tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
tenniswarehouse_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2010 Southern Level 1 through 4 Tournaments

For 2009 Tournament Information go HERE

CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS

2010 DATES

EVENTS

SITE

May 7-10

ID#703200310

Spring Southern Closed Champs.
B&G(12-18’s)
Level 1A

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

June 19-22

ID#704102510

Southern Closed B&G 10’s (H)
Level 1

Lexington County Tennis Complex
Lexington, SC
Jorge Andrew
803-957-7676

June 19-23

ID#703929010

Southern Closed B&G 12’s (H)
Level 1

Cary Tennis Park
Cary, NC
Sean Ferreira
919-462-2064

June 19-26

ID#703410810

Southern Closed B&G 14’s (H)
Level 1

John Drew Smith Tennis Center
Macon, GA
Carol Reilly
478-477-1957

June 19-26

ID#703472010

Southern Closed B&G 16’s (H)
Level 1

Rome Floyd Tennis Center
Rome, GA
Robert Sasseville
770-631-0930

June 19-26

ID#703302110

Southern Closed B&G 18’s (H)
Level 1

Burns Park Tennis Center
North Little Rock, AR
Rosemary Cornett
501-791-8585

August 21-23

ID#703483310

Southern Closed Doubles (H)
B&G (12-18’s)
Level 1

Rome Floyd Tennis Center
Rome, GA
Mark Dodd
706-290-0072

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

July 10-13

ID#703200410

Southern Open B&G 12’s
(Clay)
Level 1A

Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Don Bryan
334-615-3790

July 10-15

ID#703202410

Southern Open B&G 14’s
(Clay)
Level 1A

Pelham Racquet Club
Pelham, AL
Ann Etheredge
205-621-3380

July 11-16

ID#703401010

Southern Open B&G 16’s
(Clay)
Level 1A

Cooper Creek Tennis Center
Columbus, GA
Aline Trussell
706-317-4136

July 10-16

Southern Open B&G 18’s
(Clay)
Level 1A

Highland Park Tennis Center
Birmingham, AL
Jack Standifer
205-251-1965

FALL & WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS

November 24-28

ID#703611610

Fall Southern Closed Championships
B&G 12-18’s
Level 1A

Louisville Indoor Racquet Club
Louisville, KY
Thomas Leist
502-426-2454

December 27-30

ID#703617810

Winter Southern Closed Championships
B&G 12&14’s
Level 1A

The Tennis Club at Springhurst
Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950

December 27-30

ID#704202410

Winter Southern Closed Championships
B&G 16&18’s
Level 1A

Cedar Bluff Racquet Club
Knoxville, TN
Rob Cameron
865-588-1323

 

2010 BullFrog/USTA Southern Designated Schedule

Jan 30 – Feb 1

ID#703810510

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated
Level 2

Ridgeland Tennis Center
Jackson, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

Feb 27 – March 1

ID#703411710


ID#703493711

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (12&14’s)
Level 2


BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (16&18’s)
Level 2

John Drew Tennis Center
Macon, GA
Donna Bailey
478-477-1957

Hudlow Tennis Center
Norcross, GA
Brad Mitchum
770-417-2210

March 20-22

ID#703700910

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated
Level 2

YMCA of the Capital Area
Baton Rouge, LA
Johnny Wahlborg
225-612-2420

April 17-19

ID#703222010


ID#704220810


BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (12 & 14’s)
Level 2

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated  B&G (16&18’s)
Level 2

Auburn Parks & Rec
Auburn, AL
Travis DeBardelaben
334-501-2921

Tennis Memphis
Memphis, TN
Stephen Lang
901-374-0603

May 1-3

ID#704115810



ID#704110110

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (12 & 14’s)
Level 2



BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (16 & 18’s)
Level 2

Van Der Meer Tennis Center
Hilton Head Island, SC
Justyn Schelver
843-785-8388 Ext 119


Clemson/Greenville
Clemson, SC
Lucy Garvin
864-288-2407

September 4-6

ID#703306810

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated
Level 2

Pleasant Valley Country Club
Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns
501-225-2252

October 2-4

ID#703906710



ID#703910610

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (12 & 14’s)
Level 2



BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated B&G (16 & 18’s)
Level 2

Cary Tennis Center
Cary, NC
Sean Ferreira
919-462-2064


Millbrook Exchange Tennis Ctr
Raleigh, NC
David Bell
919-872-4129

November 6-8

ID#703204910

BullFrog/USTA Southern Section Designated
Level 2

Mobile Tennis Center
Mobile, AL
Lorraine Novak
251-342-2624

 

2010 Level 3 Tournaments

January 16
ID#704230110

2010 KRC Mid-Winter (BG18-12)
Southern L3

Knoxville, TN
Rob Cameron
965-588-1323

January 16
ID#703450210

Dasani Mayor’s Cup Jr Champs
Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

February 20
ID#703451110

One Love Tennis Jr Chps of the South – Southern L3

Atlanta, GA
Turhan Berne
770-458-1894

February 20
ID#704140610

SMASH Clay Court Junior Cup
Southern L3

Daniel Island, SC
Robert Eppelsheimer
843-849-5300

February 27
ID#703231410

Blue Gray Jr Classic
Southern L3

Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

March 6
ID#703300610

Polar Bear Jr Classic
Southern L3

Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns
501-225-2252

March 6
ID#703931810

CTA Midcourt Cup
Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
Patty Tobin

March 13
ID#703452410

Southern States Top 32 Super Chps
Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

March 13
ID#703727210

LA Spring Championships
Southern L3

Lake Charles, LA
Bobby Walker
337-433-8811

March 20
ID#704131210

Topspin Annual Jr Classic
Southern L3

Lexington, SC
Carlos Lozano
803-951-8851

March 27
ID#703212610

Alabama Junior State Claycourt
Southern L3

Huntsville, AL
James Simmons
256-833-3988

March 27
ID#704130610

Aquafina Thornblade Jr Tennis Classic
Southern L3

Greer, SC
Douglas Pielet
864-234-5113

April 9
ID#703468010

GA State Junior Spring Open
Southern L3

Rome, GA
Mark Dodd
706-290-0072

April 10
ID#703907610

2010 North Hills Club Spring Open
Southern L3

Raleigh, NC
Shane Wells
919-781-0468

April 24
ID#703934210

Greensboro April Championships
Southern L3

Greensboro, NC
Mark Falcon
336-545-5321

April 24
ID#

Pepsi Jr Open
Southern L3

Florence, SC
Rabb/Rizzo
843-662-3015

April 24
ID#703833610

AQUAFINA RTC Jr Open State Chp
Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

May 22
ID#703228410

Alabama Jr St Spring Hardcourt Open
Southern L3

Birmingham, AL
Jack Standifer
205-251-1965

May 29
ID#703400710

Peach State Jr Tennis Classic
Southern L3

Norcross, GA
Sean Ferreira
770-487-6085

May 29
ID#703716210

LA State Closed Qualifying
Southern L3

Lafayette, LA
Ashley Rooney
337-962-5945

May 29
ID#703834910

MS Cabot Lodge Jr Qualifying Closed
Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

May 29
ID#703937910

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
Southern L3

Winston Salem, NC
Alex Rucker
336-723-2122

June 4
ID#703235810
Alabama Junior State Qualifying
Southern L3
Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring
334-240-4051

June 4
ID#703610210

Joe Creason KY State Qualifying
Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Aaron Browning
502-491-1228

June 4
ID#704134310

Wachovia Palmetto State Qualifying
Southern L3

Belton, SC
Rex Maynard
864-314-9451

June 4
ID#704233810

Tennessee State Qualifier (14-10)
Southern L3

Murfreesboro, TN
Dale Short
615-293-6543

June 4
ID#704223510

Tennessee State Qualifier (18-16)
Southern L3

Lupton City, TN
Jennifer Ontog
423-313-1112

June 5
ID#703457910

GA State Jr Closed Qualifying
Southern L3

Macon, GA
Donna Bailey
478-477-1957

June 4
ID#703316610

AR State Jr Qualifying
Southern L3

North Little Rock
Gus Rivera
501-791-8585

July 17
ID#703460610

GA State Jr Open
Southern L3

Rome, GA
Robert Sasseville
770-631-0930

August 2
ID#703942510

NC Clay Courts State Open
Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
Randy Chamberlain
704-366-9817

August 14
ID#7042220010

String n Swing Junior Classic
Southern L3

Memphis, TN
Peter Lebedevs
901-765-4407

September  4
ID#703464010

Papa John’s Georgialina Jr Tennis Classic
Southern L3

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

September 11
ID#703902210

30th Annual Raleigh Racquet Club
Southern L3

Raleigh, NC
David Marquina
252-314-3254

September 11
ID#703839910

River Hills Junior Open
Southern L 3

Jackson,. MS
Dave Randall
601-927-1030

September 17
ID#703204610

Alabama Jr State Hardcourt Open
Southern L3

Mobile, AL
Scott Novak
251-208-5181

October 2
ID#703714510

YMCA Jr Championships
Southern L3

Baton Rouge
Johnny Wahlborg
225-612-2420

October 9
ID#703618210

Top Gun Academy Doubles Chps
Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-8312

October 15
ID#704137910

K-Swiss Kiawah Jr Clay Court
Champs
Southern L3

Kiawah Island, SC
Roy Barth
843-768-6088

October 16
ID#704215410

McCallie John Strang Championships
Southern L3

Chattanooga, TN
Eric Voges
704215410

October 23 23ID#704210210

Sea Pines Rosie Gwynn Jr Champs
Southern L3

Hilton Head Island, SC
Scottie Rabb
803-261-6581

October 23
ID#703838910

Chic Fil A Open State Championships
Southern L3

Ridgeland, MS
Susan Toler
601-853-1115

November 13 ID#703467610

Bridgemill at Athens Jr Super Championships
Southern L3

Canton, GA
Michael Perry
770-720-9635

November 13 ID#703902910

CTA Charlotte Classic
Southern L3

Charlotte, NC
Patti Tobin
704-846-7920

November
ID#703724710

Red River Shootout
Southern L3

Shreveport, LA
Richard Verzaal
318-673-7787

December 10
ID#703606410

Kentucky Junior Indoor Open State Chp
Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-412-2950

December 31
ID#703616410

Springhurst New Year’s Classic
Southern L3

Louisville, KY
Chris Mather
502-439-8312

2010 LEVEL 4 EVENTS

January 8-10
ID#703725410

2010 Franco’s Jr State Closed Winter Warm Up Champs (STA L4)

Mandeville, LA
Walker and Ray Sahag
985-792-0200

January 15-18
ID#704139510

SC Jr State Open Championships
(STA L4)

Rock Hill, SC
Tim Pleasant
803-326-3842

February 12-14 ID#703300410

Northeast Arkansas Jr State Champ
(AR Level 3 & STA Level 4)

Jonesboro, AR
Alex Rivas
870-932-0140

February 26-28
ID#703713010

The City Club State Closed Jr Championship (STA L4)

Lafayette, LA
Chad Hebert
337-216-6588

February 26-29
ID#703817210

MS Jr Clay Court Closed State Champs
(STA L4)

Jackson, MS
Dave Randall
601-984-4417

March 20-22
ID#703935910

Southern Village Jr State Open Champs
(STA L4 – NC L3)

Chapel Hill, NC
Jay Lewandowski
919-969-8442

March 26-28
ID#703801210

MS North Jr Open State Championships
(STA L4)

Greenville, MS
Shawn Wooley
662-335-6350

April 2-4
ID#703933210

NC Jr State Closed Champs at the Crossroads (STA L4 – NC L1)

Statesville, NC
Jason Little
704-878-3429

April 3-6
ID#703453810

Georgia-Florida
(STA L4)

Valdosta, GA
John Hansen
229-333-5890

April 9-11
ID#704113810

SC Jr State Open Championships
(STA L4)

Taylors, SC
Mark Smith
864-268-2693

April 10-12
ID#703713510

Louisiana State Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

Shreveport, LA
Stevie Schmidt
318-868-8118

April 30 – May 3
ID#703606010

Stuart Blazer Memorial State Champs
(STA L4)

Ashland, KY
Bernard Lehoist
757-220-0535

May 7-10
ID#703712310

Pelican State Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

Alexandria, LA
Francisco Acuna
318-443-5414

May 14-16
ID#703935610

Chapel Hill Tennis Club Jr State Open Champs (STA L4 – NC L3)

Chapel Hill, NC
Michal Zaluski
919-929-5248

June 12-18
ID#703457810

GA State Closed Challenger (STA L4)

Rome, GA
Robert Sasseville
770-347-8087

June 18-20
ID#703921710

Oak Hollow Jr State Open Champs
(STA L4 – NC L3)

High Point, NC
Junie Chatman
336-883-3493

June 26 – July 2
ID#703469310

GA State Clay Court Open (STA L4)

Columbus, GA
James Fitzpatrick
706-353-9116

July 2-5
ID#703836310

McDonalds’s MS Jr Hard Court Open State Open Champs (STA L4)

Gulfport, MS
Torbjorn Fasth
228-896-9166

July 9-12
ID#704246010

Tennessee State Open Junior Champs
(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Stephen Annacone
865-670-7682

July 9-14
ID#704135510

SC Junior State Closed Hard Court Championships
(STA L4)

Lexington, SC
Jorge Andrew
803-957-7676

July 10-14
ID#703712410

Bocage Jr Open State Championships (STA L4)

Baton Rouge, LA
Edward Gaskell
225-924-6273

July 16-23
ID#703239409

Alabama Jr State Closed (STA L4,
AL L1)

Montgomery, AL
Geoff Waring

July 23-25
ID#703303210

Raymond James Summer Jr Open State  Championships (STA L4 – AR L3)

Rogers, AR
Jeff Stone
479-418-7444

July 24-29
ID#704236210

Tennessee State Junior Closed Champs
(STA L4)

Chattanooga, TN
Orlando Lourenco
423-870-3112

July 24-29
ID#703461810

GA State Junior Closed (STA L4)

Augusta, GA
Richard Hatfield
706-821-1600

July 29-August 2
ID#703604910

Ryan Holder State Closed (STA L4)

Lexington, KY
Kyle Macy
606-783-4595

July 30 – August 1
ID#703303910

Arkansas Jr State Closed Championships
(STA L4 – AR L2)

N Little Rock, AR
Chip Stearns

July 31 – August 4
ID#704135310

SC Jr State Closed Clay Court Champs
(STA L4)

Greenville, SC
David Holly
864-370-7040

August 2-6
ID#703718910

Louisiana State Clay Court Jr Open Championships (STA L4)

New Orleans
Roger Pastore
504-899-1572

August 11-15
ID#703941109

NC Junior State Closed Champs
(STA L4 – NC L1)

Cary, NC
Jonathan Fralick
919-481-5090

August 12-15
ID#703634110

LTC Clay Court State Championships
(STA L4)

Louisville, KY
Stephanie Cooper
502-426-4923

August 14-16
ID#703219409

Alabama Summer Jr State Open (STA L4,
AL L2)

Auburn, AL
Travis DeBardelaben

September 3-6
ID#704209410

Tennessee State Open Jr Clay Court Champs (STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Robert Cameron
865-588-1323

September 10-12
ID#703615410

Tornado Classic State Championships
(STA L4)

Paducah, KY
Nathan Rowton
270-444-6357

September 17-19
ID#703813310

MS CHTC Jr Hard Court Open State Champs (STA L4)

Greenville, MS
Shawn Wooley
662-335-6350

September 24-27
ID#704116110

SC Jr State Open Championships
(STA L4)

Charleston, SC
Jonathan Barth
843-853-4845

October 15-17
ID#703310510

Texarkana Fall Jr State Championships
(STA L4 – AR L3)

Texarkana, TX
Robert Tarwater
903-794-2661

October 29-31
ID#703477710

GA State Junior Open Doubles (STA L4)

Alpharetta, GA
Greg Grover
770-442-5783

November 6-8
ID#703945310

Wilson Fall Jr State Open Champs
(STA L4 – NC L3)

Wilson, NC
Courtney Harrell
252-286-8641

November 26-28
ID#704224010

Tennessee State Indoor Open Champs
(STA L4)

Knoxville, TN
Robert Cameron
865-966-2644

December 5-7
ID#703820110

MS Treasure Oaks State Champs
(STA L4)

Ocean Springs, MS
Steven Pennington
228-875-0086

December 27-31
ID#704110310

SC/GA Dual State Open Champs
(STA L4)

Hilton Head, SC
Justyn Schelver
843-785-8388 ext 119

December 27-31
ID#703501110

SC/GA Dual State Open Champs
(STA L4)

Savannah, GA
Tammy Zawacki
912-598-2570



 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
 
 
 
 
Close