tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

Junior Tournament Winners in April 2014

March 27, 2014 11:36 AM

LEVEL 1 Rancho Mirage, CA  April 5-13

Girls 18 Doubles

Kaitlyn McCarthy

 

Level 1 A Greer, SC    April 25-26           

Boys 18 Singles

Mcclain Kessler

Girls 18 Singles

Kenya Jones

Boys 16 Singles

Oliver Crawford

Girls 16 Singles   

Nicole Johnston

 

Level 1 A  Clemson, SC  April 25-28

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Kay

Korey Lovett

Girls 18 Doubles

Kenya Jones

Sena Suswam

Boys 16 Doubles

Bennett Crane

Sean Sculley

Girls 16 Doubles

Tatum Rice

Meredith Roberts

Level 1 A Hilton Head, SC  April 25-26          

Boys 14 Singles

Blake Croyder

Girls 14 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Boys 12 Singles

Valewis Simpson

Girls 12 Singles

Elizabet Verizova

Boys 14 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Kevin Zhang

Girls 14 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Megan Humphreys

Boys 12 Doubles

Christian Picot

Masaki Posey

Girls 12 Doubles

Winslow Huth

Elizabet Verizova

LEVEL 2  Little Rock, AR  April 4-7

Boys 14 Singles

Phillip Jordan

Boys 12 Singles

Jackson Davis

Girls 14 Singles

Leila Bashir

Girls 12 Singles

Eesha Gudiseva

Boys 14 Doubles

Ryan Jurist

Jack Kelly

Boys 12 Doubles

Mathis Billman

Walker Stearns

Girls 14 Doubles

Lilly Jackson

Hunter Roper

Girls 12 Doubles

Miriam Grossman

Reagan Welch

 

LEVEL 2 Baton Rouge, LA   April 4-7

Boys 16 Singles

Galen Lee

Girls 18 Singles

Kennan Johnson

Girls 16 Singles

Emma Navarro

Boys 18 Doubles

Langford Hills

Alexander Miller

Girls 18 Doubles

Summer Collins

Kennan Johnson

                                       &n​bsp;                   

Boys 16 Doubles

Thomas Loaiza

Mason Vice

Girls 16 Doubles

Angel Carney

Lindsay Song

LEVEL 3 Raleigh, NC   April 5-6

Boys 18 Singles Blue

Bennett Crane

Girls 18 Singles   

Peyton Pesavento

Boys 16 Singles Blue

Trice Pickens

Girls 16 Singles Blue

Lauren Gish

Boys 14 Singles Blue  

Priyan Desilva

Girls 14  Singles Blue

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 12 Singles Blue

Sonia Maheshwari

Boys 10 Singles Blue

Rahul Sachdev

Girls 10 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Boys 18 Doubles

Bennett Crane

Logan Weber

Girls 18 Doubles

Sophia Patel

Peyton Pesavento

Boys 16 Doubles

Brian Freiburghouse

Benjamin Wayand

Girls 16 Doubles

Lauren Gish

Sullivan Morgus

Boys 14 Doubles

Scott Sculley

Jack Wylly

Girls 14 Doubles

Carolyn Ansari

Jessica Largen

 

Boys 12 Doubles

Michael Gwynn

Braden Shick

Girls 12 Doubles

Sonia Maheshwari

Anna Rico

Boys 10 Singles Blue

Rahul Sachdev

Girls 10 Singles

Angelina Jacobs

Boys 10 Doubles    

Tali Jarmond

Waleed Qadir

Girls 10 Doubles

Angelina Jacobs

Chalina Morgan-Lopez

Boys 10 Singles Red

William Peacock

Boys 12 Singles Red

Sagar Pandit

Boys 14 Singles Red

Jerry Wang

Boys 16 Singles Red

Spencer Brown

Boys 18 Singles Red

Kyle Barr

Girls 12 Singles Red

Alice Holding

Girls 14 Singles Red

Lauren Quinn

Girls 16 Singles Red

Abigail Forbes

Boys 12 Singles Blue

Braden Shick 

LEVEL 3 Rome, GA  April 5-6

Boys 18 Singles Red

RJ Clement

Boys 16 Singles Red

Blake Croyder

Boys 14 Singles Red

Tyler Stice

Boys 12 Singles Red

Daniel Dunac

Boys 10 Singles Red

David Hronek

Boys 18 Doubles

Joseph Klokow

Matthew Marin

Boys 14 Doubles

Andrew Branick

Tyler Stice

Boys 12 Doubles

Daniel Dumac

Alejandro Moreno Latorre

Boy 10 Doubles

Cortland Grove

Jace Sanford

Girls 18 Singles Red

Clare Raley

Girls 16 Singles Red

Aimee Dervishian

Girls 14 Singles Red

Chloe Beck

Girls 12 Singles Red

Jenasis Yarrell

Girls 10 Singles

Anya Nelson

Girls 10 Doubles

Emily Bush

Anya Nelson

Boys 18 Singles White

Drew Adkins

Boys 16 Singles White

Steven Huynh

Boys 14 Singles White

Anders Fry

Boys 12 Singles White

Jake Sweeney

Girls 18 Singles White

Evangeline Crist

Girls 16 Singles White

Carol Elizabeth Kerman

Girls 14 Singles White

MaryJo Pidgeon

Girls 12 Singles White

Deniz Karaca

LEVEL 3 Knoxville, TN  April 19-20

Boys 18 Singles Red

Lorenzo Rollhauser

Boys 16 Singles Red

Drew Singeman

Boys 14 Singles RED

Joshua Raab

Boys 12 Singles RED

Mitchel Thomas

Boys 12 Singles RED

Michael Chou

Boys 16 Singles White

Luke Amet

Boys 14 Singles White

Bryce Coleman

Boys 12 Singles White

Harrison Williams

Boys 10 Singles

Jose Garcia

Girls 16 Singles Red

Danielle Vines

Girls 14 Singles Red

Erin Chratian

Girls 18 Singles

Anna Feaster

Girls 16 Singles White

Hannah Francisco

Girls 14 Singles White

Grace Forbes

Girls 12 Singles White

Carina Dagotto

Girls 10 Singles

Lily Rosser

LEVEL 3 Carrboro, NC   April 26-27                         

Boys 18 Singles

Kavir Kumar

Girls 18 Singles

Maggie Kane

Boys 16 Singles Red

Nicholas Rennie

Girls 16 Singles

Abigail Markel

Boys 14 Singles Red

Donovan Lilov

Girls 14 Singles Red

Zoe Cauthen

Boys 12 Singles Red

Sagar Pandit

Girls 12 Singles Red

Annika Narbut

Boys 10 Singles

Spencer Matz

Girls 10 Singles

Diya Ramchandani

Boys 16 Singles White

Blake Carter

Boys 14 Singles White

Stone Cozart

Boys 12 Singles White

Ian Hutter

Girls 14 Singles White

Taylor Love

Boys 18 Doubles

Joshua Doman

Matthew Henson

Boys 16 Doubles

Masahiro Fujino

Nicholas Rennie

Boys 14 Doubles

Huntley Allen

Harrison Tseng

Boys 12 Doubles

John French

Ian Hutter

Boys 10 Doubles

Tali Jarmond

David Nawabi

Girls 18 Doubles

Marisa Anthony

Devin Knors

Girls 16 Doubles

MaryBeth Jackson

Angelina Neiberger

Girls 14 Doubles

Zoe Cauthen

Sinead Keane

Girls 12 Doubles

Tiera Jarmond

Annika Narbut

LEVEL 3 Ridgeland, MS  April 26-27

Boys 18 Singles Red

Princeton Carter

Boys 16 Singles Red

Larry Qu

Boys 14 Singles Red

Daniel Trudell

Boys 12 Singles Red

Alexander Djurica

Boys 10 Singles

Cortland Grove

Girls 18 Singles

Alye Darter

Girls 16 Singles Red

Kennedi Carter

Girls 14 Singles Red

Maddie McKee

Girls 12 Singles Red

Elizabeth Standifer

Girls 10 Singles

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Boys 18 Singles White

Silvio Cocito-Monoc

Boys 16 Singles White

Brooks Green

Boys 14 Singles White

Thomas Su

Boys 12 Singles White

Lemuel Sykes

Girls 16 Singles White

Lily Jackson

Girls 14 Singles White

Lily LaBiche

Girls 12 Singles White

Taylor Frierson

Level 4 Greensboro, NC  April 18-21

Boys 18 Singles

Logan Weber

Girls 18 Singles

Samantha Smith

Boys 16 Singles

Andrew Redding

Girls 16 Singles

Abigail Forbes

Boys 14 Singles

Priyan Desilva

Girls 14 Singles

Jessica Largen

Boys 12 Singles

JonBrann Reid

Girls 12 Singles

Amber Fuller

Boys 10 Singles

Veer Shah

Girls 10 Singles

Mary Victoria Young

Boys 18 Doubles

Matthew Galush

Logan Weber

Girls 18 Doubles

Samantha Smith

Jordan Strickland

Boys 16 Doubles

Andrew Redding

Grant Stuckey

Girls 16 Doubles

Abigail Forbes

Caroline Garrido

Boys 14 Doubles

Priyan Desilva

Kevin Huang

Girls 14 Doubles

Jillian Hobbs

Jessica Largen

Boys 12 Doubles

Michael Gwynn

Braden Shick

Girls 12 Doubles

Sonia Maheshwari

Jenna Thompson

Boys 10 Doubles

Rahul Sachdev

Veer Shah

Girls 10 Doubles

Allaire Berl

Kaitlyn Tozzi

 

Back

 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop
 
 
 
 
Close