tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in June 2014

March 27, 2014 11:36 AM

Level 1
Baton Rouge, LA
 

June 13-16   

Boys 10 Singles

Carter Swope 

Girls 10 Singles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Boys 10 Doubles

Michael Dudley

Ashton Ellis

Girls 10 Doubles   

Micah Pierce

Madison Whitley

Boys 10 Singles Golden Draw

Ashton Ellis

Girls 10 Singles Golden Draw

Gracie Koch

Level 1
Cayce, SC 
 

June 13-16

Boys 10 Singles

Veer Shah

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Victoria Young

Boys 10 Doubles

Xander Barber

Spencer Matz

Girls 10 Doubles

Angelina Jacobs

Kaitlyn Tozzi

Boys 10 Singles GOLD

Matthew Mitchell

Girls 10 Singles GOLD

Ann Guerry

Level 1
Cary, NC 
 

June 14-18

Boys 12 Singles

Joshua Raab

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabet Verizova

Boys 12 Doubles

Welsh Hotard

Benjamin Koch

Girls 12 Doubles

Robin Alston

Amber Fuller

Boys 12 Singles Quarterfinal

JonBrann Reid

Girls 12 Singles Quarterfinal

Sara McClure

Level 1
Macon, GA
  

June 14-20

Boys 14 Singles

Drew Baird

Girls 14 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Boys 14 Doubles

Britton Johnston

Harvey Maughn

Girls 14 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Level 1
Little Rock, AR
   

June 14-20

Boys 16 Singles

Patrick Kypson

Girls 16 Singles

Makenna Jones

Boys 16 Doubles

Patrick Kypson

Trent Bryde

Girls 16 Doubles

Makenna Jones

Cameron Kriscunas

Level 1
Mobile, AL 

June 14-20

Boys 18 Singles

Mcclain Kessler

Girls 18 Singles

Kenya Jones

Boys 18 Doubles

Robert Kelly

Thomas Mayronne

Girls 18 Doubles

Kenya Jones

Megen Cochran

Level 4
Ashland, KY
  

June 6-8          

Boys 18 Singles

Jeremy Braud

Girls 18 Singles

Alanna Ramos

Boys 16 Singles

Thomas Su

Girls 16 Singles

Anna Harvey

Boys 14 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Boys 12 Singles

Brooks Giardina

Girls 12 Singles

Paris Washington

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 10 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Boys 18 Doubles

Jeremy Braud

George Fourmaux

Girls 16 Doubles

Sophie Boatright

Ashleigh Burgess

Boys 16 Doubles

Colin Lucius

Thomas Su

Boys 14 Doubles

Tripp Guglielmo

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Doubles

Sophie Boatright

Ashleigh Burgess

Boys 12 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Aidan Mahoney

Girls 12 Doubles

Jasmine Washington

Paris Washington

Boys 10 Doubles

Matthew Broussard

Mason Landreth

Girls 10 Doubles

Anne Guglielmo

Julia Hancock

LEVEL 4
Rome, GA 
   

June 6-10

Boys 18 Singles

Joseph Durham

Girls 18 Singles

Elizabeth Gould

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Cotton Gromley

Boys 16 Singles RED

Britton Johnston

Girls 16 Singles

Suma Yarbarla

Boys 14 Singles RED

Huntley Allen

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Jackson Risey

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Courville

Boys 12 Singles

Christopher Yu

Girls 12 Singles

Avery Oppenheim

Boys 10 Singles

Jace Sanford

Girls 10 Singles

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Boys 18 Doubles

Magill Bauerle

Jonathan Holland

Boys 16 Doubles

Hamza Khan

Easton Thomas

Boys 14 Doubles

Jordan McClure

Ryan /Wax

Boys 12 Doubles

Grant Merschman

Niklas Von Hellens

Boys 10 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Jace Sanford

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney Homan

Christina McDonald

Girls 16 Doubles

Camryn Deames

Shelby Prince

Girls 14 Doubles

Shakendra Alston

Robin Alston

Girls 12 Doubles

Halle Futch

Gabriella Loflin

Girls 10 Doubles

Marigny Risey

Isabelle Tanjuatco

LEVEL 4
High Point, NC
  

June 7-8

Boys 18 Singles

Toni Oloko

Boys 16 Singles RED

Nicholas Rennie

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Masahiro Fujino

Boys 14 Singles RED

Matthew Thomson

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Banks Evans

Boys 12 Singles RED

Kondwani Patterson

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Broadstreet

Boys 10 Singles

Alex Dinkov

Girls 18 Singles

Chelsea Sawyer

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Singles

Beatrice Holding

Girls 12 Singles

Vennmukiil Mathivanan

Level 4
Columbus, GA

June 21-24

Boys 18 Singles

Matt Ghering

Boys 16 Singles

Benjamin Ash

Boys 14 Singles

Joshua Raab

Boys 12 Singles

Daniel Dunac

Boys 10 Singles

Jace Sanford

Girls 18 Singles

Rachel Hicks

Girls 16 Singles

Carling Deehr

Girls 14 Singles

Kylie Collins

Girls 12 Singles

Haley Gaudette

Girls 10 Singles

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Boys 18 Singles

Samuel Price

Davis Stewart

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Ash

Kentaro Baynes

Boys 14 Doubles

Mark Barrow

Joseph Tanjuatco

Boys 12 Doubles

Samuel Barrow

Eli Hirshberg

Boys 10 Doubles

Blake Hilsen

Jake Kennedy

Girls 18 Doubles

Alison Mills

Sophia Strickland

Girls 16 Doubles

Carling Deehr

Katharine Sherman

Girls 14 Doubles

Kate Gray

Zoe Phalen

Girls 12 Doubles

Jo-Yee Chan

Hope McGraw

Girls 10 Doubles

Sophia Eckstein

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Level 4
Jonesboro, AR

June 27-29

Boys 18 Singles

Anil Chakka

Boys 16 Singles

Hudson Brown

Boys 14 Singles

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles

Harrison Cook

Boys 10 Singles

Joseph Patton

Girls 18 Singles

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Anne Jones

Girls 14 Singles

Grace Anne Dunavant

Girls 12 Singles

London Breedlove

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Doubles

Reid Birch

Jeff Simpson

Boys 16 Doubles

Hans Corbell

Braydon Montgomery

Boys 14 Doubles

Mac Morehead

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Maxson

Harrison Cook

Boys 10 Doubles

Cooper Johnson
Kartik Mandla

Girls 16 Doubles

Grace Anne Dunavant

Abigail Minton

Girls 12 Doubles

London Breedlove

Elizabeth Richardson

Girls 10 Doubles

Jenna Berry

Emmory Simmons

Level 4
Cayce, SC

June 27-30

Boys 18 Singles

Alexander Miller

Boys 16 Singles

Paul Hendrix

Boys 14 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles

Stanley Waters

Boys 10 Singles

Tip Price

Girls 18 Singles

Katie Thompson

Girls 16 Singles

Samantha Calais

Girls 14 Singles

Mary Hyche

Girls 12 Singles

Carri Hayes

Girls 10 Singles

Allie Murrell

Boys 18 Doubles

Jonathan Edwards

Alexander Miller

Boys 16 Doubles

Paul Hendrix

Cross Tolliver

Boys 14 Doubles

Phillip Jordon

Ashe Ray

Boys 10 Doubles

Forde Emerson

Matthew Goodstein

Girls 18 Doubles

Lauren Joch

Katie Thompson

Girls 16 Doubles

Samantha Calais

Marykathyrn Dickson

Girls 14 Doubles

Nikol Dimitova

Tatiana Harrelson

Girls 12 Doubles

Carri Hayes

Crawford Latham

Level 4
Gulfport, MS

June 27-30

Boys 18 Singles

Brooks Green

Boys 16 Singles

Brian Akhtar

Boys 14 Singles

George Green

Boys 12 Singles

Wes Lartigue

Boys10 Singles

Matthew Laseter

Girls 18 Singles

Margaret Manning

Girls 16 Singles

Sylvia Vijoen

Girls 14 Singles

Isha Mbaye

Girls 12 Singles

Niki Bountovinas

Girls 10 Singles

Madison Whitley

Boys 18 Doubles

Brandon Beck

Gregory Suhor

Boys 16 Doubles

Brooks Green

Patrick Kraver

Boys 14 Doubles

George Green

Dakotah Bobo

Boys 12 Doubles

William Kesterson

Gordon Whitwell

Boys 10 Doubles

Matthew Laseter

Ryan Roth

Girls 18 Doubles

Margaret Manning

Sylvia Vijoen

Girls 16 Doubles

Alison Burgess

Alee Clayton

Girls 14 Doubles

Brook Swain

Elizabeth Swain

Girls 12 Doubles

Nicki Bountovinas

Madison Morris

Level 4
Bowling Green, MS

June 27-July 1

Boys 18 Singles

Will True

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Eastham

Boys 14 Singles

Cameron Strause

Boys 12 Singles

Dylan Mather

Girls 16 Singles

Taylor Sprouse

Girls 14 Singles

Caroline Hager

Girls 12 Singles

Amanda Miller

Boys 18 Doubles

Garrett Carter

Spencer Chaloux

Boys 16 Doubles

Tommy McConville

Cameron Mount

Boys 14 Doubles

Rueben Dayal

Zachary Fisher

Boys 12 Doubles

Aaron Buckman

Dylan Mather

Girls 16 Doubles

Madelyn Kauffman

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Doubles

Mahalakshmi Pattabiraman

Meenakshi Pattabiraman

Girls 12 Doubles

Macy Duke

Hamsa Javagal

 
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close