tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in July 2014

August 19, 2014 11:36 AM

Level 3
Rome, GA
July 12-15

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Luke Plaisted

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Joshua Rabb

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

Frank Ahou

Boys 10 Singles

Jake Kennedy

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Ellen Jang-Milsten

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Brooke Bogdanovich

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Ami Grace Dougah

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Chloe Brown

Girls 10 Singles

Sydney Bly

Boys 18 Doubles

Alvaro Godoy

Grant Patterson

Boys 16 Doubles

Kevin Huynh

Steven Huynh

Boys 14 Doubles

Casey Markulike

Andre Martin

Boys 12 Doubles

Jordan Bruck

John Kirkley

Boys 10 Doubles

Shrenik Koppaka

William McMullen

Girls 18 Doubles

Ana Albertson

Mallory Gilmer

Girls 16 Doubles

Lauren Alexander

Jada Tijani

Girls 14 Doubles

Emily Dearing

Gracie Hemmings

Girls 12 Doubles

Hailey Gaudette

Kennedy Hazelwood

Girls 10 Doubles

Sydney Bly

Ella Suk

Boys 18 Singles RED

Samuel Serrano

Boys 16 Singles RED

Steven Huynh

Boys 14 Singles RED

George Mavrodiev

Boys 12 Singles RED

Cy McLeod

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sydney Patton

Girls 16 Singles RED

Erin Allen

Girls 14 Singles RED

Alonna Wood

Girls 12 Singles RED

Carson Tanguilig

Level 3 |
Charlotte, NC

July 28

Boys 18 Singles  A

Raymond Zhang

Boys 16 Singles  A

Sam Kavarana

Boys 14 Singles  A

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles  A

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 10 Singles

William Peacock

Girls 18 Singles  A

Josie Rogers

Girls 16 Singles  A

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Singles  A

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Singles  A

Katie Weber

Girls 10 Singles

Jessica Brannon

Boys 18 Singles  B

Grant Stuckey

Boys 16 Singles  B

Ryan Jurist

Boys 14 Singles  B

Dillon Gooch

Boys 12 Singles  B

John French

Girls 18 Singles  B

Anastasia Kondrasov

Girls 16 Singles  B

Olivia Archer

Girls 14 Singles  B

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles  B

Annika Narbut

Level 4
Knoxville, TN

July 4-7          

Boys 18 Singles

Amir Salem

Girls 18 Singles

Emma Burgess

Boys 16 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Girls 16 Singles

Lane Kunin

Boys 14 Singles

Haddy Salem

Girls 14 Singles

Caroline Hager

Boys 12 Singles

Robbie Young

Girls 12 Singles

Annie McCormick

Boys 10 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 10 Singles

Conley Raidt

Boys 18 Doubles

Ryland Byrd

George Fourmaux

Boys 16 Doubles

Jacob Lorino

Jacob Marshall

Boys 14 Doubles

Alex Horn

Cameron Strause

Girls 18 Doubles

Emma Burgess

Sara Beth Dolinger

Girls 16 Doubles

Sara Allen

Anna Wisniewski

Girls 14 Doubles

Hollie Arnsdorff

Melody Cantrell

Girls 12 Doubles

Juliana Craft

Hamsa Javagal

Boys 10 Doubles

Jaxon Lamb

Oliver Bonovich

LEVEL 4
Wilmington, NC
July 11-13           

Boys 18 Singles RED

Anthony Brennan

Boys 16 Singles RED

Nicholas Grewe

Boys 14 Singles RED

Westley Gaines

Boys 12 Singles RED

Colin Tuttle

Boys 10 Singles

Maxim Berellen

Girls 18 Singles

Courtney Mudge

Girls 16 Singles

Jenna Vroman

Girls 14 Singles RED

Beatrice Holding

Girls 12 Singles RED

Annika Narbut

Girls 10 Singles

Elena Berg

Boys 18 Doubles

J. Tiffany

Trevor White

Boys 16 Doubles

Sean Hammer

Depei Yu

Boys 14 Doubles

Westley Gaines

Vineet Ramesh

Boys 12 Doubles

Alan Dimock

Colin Tuttle

Boys 10 Doubles

Sam Howe

Vineet Ramesh

Girls 18 Doubles

Megan Leonard

Gabby Hurt

Girls 16 Doubles

Jenna Vroman

Tyler Kirk

Girls 14 Doubles

Nikol Dimitrova

Tatiana Harrelson

Girls 12 Doubles

Syndie Durham

Annika Narbut

Girls 10 Doubles

Rachel Alvis

Elena Berg

Boys 18 Sinlges WHITE

Marshall Waren

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Kyler Zadell

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Huntley Allen

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Peyton Gatti

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Nikol Dimitrova

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Sydnie Durham

LEVEL 4
Nashville, TN

July 11-14

Boys 18 Singles

Andre Carro

Boys 16 Singles R

Nicholas Rennie

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Andrew Morton

Boys 14 Singles

Payton Madrigal

Boys 12 Singles

Baylor Sai

Boys 10 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 18 Singles

Claire DeGeorge

Girls 16 Singles

Georgia Fischer

Girls 14 Singles

Maggie Cannata

Girls 12 Singles

Margaux Guibal

Girls 10 Singles

Conley Raidt

Boys 18 Doubles

Bobby Bethke

Jackson Gwinn

Boys 16 Doubles

Jacob Marshall

Andrew Morton

Boys 14 Doubles

Benjamin Sidwell

Mason Woods

Boy 12 Doubles

Baylor Sai

Nathan Zou

Boys 10 Doubles

Brayden Kennedy

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 18 Doubles

Sara Hall

Peyton Sessions

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cannata

Georgia Fischer

Girls 12 Doubles

Sydney Berry

Samantha Spielberger

Girls 10 Doubles

Ayden Kujawa

Conley Raidt

Level 4
Baton Rouge, LA

July 11-15

Boys 18 Singles

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Boys 16 Singles

Stedman Strickland

Boys 14 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Boys 12 Singles

Benjamin Clary

Boys 10 Singles

Mason Landreth

Girls 18 Singles

Jamie Wei

Girls 16 Singles

Callie Billman

Girls 14 Singles

Evie Wei

Girls 12 Singles

Ann Cabot Stockett

Girls 10 Singles

Abby Lee

Boys 18 Singles

Boys 16 Doubles

Benjamin Ash

Kentaro Baynes

Boys 14 Doubles

Mark Barrow

Joseph Tanjuatco

Boys 12 Doubles\

Oren Gleason

Evan Gleason

Boys 10 Doubles

Isaiah Porea

Daniel Porea

Girls 18 Doubles

Margaret Manning

Haley Tucker

Girls 16 Doubles

Evie Wei

Jamie Wei

Girls 14 Doubles

Madison Cefalu

Paige Duncan

Girls 12 Doubles

Niki Bountovinas

Madison Morris

Girls 10 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Julia Hancock

Level 4
Rogers, AR

July 18-20

Boys 18 Singles

Braydon Montogermery

Boys 16 Singles

Jacob Bridges

Boys 14 Singles

Seth Henandez

Boys 12 Singles

Thomas Mars

Boys 10 Singles 

Harrison Deer

Girls 18 Singles

Abigail Minton

Girls 16 Singles

Catherine Nettle

Girls 14 Singles

Megan Richman

Girls 12 Singles

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 10 Singles

Katlyn Long

Boys 18 Doubles

Grady McCain

Luke Anderson

Boys 16 Doubles

Hans Corbell

Braydon Montgomery

Boys 14 Doubles

Tyler Angfuaco

Seth Hernandez

Boys 12 Doubles

William Kristler

Hayden Shoemake

Girls 16 Doubles

Emily Anne Gean

Abigail Minton

Girls 14 Doubles

Clara Parker

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 12 Doubles

Yasmine Humbert

McKenzie McCready

Level 4
N. Little Rock, AR

July 25-27

Boys 18 Singles

Hunter Harrison

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Boys 14 Singles

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Singles

Thomas Mars

Girls 18 Singles

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Lucas

Girls 14 Singles

Clara Parker

Girls 12 Singles

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 18 Doubles

Hunter Harrison

Stuart Riser

Boys 16 Doubles

Wesley Barnett

Hudson Brown

Boys 14 Doubles

Jackson Davis

Foster Rogers

Boys 12 Doubles

Thomas Mars

Walker Trippe

Girls 18 Doubles

Ashley Gray

Kendall Greer

Girls 16 Doubles

Maddie McKee

Hunter Roper

Girls 14 Doubles

Clara Parker

Ashley Shinabery

Girls 12 Doubles

Meagan Beck

Emily Heide

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Sams

Amelie Wise

Level 4
Lexington, KY

July 25-29

Boys 18 Singles

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Singles

Cameron Mount

Boys 14 Singles

Brandon Chou

Boys 12 Singles

Jack Lancaster

Boys 10 Singles

Eli Wood

Girls 18 Singles

Allison McKamey

Girls 16 Singles

Mai Nirundom

Girls 14 Singles

Madison Hill

Girls 12 Singles

Amanda Miller

Girls 10 Singles

Hannah Kohm

Boys 18 Doubles

Jordan Pitts

Drew Singerman

Boys 16 Doubles

Matthew Eastham

Logan McKinney

Boys 14 Doubles

Paul Reynolds

Brandon Chou

Boys 12 Doubles

Logan Beaver

Jack Lancaster

Girls 18 Doubles

Allison McKamey

Taylor Sprouse

Girls 16 Doubles

Maci Ferguson

Kierstin Hensley

Girls 14 Doubles

Caroline Hager

Kiley Mair

Girls 12 Doubles

Michelle Lancaster

Anna LittleField

Girls 10 Doubles

Jaycie Mair

Emma Harris

Level 4
Montgomery, AL

July 25 –Aug. 1

Boys 18 Singles

Will True

Boys 16 Singles

Matthew Eastham

Boys 14 Singles

Cameron Strause

Boys 12 Singles

Dylan Mather

Girls 16 Singles

Taylor Sprouse

Girls 14 Singles

Caroline Hager

Girls 12 Singles

Amanda Miller

Boys 18 Doubles

Garrett Carter

Spencer Chaloux

Boys 16 Doubles

Tommy McConville

Cameron Mount

Boys 14 Doubles

Rueben Dayal

Zachary Fisher

Boys 12 Doubles

Aaron Buckman

Dylan Mather

Girls 16 Doubles

Madelyn Kauffman

Sophia Shiben

Girls 14 Doubles

Mahalakshmi Pattabiraman

Meenakshi Pattabiraman

Girls 12 Doubles

Macy Duke

Hamsa Javagal

 

Level 4
Greenville, SC

July 26-29

Boys 18 Singles

Alexander Miller

Boys 16 Singles

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Singles

Anuraag Govindarajan

Boys 12 Singles

James Qu

Boys 10 Singles

Luca Kamieniecki

Boys 18 Doubles

Alexander Miller

Thomas Brown

Boys 16 Doubles

Spencer Brown

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Doubles

Timothy Pitts

Jason Smith

Boys 12 Doubles

James Qu

Stanley Waters

Boys 10 Doubles

Bryton Waters

Luca Kamieniecki

Girls 18 Singles

Rachel Berkey

 Girls 16 Singles

Corbin Dorsey

Girls 14 Singles

Anna Cox

Girls 12 Singles

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 10 Singles

Hannah Myers

Girls 18 Doubles

Rachel Berkey

Katie Loudermild

Girls 16 Doubles

Anna Cox

Corbin Dorsey

Girls 14 Doubles

Lauren Allen

Chandralekha Kusuma           

Girls 12 Doubles

Avery Nuckolls

Mary Philpot

Girls 10 Doubles

Allie Bittner

Hannah Myers

Level 4
Montgomery, AL

July 25- August 1t

Boys 18 Singles

Brook Green

Boys 16 Singles

Brian Aktar

Boys 14 Singles

Chase Parker

Boys 12 Singles

Connor Coleman

Boys 10 Singles

Ryan Pearlman

Boys 18 Doubles

Muhamad Bedwan

Brooks Green

Boys 16 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

Patrick Kraver

Boys 14 Doubles

Chase Parker

Parrish Simmons

Boys 12 Doubles

Connor Coleman

Nicholas Heng

Girls 18 Singles

Daryn Ellison

Girls 16 Singles

Sydney Ellison

Girls 14 Singles

Nicola Voss

Girls 12 Singles

Anna-Mills Fleenor

Girls 10 Singles

Taylor Wright

Girls 18 Doubles

Daryn Ellison

Sydney Ellison

Girls 16 Doubles

Alee Clayton

Anna-Quinn Weaver

Girls 14 Doubles

Grace Forbes

Nicola Voss

Girls 12 Doubles

Kara Coleman

Mackenzie Watlington

Girls 10 Doubles

Ada Barber

Margaret Sullivan

Mixed 12 Doubles

Anna-Mills Fleenor

Nicholas Heng

Mixed 14 Doubles

Chase Parker

Nicola Voss

Mixed 16 Doubles

MargaretAnne Clark

Conner Morgan

Mixed 18 Doubles

Madison Thompson

Bo Torbert

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close