-12
, 2014      

Boys 18 Singles

Robert Kelly

Girls 18 Singles

Megen Cochran

Boys 16 Singles

Anudeep Kodali

Girls 16 Singles   

McCartney Kessler

Boys 18 Doubles

Langford Hills

Steven Karl

Girls 18 Doubles

Megen Cochran

Carolina Lewis

Boys 16 Doubles

Zummy Bauer

Cotter Wilson

Girls 16 Doubles

Susanne Boyden

Chelsea Sawyer

Level 1 A
Cary, NC 
May 8-12
, 2014

Boys 14 Singles

Garrett Johns

Girls 14 Singles

Ruth Marsh

Boys 12 Singles

Christian Picot

Girls 12 Singles

Lara Schneider

Boys 14 Doubles

Garrett Johns

Scott Sculley

Girls 14 Doubles

Chloe Beck

Anne Marie Hiser

Boys 12 Doubles

Christian Picot

Kaelan Van Cleeff

Girls 12 Doubles

Amber Fuller

Jenasis Yarrell

Level 3 
Birmingham, AL 
May 10-11, 2014     

Boys 18 Singles RED

Michael Apple

Boys 16 Singles RED

Kevin Huynh

Boys 14 Singles  RED

Stone Cozart

Boys 12 Singles RED

Luke Wolf

Boys 10 Singles

Jace Sanford

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sena Suswam

Girls 16 Singles RED

Mallory Gilmer

Girls 14 Singles RED

Olivia Kapp

Girls 12 Singles RED

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 10 Singles

Anya Nelson

Boys 18  Singles WHITE

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Harrison Wood

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Eric Huey     

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Takuma Walter

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Samantha Armas

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Alee Clayton

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Margaret White

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Chloe Brown

LEVEL 3  

Shreveport, LA     

May 10-11, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Charlton Boyd

Boys 10 Singles

Lampton Moore

Girls 18 Singles

Turner Yates

Girls 14 Singles

Hunter Roper

Girls 10 Singles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Boys 12 Singles RED

Edward Staib

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Dakotah Bobo

Boys 14 Singles RED

Colin Lucius

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Thomas Su

Boys 16 Singles RED

Stuart Riser

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Larry Qu

Girls 12 Singles RED

Addison Blackmon

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Tiffani Nash

Girls 16 Singles RED

Caroline Gibbens

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Emily Ory

LEVEL3

Little Rock, AR   

May 23-26, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Branch Terrell

Girls 18 Singles

Jacqueline Carr

Boys 16 Singles

Anil Chakka

Girls 16 Singles

Katie LaFrance

Boys 14 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Girls 14 Singles

Maddie McKee

Boys 12 Singles

Foster Rogers

Girls 12 Singles

Presley Southerland

Boys 10 Singles

Ethan Richardson

Girls 10 Singles

Cydney Rogers

Boys 18 Doubles

Trent Brandon

Branch Terrell

Girls 18 Doubles

Jacqueline Carr

Alye Darter

Boys 16 Doubles

Anil Chakka

Stuart Riser

Girls 16 Doubles

Caroline Gibbens

Katie LaFrance

Boys 14 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Hudson Brown

Girls 14 Doubles

Margaret Lucas

Hunter Roper

Boys 12 Doubles

Jackson Davis

Foster Rogers

Girls 12 Doubles

Riley Melton

Presley Southerland

Boys 10 Doubles

Mills Arnold

Joseph Patton

Girls 10 Doubles

Cydney Rogers

Allison Shinabery

LEVEL 3

Winston-Salem, NC    

May 23-26, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Korey Lovett

Girls 18 Singles

Megan Smith

Boys 16 Singles  

Bennett Crane

Girls 16 Singles

Morgan Valentine

Boys 14 Singles

Ryan Roegner

Girls 14  Singles

Sibel Tanik

Boys 12 Singles

James Delgado

Girls 12 Singles

Jenna Thompson

Boys10 Singles

Veer Shah

Girls 10 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Ogden

Jack Riazzi

Girls 18 Doubles

Sophia Patel

Peyton Pesavento

Boys 16 Doubles

Klein Evans

Philippe Lauture

Girls 16 Doubles

Sophia Patel

Peyton Pesavento

Boys 14 Doubles

Priyam Desilva

Kevin Huang

Girls 14 Doubles

Jillian Hobbs

Ana Sharbaugh

Boys 12 Doubles

Oliver Picot

Kaelan VanCleef

Girls 12 Doubles

Serena Evans

Jenna Thompson

Boys 10 Doubles    

Alan Dimock

Walker Stanfield

Girls 10 Doubles

Kendall Parr

Mary Victoria Young

LEVEL 3

Belton, SC   

May 23-27, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Wood Benton

Boys 16 Singles

Oliver Crawford

Boys 14 Singles

Brandt Fenno

Boys 12 Singles

Ashe Ray

Boys 10 Singles

Rivers Cahill

Boys 18 Doubles

Kyle Barr

Mathew Mendez

Boys 16 Doubles

Mark Carnes

Jeffrey Dayton

Boys 14 Doubles

Phillip Jordan

Chad Nash

Boy 12 Doubles

Ashe Ray

Luke Prendergast

Boys 10 Doubles

Rivers Cahill

Harrison Luba

Girls 18 Singles

Jade Lewis

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Joch

Girls 14 Singles

Maggie Cubitt

Girls 12 Singles

Sara McClure

Girls 10 Singles

Michaela Hegarty

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Lewis

Jade Lewis

Girls 16 Doubles

Ellie Czura

Elizabeth Williams

Girls 14 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Girls 12 Doubles

Robin Alston

Anna Greer

Girls 10 Doubles

Emily Ruckno

Michaela Hegarty

LEVEL 3

Louisville, KY   

May 23-June 1, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Brandon Lancaster

Boys 16 Singles

Drew Singeman

Boys 14 Singles

Paul Reynolds

Boys 12 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 10 Singles

Eli Woods

Girls 18 Singles

Madeline Rolph

Girls 16 Singles

Allison McKamey

Girls 14 Singles

Stephanie Pitts

Girls 12 Singles

Nejla Zukic

Girls 10 Singles

Gracie Koch

Boys 18 Doubles

Brandon Lancaster

Nicholas Waldeck

Boys 16 Doubles

Matthew Graft

Dino Selimovic

Boys 14 Doubles

Caleb Buckman

Vincent Shiben

Boys 12 Doubles

Xavier Ecarma

Tommye Nirundorn

Boys 10 Doubles

Tyler Bush

Matthew Chou

Girls 18 Doubles

Grace Jennings

Terra Sheldon

Girls 16 Doubles

Caroline Cox

Allison McKamey

Girls 14 Doubles

Stephanie Pitts

Bailey Thompson

Girls 12 Doubles

Carrie Beckman

Nejla Zukic

Girls 10 Doubles

Abigail Meek

Piper Charney

Level 3

Norcross, GA 

May 24-25, 2014

Boys 18 Doubles

Jonathan He

Joseph Klokow

Boys 16 Doubles

Daniel Li

Harrison Wood

Boys 14 Doubles

Keshav Chopra

Andres Martin

Boys 12 Doubles

William Priddy

Niles Rachal

Boys 10 Doubles

Thomas Kennedy

Matthew Mitchell

Girls 18 Doubles

Jessica Cramer

Sydney Homan

Girls 16 Doubles

Sabina Grigorian

Lindsay Song

Girls 14 Doubles

Hannah Giddings

Maria Thibault

Girls 12 Doubles

Chloe Brown

Jenasis Yarrell

Girls 10 Doubles

Wynter Clemons

McKenzie Oliver

Level 3

Montgomery, AL

May 30-June 6, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Zigi Wang

Boys 16 Singles

Vincent Rettke

Boys 14 Singles

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 12 Singles

Luke Wolf

Boys 10 Singles

Devin Ellison

Girls 18 Singles

Madeline Meredith

Girls 16 Singles

Lindsay Song

Girls 14 Singles

Margaret White

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 10 Singles

Megan Bonhaus

Girls 8 Singles

Sofia Craft

Boys 18 Doubles

Whalen Merrill

Jacob Weinacker

Boys 16 Doubles

Trent Kannegieter

Vincent Rettke

Boys 14 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

Davis Housman

Boys 12 Doubles

Luke Wolf

John Wolf

Boys 10 Doubles

Connor Jenkins

Ryan Pearlman

Girls 18 Doubles

Mary Caroline Meredith

Sena Suswam

Girls 16 Doubles

Haley Harmon

Hannah Nelson

Girls 14 Dooubles

Margaret Polk

Margaret White

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Karcher

Peyton Miller

Girls 10 Doubles

Isabella Swindoll

Megan Bonhaus

Level 3

Macon, GA

May 30-June 4, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Sam Edwards

Boys 16 Singles

Zummy Bauer

Boys 14 Singles

Harvey Maughan

Boys 12 Singles

Valewis Simpson

Boys 10 Singles

Zachary Raymond

Girls 18 Singles

Suzanne Zenoni

Girls 16 Singles

Abigail Desiatnikov

Girls 14 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabet Verizova

Girls 10 Singles

Ann Guerry

Boys 18 Doubles

Colby Gandy

Jess Jones

Boys 16 Doubles

Ladd Harrison

Zach Jennings

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Branick

Tyler Stice

Boys 12 Doubles

Pranav Iyer

NiklasVonHellens

Boys 10 Doubles

Thomas Kennedy

Matthew Mitchell

Girls 18 Doubles

Bella Kuse

Suzanne Zenoni

Girls 16 Doubles

Samantha Arnas

Carol Elizabeth Ker

Girls 14 Doubles

Chloe Beck

Anne Marie Hiser

Girls 12 Doubles

Carly Briggs

Anna Mitchell

Girls 10 Doubles

Claire Callaway

Ann Guerry

Level 3

Chattanooga, TN 

May 30-June 3, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Spencer Richey

Boys 16 Singles

Sam Fischer

Girls 18 Singles

Michelle Fleenor

Girls 16 Singles

Somer Henry

Boys 18 Doubles

Steven Karl

Spencer Richey

Boys 16 Doubles

Sam Fischer

Miles Jackson

Girls 18 Doubles

Anna Feaster

Grace Summers

Girls 16 Doubles

Ally Bojczuk

Claire Sullivan

Level 3

Murfreesboro, TN

May 30-June 3, 2014

Boys 14 Singles

Stone Cozart

Boys 12 Singles

Harrison Williams

Boys 10 Singles

Jose Garcia

Girls 14 Singles

Chloe Hamlin

Girls 12 Singles

Carina Dagotto

Girls 10 Singles

Maeve Thornton

Boys 14 Doubles

Jeffrey Dewald

Payton Madrigal

Boys 12 Doubles

Walker Stearns

Takuma Walter

Girls 14 Doubles

Chloe Hamlin

Julia Newman

Girls 12 Doubles

Reagan Welch

Winslow Huth

Girls 10 Doubles

Sobenna Egwuekwe

Gabriella de Jesus

Level 3

Lafayette, LA

May 31-June 6, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Thomas Mayronne

Boys 16 Singles

Cooter Wilson

Boys 14 Singles

Nicholas Watson

Boys 12 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Boys 10 Singles

Ashton Ellis

Girls 18 Singles

Heather Mixon

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Manning

Girls 14 Singles

Cassie McLay

Girls 12 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 10 Singles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Boys 18 Doubles

Cameron Andry

Jeremy Braud

Boys 16 Doubles

Chase Schupp

Mitchel Thomas

Boys 14 Doubles

Griffin Babineaux

Nicholas Watson

Boys 12 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Boys 10 Doubles

Michael Dudley

Ashton Ellis

Girls 18 Doubles

Lacee Ancar

Anne Marie Kimball

Girls 16 Doubles

Kennedi Carter

Cassie McLay

Girls 14 Doubles

Camille Fremaux

Whitney Hamilton

Girls 12 Doubles

Tiffani Nash

Brooke Nguyen

Girls 10 Doubles

Julianna Delaune

Brooke Powers

Level 3

Ridgeland, MS

May 31- June 4, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Davis Owen

Boys 16 Singles

Christopher Wilkins

Boys 14 Singles

Larry Qu

Boys 12 Singles

Mathis Billman

Boys 10 Singles

Lampton Moore

Girls 18 Singles

Turner Yates

Girls 16 Singles

Meredith Roberts

Girls 14 Singles

Callie Billman

Girls 12 Singles

Caroline Hudson

Girls 10 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Doubles

Phillip Rizk

Noah Rowell

Boys 16 Doubles

Hogan Harrington

Trey Randall

Boys 14 Doubles

Eric Huey

Christopher Rios

Boys 12 Doubles

Mathis Billman        

Andrew Sweat

Boys 10 Doubles

Chambers Malouf

Lampton Moore

Girls 18 Doubles

Mia Kent

Victoria Roberts

Girls 16 Doubles

Catherine Owen

Meredith Roberts

Girls 14 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Megan Humphreys

Girls 12 Doubles

Emma Roberts

Ann Cabot Stockett

Girls 10 Doubles

Robin Storey

McKenna Wheatley

Level 4

Alexandria, LA

May 2-5, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Jeremy Braud

Girls 18 Singles

Alanna Ramos

Boys 16 Singles

Thomas Su

Girls 16 Singles

Anna Harvey

Boys 14 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Boys 12 Singles

Brooks Giardina

Girls 12 Singles

Paris Washington

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 10 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Doubles

Jeremy Braud

George Fourmaux

Girls 16 Doubles

Sophie Boatright

Ashleigh Burgess

Boys 16 Doubles

Colin Lucius

Thomas Su

Boys 14 Doubles

Tripp Guglielmo

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Doubles

Sophie Boatright

Ashleigh Burgess

Boys 12 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Aidan Mahoney

Girls 12 Doubles

Jasmine Washington

Paris Washington

Boys 10 Doubles

Matthew Broussard

Mason Landreth

Girls 10 Doubles

Anne Guglielmo

Julia Hancock

LEVEL 4  

Rock Hill, SC

May 2-5, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

David Jiang

Girls 18 Singles

Sydney Homan

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Quattlebaum

Girls 16 Singles

Shelby Prince

Boys 14 Singles

Huntley Allen

Girls 14 Singles

Michaela Cuoco

Boys 12 Singles

Matthew Rundle

Girls 12 Singles

Halle Futch

Boys 10 Singles

Aathreya Mahesh

Girls 10 Singles

Jordan White

Boys 18 Doubles

Zachary McCullough

Joseph Vollmer

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Quattlebaum

Omar Willliams

Boys 14 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Tarum Prakash

Boys 12 Doubles

Sebastian Kamieniecki

Rushil Patel

Boys 10 Doubles

Benjamin Farnham

Drake Tatar

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney Homan

Christina McDonald

Girls 16 Doubles

Camryn Deames

Shelby Prince

Girls 14 Doubles

Shakendra Alston

Robin Alston

Girls 12 Doubles

Halle Futch

Gabriella Loflin

Girls 10 Doubles

Maggie Murrell

Jordan White

LEVEL 4

Knoxville, TN

May 2-4, 2014

Boys 18 Singles

Ryland Byrd

Boys 16 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 14 Singles

Hayes Canupp

Boys 12 Singles

Pedro Garcia

Boys 10 Singles

Hudson Kraemer

Girls 16 Singles

Tyler Blalock

Girls 14 Singles

Lauren Tammell

Girls 12 Singles

Annie McCormick

Girls 10 Singles

Maeve Thorton

Boys 18 Double

Gary Carter

Benjamin Fame

Boys 16 Doubles

Garrett Carter

Spencer Chaloux

Boys 14 Doubles

Jacob Levine

Harrison Williams

Boys 12 Doubles

Zachary Hull

Kieran Maben

Boys 10 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Samuel Levine

Girls 16 Doubles

Sara Allen

Anna Wisniewski

Girls 12 Doubles

Abigail Solomon

Sophia Whitney

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close