tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in August 2014

September 8, 2014 11:36 AM
1x1

Level 1A Huntsville, AL  

August 30-Sept 2

Boys 12 Singles

Tonmye Nirundom

1x1

Level 1A Dothan, AL      

August 30-Sept.2

Girls 12 Singles

Jenasis Yarrell

Girls12 Doubles

Allie Gretkowski

Sonia Maheshwari

Level 1A Pelham, AL     

August 30- Sept. 2

Boys 14 Singles

Drew Baird

Girls 12 Singles

Chloe Beck

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Branicki

Jonathan Mascagni

Girls 14 Doubles

Claire Coleman

Elise Mills

1x1

Level 1A Columbus, GA

August 30-Sept. 2

Boys 16 Singles

Oliver Crawford

Girls 16 Singles

McCartney Kessler

Boys 16 Doubles

Oliver Crawford

Paul Hendrix

Girls 16 Doubles

Abigail Forbes

Caroline Garrido

Level 1A Birmingham, AL 

August 30- Sept. 2

Boys 18 Singles

Nick Stachowiak

Girls 18 Singles

Madeline Meredith

Boys 18 Doubles

Alex Phillips

Max Rebol

Girls 18 Doubles

Emerald Able

Madeline Rolph

Level 2 Rome, GA          August 23-24

Boys 18 Doubles

Jake Briggs

McClain Kessler

Boys 16 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Kevin Zhang

Boys 14 Doubles

Tres Gonzalez

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Doubles

Ethan Berry

Gray Lewis

Boys 10 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Erik Suk

Girls 18 Doubles

Sai Keerthi Rachavelpula

Clare Raley

Girls 16 Doubles

Emily Gaskins

Grace Gaskins

Girls 14 Doubles

Carly Briggs

Mary Courville

Girls 12 Doubles

Caitlyn Munson

Kayleigh Yun-Thayer

Girls 10 Doubles

Marigny Risey

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Level 3 Memphis,TN      

August 9-10

Boys 18 Singles RED

Matthew Graft

Boys 16 Singles RED

Sam Fischer

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Wesley Barnett

Boys 12 Singles RED

Mathis Billman

Boys 10 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 18 Singles RED

Meredith Roberts

Girls 16 Singles RED

Taylor Garcia

Girls 14 Singles RED

Nicola Voss

Girls 12 Singles RED

Chloe Brown

Girls 10 Singles

Conley Raidt

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Brooks Green

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Thomas Su

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Lemuel Sykes

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Tatum Rice

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Thea Rice

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Lily LaBiche

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Sophia Shiben

Level 3 Florence, SC   

August 16

Boys 18 Singles  A

Raymond Zhang

Boys 16 Singles  A

Sam Kavarana

Boys 14 Singles  A

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles  A

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 10 Singles

William Peacock

Girls 18 Singles  A

Josie Rogers

Girls 16 Singles  A

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Singles  A

Jenna Thompson

Girls 12 Singles  A

Katie Weber

Girls 10 Singles

Jessica Brannon

Boys 18 Singles  B

Grant Stuckey

Boys 16 Singles  B

Ryan Jurist

Boys 14 Singles  B

Dillon Gooch

Boys 12 Singles  B

John French

Girls 18 Singles  B

Anastasia Kondrasov

Girls 16 Singles  B

Olivia Archer

Girls 14 Singles  B

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles  B

Annika Narbut

Level 4 New Orleans, LA  

August 2-6    

Boys 18 Singles

Chase Schupp

Boys 16 Singles

Welsh Hotard

Boys 14 Singles

Alexander Chiu

Boys 12 Singles

Charles Fremaux

Boys 10 Singles

Kai Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles

Jamie Wei

Girls 16 Singles

Lily LaBiche

Girls 14 Singles

Evie Wei

Girls 12 Singles

Micah Pierce

Girls 10 Singles

Francis Drake

Boys 18 Doubles

Chase Schupp

Mitchell Thomas

Boys 16 Doubles

Patrick Kraver

Kent Shiell

Boys 14  Doubles

Praveen Akula

Garrett Kozar

Boys 12 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Cole Cahn

Boys 10 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Kai Reinauer

Girls 18 Doubles

Taylor Garcia

Alexis Lifsey

Girls 16 Doubles

Eve Wei

Jamie Wei

Girls 14 Doubles

Caraline Mbaye

Isha Scheufler

Girls 12 Doubles

London Breedlove

Ann Cabot Stockett

Girls 10 Doubles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Julia Hancock

LEVEL 4  Cary, NC     

August 6-10           

Boys 18 Singles

Daniel Belsito

Boys 16 Singles

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 14 Singles

Jefferson Hobbs

Boys 12 Singles

James Delgado

Boys 10 Singles

Aidan Lyons

Girls 18 Singles

Suzanne Boyden

Girls 16 Singles

Olivia Archer

Girls 14 Singles

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 12 Singles

Sonia Maheshwari

Girls 10 Singles

Elena Ecker

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Ogden

Logan Weber

Boys 16 Doubles

Andrew Redding

Benjamin Wayland

Boys 14 Doubles

Donovan Lilov

Michael Ogundele

Boys 12 Doubles

Braden Shick

Griffith Waren

Boys 10 Doubles

Brannen Coe

Mason Coon

Girls 18 Doubles

Suzanne Boyden

Kara Summerford

Girls 16 Doubles

Annatt Harmon

Tiffany Pyritz

Girls 14 Doubles

Laura Becker

Makayla Mills

Girls 12 Doubles

Annika Narbut

Sophia Strugnell

Girls 10 Doubles

Jessica Brannon

Isabella Hartung

LEVEL 4  Louisville, KY  

August 8-10  

Boys 18 Singles

Hunter Horton

Boys 16 Singles

Geroge Harwell

Boys 14 Singles

Hugh Graham

Boys 12 Singles

Zachary White

Boys 10 Singles

Isaiah Smith

Girls 18 Singles

Allison Quammen

Girls 16 Singles

Sara Horn

Girls 12 Singles

Katie Beavin

Boys 18 Doubles

Hunter Horton

Jordan Knott

Boys 16 Doubles

Logan McKinney

Cameron Mount

Boys 14 Doubles

Matthew Halpin

Alex Horn

Boys 12 Doubles

Samuel Jones

Zachary White

Girls 16 Doubles

Sara Myers

Lauren Trammell

Level 4  Auburn, AL   

August 9-11

Boys 18 Singles

Max Rebol

Boys 16 Singles

Maxwell Giddens

Boys 14 Singles

Marcus Berninger

Boys 12 Singles

Anuraag Bandi

Boys 10 Singles

Samuel Sellers

Girls 18 Singles

Danielle Bauers

Girls 16 Singles

Grace Staes

Girls 14 Singles

Margaret Polk

Girls 12 Singles

Hope McGraw

Girls 10 Singles

Jenna Chandler

Level 4 Knoxville, TN 

August 29-Sept. 1     

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Marshall

Boys 16 Singles

Jared Pratt

Boys 14 Singles

Jordan McClure

Boys 12 Singles

Paston Pritchard

Boys 10 Singles 

Oliver Bonovich

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Redic

Girls 14 Singles

Allison Ivey

Girls 12 Singles

Oliva Gallagher

Girls 10 Singles

Keona Fielitz

Boys 18 Doubles

Gary Carter

Matthew Maynard

Boys 16 Doubles

Taylor Hays

Sean Presson

Boys 14 Doubles

Reed Barnett

Mac McClure

Boys 12 Doubles

Grant Duke

Zachary Hull

Boys 10 Doubles

Braden Kennedy

Dillon McReynolds

Girls 16 Doubles

Tyler Blalock

Lauren Yoon

Girls 12 Doubles

Rebekah Snyder

Maeve Thornton

Level 4 Louisville, KY           

August 29-Sept.1             

Boys 18 Singles

George Akmon

Boys 16 Singles

Robert Knick

Boys 14 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 12 Singles

Jordan Henley

Girls 18 Singles

Aspen Jarrett

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Waddles

Girls 14 Singles

Nejla Zubic

Girls 12 Singles

Alexandra Torre

Boys 18 Doubles

George Akmon

Tommy McConville

Boys 16 Doubles

Spencer Blandford

Patrick Koshewa

Boys 14 Doubles

Michael Chou

Paul Reynolds

Boys 12 Doubles

Joey Keal

Michael White

Girls 18 Doubles

Emily Zelichenok

Ashley Hammons

Girls 14 Doubles

Nejla Zubic

Carrie Beckman

 
 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close