tsts

email_us_left_rail_box_85x40 staff_directory_left_rail_box_85x40
contact_us_left_rail_box_85x40 top_jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
join_jr_team_left_rail_box_85x40 join_adult_team_left_rail_box_85x40
ntrp_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 age_level_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
search_in_tennislink
jr_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40 jr_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
find_jtt_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_rankings_left_rail_box_85x40
usta_league_left_rail_box_85x40 adult_tournaments_left_rail_box_85x40
 
facebook_60x47instagram_60x47_16twitter_60x47

tennislink_left_rail_180x65
 
TW_Logo_1019_180
 
USTAS_en_Espanol_18
 
 

2020 USTA Southern NTRP Championships & State NTRP Championships Schedule

Due to the coronavirus pandemic, the USTA has decided to suspend all USTA-sanctioned events through May 3. Please click here for more information.
 

The calendar below lists the Southern point tournaments at the 100, 150, 200, 250, and 300 STA levels and is not an all-inclusive list of tournaments for this year through July.
 
For a complete listing of tournaments including 75 STA and 50 STA tournaments, please visit TennisLink > Tournaments > Tournament Advanced Search and choose from the drop-down menu: National/Section/District (Southern) and Tournament Date (current year).
 
For a direct link, please click here
 
Please note that this calendar may be updated periodically. Official registration and tournament dates will be listed on TennisLink.
 
For ranking questions, please contact Mikael Pettersson at Pettersson@sta.usta.com.
 
 
USTA Southern Section NTRP Point System
 

Description

Finish

400

300

250

200

150

100

50

75

Champion

1

400

300

250

200

150

100

50

75

2nd Place

2

350

250

200

170

110

75

35

55

3rd Place

3

293

215

175

152

85

55

20

40

4th Place/SF

4

275

200

160

140

75

50

10

35

Quarterfinalist

5-8

200

150

130

110

50

25

5

20

Reached R16

9-16

150

100

90

80

25

10

2

8

Reached R32

17-32

100

75

60

50

10

5

0

4

Reached R64

33-64

50

40

35

30

5

2

0

2

Reached R128

65-128

25

20

20

20

2

1

0

1

Reached R256

129-256

25

20

20

20

2

1

0

1

                      

 

3-5         Burns Park Winter NTRP Singles Championship (STA 150 PT)

700092820

MW(Op)s,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)s,FMLC; NW(2.0-4.5)s,FMLC; S50NM(3.0-4.0)s,FMLC; S50NW(2.5-4.0)s,FMLC

Burns Park Tennis

Margaret Healy, 501-283-2612

4000 Joe Poch Rd

N Little Rock, AR 72118

 

17-19     Burns Park Winter NTRP Doubles Championship (STA 150 PT)

700018620

MW(Op)d,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; NW(2.0-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; S50NM(3.0-4.0)d,FMLC; S50NW(2.5-4.0)d,FMLC

Burns Park Tennis

Healy Margaret, 501-283-2612

4000 Joe Poch Rd

N Little Rock, AR 72118

 

FEBRUARY

7-9         WWTA Polar Doubles (NC 200/STA 150 pts)

700092920

MW(Op)d,MFIC; X(Op)d,MFIC; NM(3.0-4.5)d,MFIC; NW(2.5-4.5)d,MFIC; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,MFIC; S50NM(3.0-4.5)d,MFIC; S50NW(2.5-4.5)d,MFIC; CMXS50N(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,MFIC

Western Wake Tennis Association

Steve Parks, 919-462-2061

1249 Kildaire Farm Rd, # 144

Cary, NC 27511 

 

21-23    2020 Southern NTRP Indoor Open(STA 300PT/TN 200 Point)

704201020

NMW(2.5-5.0)sd,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-4.5)d,FMLC

                Greater Knoxville Tennis Association

Nancy Vineyard,865-603-0848

P.O. Box 32421

Knoxville, TN 37939

 

28-3/1 JCC Spring Challenge (STA 150 PT)

703311920

MW(Op)d,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; NW(2.0-4.5)d,FMLC; S50NM(3.5-4.0)d,FMLC; S50NW(3.0-4.0)d,FMLC

Jonesboro Country Club

Byron Cato, 870-932-6556

1408 E Nettleton Ave

Jonesboro, AR 72401

 

 

MARCH

6-8         "Classically Carolina" Adult Hard Court OPEN State Championships - SC L1 (STA 100 PT)

700044720

NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-4.0)d,FMLC

Tennis Center of Camden

Rick Martin, 803-432-0252

823 Campbell Street

Camden, SC 29020

 

7-8         Greensboro March Indoor NTRP Singles Challenge (150/75) STA/NC

700077220

NMW(3.0-4.5)s,FMLC

Barber Park - Simkins Indoor

Benjamin Harrison, 336-545-5320

1500 Dan's Road

Greensboro, NC 27401

 

13-15    STATE- DOMINO'S JEFF ALEXANDER MEMORIAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP BAYOU BLUFF NTRP MS 300, (STA 100)

700000320

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(3.0-4.5)d,FMLC; NW(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Bayou Bluff Tennis Club

Torbjorn Fasth, 228-343-7616

PO Box 6205

Gulfport, MS 39506

 

19-22    43rd ANNUAL CRAWFISH CLASSIC STATE NTRP HATTIESBURG Racquet Club MS 300 STA 150

700065620

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; NM(3.0-4.5)s,FMLC; NW(2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(Op,5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Racquet Club of Hattiesburg

Christer Olsson, 251-979-2804

3800 Darby Road

Hattiesburg, MS 39402

 

20-22    GA State Hard Court NTRP/Open Championships (GA Level I-300 pts)(STA 150 pts)

700015520

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(3.0-4.5)s,FMLC; NW(2.5-4.5)s,FMLC; CM(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; CW(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

John Drew Smith Tennis Center

Adam Dalton, 478-954-6556

3280 N Ingle Pl

Macon, GA 31210

 

27-29    38th Annual Miss. State-Ole MIss Classic (21 & Over Only) MS 200 STA 100

700043320

NM(3.0-4.0,5.0)d,MFIC; NW(2.5-3.5,4.5)d,MFIC

Greenville Country Club

Jamie Bell, 662-332-7207

2476 Highway 1 S

Greenville, MS 38701

 

 

APRIL

3-5         The OPRC Banana Open (NC200/STA 150pts)

700079820

MW(Op)s,FMLC; MW(Op)d,SE; NMW(3.0-4.5)s,FMLC; NMW(3.0-4.5)d,SE; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE

Olde Providence Racquet Club

John Meyer, 704-366-9817

5630 Sharon View Rd

Charlotte, NC 28226

 

3-5         CAPITAL CITY Beverage tournament-Parham Bridges MS 200 STA 100

700069420

NMW(Op,2.5-5.0)d,FICQ

Parham Bridges Tennis Center

Kevin Essary, 601-956-1105

5055 Old Canton Rd

Jackson, MS 39211

 

16-19    Savannah Banana Open/NTRP/Sr NTRP (GA Level II-200 pts)(STA 150 pts)

700009220

MW(Op)sd,NEF; X(Op)d,NEF; NM(3.0-4.5)sd,NEF; NW(2.5-4.5)s,NEF; NW(3.0-4.5)d,NEF; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,NEF; S50NM(3.0-5.0)s,NEF; S50NW(2.5-4.5)s,NEF; S50NMW(3.0-4.5)d,NEF; CMXS50N(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,NEF

City of Savannah Bacon Park Tennis

Zambia Bryant, 912-844-1175

6262 Skidaway Drive

Savannah, GA 31406

 

17-19    Wynlakes NTRP Clay Court Classic Alabama Level 2 (STA 150 Point)

700025120

NM(Op,3.0-4.5)sd,FMLC; NW(3.0-4.5)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Wynlakes Golf and Country Club

Leah Leal, 334-273-8425

7900 Wynlakes Blvd

Montgomery, AL 36117

 

23-26    Columbus Banana Open/NTRP (GA Level II-200 pts)(STA 200)

703454020

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; NW(2.0-4.5)sd,FMLC; NX(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC

Columbus Regional Tennis Association

Linda Gordon, 706-317-4136

PO Box 8236

Columbus, GA 31908

 

23-26    Thornblade "Outlaw" Charity Tennis Classic (STA 100)- SC Level 2

700045320

MW(Op,50-65)sd,SE; X(Op)d,SE; NMW(3.0-4.5)sd,SE; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE

Thornblade Club

Rick King, 864-234-5113

1212 Thornblade Blvd

Greer, SC 29650

 

24-26    Contraband NTRP Championships $$$ (STA 100 PT)

700087720

X(Op)d,MFIC; NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)sd,MFIC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,MFIC

Lake Charles Racquet Club

Tom Chicoine, 337-433-1647

870 W Bayou Pines Dr

Lake Charles, LA 70601

 

 

MAY

1-3         Grande Dunes Field Insurance Spring Classic (STA 150 PT) - SC L 2

700043220

MW(Op,60-80)sd,NEF; X(Op)d,NEF; NMW(2.5-4.5)s,NEF; NM(3.0-4.5)d,NEF; NW(2.5-4.5)d,NEF; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,NEF

Grande Dunes Tennis Club

Fritz Gildemeister, 843-449-4486

8821 Marina Pkwy

Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

 

1-3         STATE COOL JELLY STATE NTRP SUMMER CLASSIC PBTC MS 300 STA 150

700016921

NMW(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0)d,FMLC

Parham Bridges Tennis Center

Kevin Essary, 601-956-1105

5055 Old Canton Rd

Jackson, MS 39211

 

7-10       Haygood/Grady Memorial SC State Open Tennis Championship -(STA 200 PT) - SC L1

700042020

M(35-85)s,SE; W(35-80)s,SE; M(35-85)d,FMLC; W(35-80)d,FMLC; X(35,45,55,65)d,FMLC; NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)s,SE; NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; NX(Op)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; FS(0)d,FMLC; MD(0)d,FMLC; HW(Op)d,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-4.5)d,FMLC; CMXS50N(6.0,7.0,8.0)d,FMLC

Kiawah Island Resort

Jonathan Barth, 843-768-2838

1 Sanctuary Beach Dr

Kiawah Island, SC 29455

 

7-10       Alex Wellford Classic (STA 150 Points/TN 150 Points)

700113420

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(3.0-4.5)sd,FMLC; NW(2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(6.0-9.0)d,FMLC

Memphis Country Club

Johan Svensson, 901-321-6534

600 Goodwyn Street

Memphis, TN 38111

 

8-11       One Love Tennis Adult Summer Championships (GA Level II-200 pts)(STA 150 pts)$$

700094920

M(Op)sd,SE; M(25-75)sd,MFIC; W(Op)sd,SE; W(25-65)sd,MFIC; X(Op)d,SE; NMW(3.0-5.0)s,FICQ; CMW(6.0,7.0,8.0)d,FICQ

One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic and Duluth Racquet Club

Turhan Berne, 678-283-2739

6350 Courtside Drive NW

Peachtree Corners, GA 30092

 

22-24    Mayfield Memorial Day NTRP-Bayou Bluff Gulfport-MS 200 STA 100

700000820

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NMW(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0)d,FMLC

Bayou Bluff Tennis Club

Torbjorn Fasth, 228-343-7616

P.O. Box 6205

Gulfport, MS 39506

 

 

JUNE

5-7         Annual Adult $$$ Dirt Bowl-Tupelo Country Club-MS 200 STA 100

700043820

M(Op,55)sd; W(Op)sd; NM(3.0-4.5)s; NW(2.5-4.0)sd; NM(3.0-4.0)d; Combo MX(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5,9.5)d

Tupelo Country Club

Omar Alcaino, 662-840-3528

4462 Winged Foot Rd

Belden, MS 38826

 

 5-7        Big Harpeth Classic (STA 150 PT) (TN 150PT)

704233720

NMW(Op,3.0-4.0)s,FMLC; NMW(Op,3.0-4.5)d,SE; NX(Op)d,SE; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0)d,SE

Williamson County Parks and Recreation

AnnMarie Flynn, 615-370-3471 x2113

920 Heritage Way

Brentwood, TN 37027

 

5-7         NC State Closed NTRP Hard Court Championships (NC 400/STA 100 pts)

700099720

NMW(2.5-5.0)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0,10.0)d,FMLC

City of Wilmington

Tari Ann Toro-Steinmetz, 910-341-4631

3405A Park Ave

Wilmington, NC 28403

 

13-14    Gulf Coast State Mixed Championship- Diamondhead MS 200 STA 100

700059820

NMW(Op)s,FMLC; NMW(Op,3.0-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(Op,5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0,10.0)d,FMLC

Diamondhead Tennis World

Steven Garman, 228-255-5030

7610 Country Club Cir

Diamondhead, MS 39525

 

19-20    2019 Helene Spencer Women's Doubles Championship-- STA 200, KY 200

700060920

NW(Op,3.5-4.5)d,RR; S50NW(3.5-4.0)d,RR; S60NW(3.5-4.0)d,RR

Louisville Boat Club

Tom Scovil, 502-896-0424

4200 River Rd

Louisville, KY 40207

 

19-21    Macon Banana Open (GA Level II-200 pts)(STA 150)

700102820

MW(Op)sd,SE; NM(3.0-4.5)sd,SE; NW(2.5-4.5)sd,SE; NX(3.0-4.5)d,SE; Combo MX(Op,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE

Macon Tennis Association Inc

Adam Dalton, 478-954-6556

PO Box 7607

Macon, GA 31209

 

27-28    Southern Fast4 National Qualifier

700074320

NMW(3.0-5.0)sd,RR; S50NMW(3.0-5.0)s,RR; S50NM(3.0-5.0)d,RR; S50NW(3.0-4.5)d,RR

The Arkansas Tennis Association

Casey Garretson, 501-227-7611

2024 Arkansas Valley Dr, Ste 302

Little Rock, AR 72212

 

 

JULY

4-5         $5,000 Firecracker Open State Champs - Southern 5, 10U Orange (Adults: STA 100, KY 150)

700100720

M(35,45,55,65,75,85)s,FICQ; W(35,45,55,65)sd,FICQ; M(45,55,65-75)d,FICQ; NMW(2.5-5.0)s,FICQ; NMW(2.5-4.5)d,FICQ; Combo MX(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5,9.5)d,FICQ; FS(0)d,FICQ; FD(0)d,FICQ; MS(0)d,FICQ; MD(0)d,FICQ

The Tennis Club At Springhurst

Chris Mather, 502-412-2950

4109 Simcoe Ln

Louisville, KY 40241

 

9-12       LATA Sunburn Open (STA 200 PT) - SC L 2

700030420

MW(Op)d,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NMW(2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-4.5)d,FMLC

Lexington Area Ta

Tom Schlictman, 803-951-0980  

425 Oak Dr

Lexington, SC 29073

 

10-12    Racquets & Ritas" Benefit State Championship Bayou Bluff,  MS 200pts STA 100

700032120

X(Op)d,FMLC; NMW(Op)d,FMLC; CMW(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Bayou Bluff Tennis Club

Torbjorn Fasth, 228-343-7616

PO Box 6205

Gulfport, MS 39506

 

10-12    Firecracker Doubles (STA 150/NC 200)

700099320

NM(3.0-5.0)d,FMLC; NW(2.5-5.0)d,FMLC; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0,10.0)d,FMLC

Prosperity Athletic Club

Jeremy Speicher, 704-947-7770

9300 Browne Rd

Charlotte, NC 28269

 

17-19    Snowden Grove NTRP Summer Classic-Southaven- MS 200 STA 100

700052020

NM(2.5-5.0)d,FICQ; NW(2.5-4.5)d,FICQ; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FICQ

North West Mississippi Tennis Assoc

Michael Johnson, 901-896-7234

PO Box 2114

Southaven, MS 38671

 

17-19    WWTA Summer Sizzle Adult Tournament (NC 200/STA 150)

700073320

MW(Op)sd,MFIC; NMW(2.5-4.5)sd,MFIC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,MFIC

Western Wake Tennis Association

Cary Tennis Park

Steve Parks, 919-462-2061

2727 Louis Stephens Drive

Cary, NC 27519

 

17-19    Otter Creek TCBY Summer Classic (STA 100 PT)

703303520

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; NM(2.5-5.0)sd,FMLC; NW(2.0-5.0)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0-6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-3.5)sd,FMLC

Otter Creek Racquet Club

Gail Nankervis, 501-551-6060

14000 Otter Creek Pkwy

Little Rock, AR 72210

 

25-29    GA State Adult/Sr/Open $$ Chps (GA Level I-300 pt) (STA 200 PT)

700071120

MW(Op,25-80)sd,SE; X(Op)d,SE; NM(4.0)sd,SE; NW(3.5,4.5)s,SE; NW(3.5)d,SE; FS(0)d,SE; MD(0)d,SE

Bitsy Grant Tennis Association

Lee King, 404-609-7193

2125 Northside Dr NW

Atlanta, GA 30305

 

30-8/2 $$$ Greenville SC Adult Open Clay Court State Championship at Riverside- (STA 100 PT) SC L1

704105020

MW(Op,40-75)sd,SE; X(Op)d,SE; NMW(2.5-4.5)sd,SE; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE

Riverside Tennis Club

Oliver Elston, 281-636-6382

435 Hammett Bridge Rd

Greer, SC 29650

 

31-8/1 Otter Creek Fast4 Summer Tournament (STA 100 PT)

703303520

MW(Op)sd,RR; NM(2.5-5.0)sd,RR; NW(2.0-5.0)sd,RR; Combo MX(5.0-6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,RR; S50NMW(3.0-3.5)sd,RR

Otter Creek Racquet Club

Gail Nankervis, 501-551-6060

14000 Otter Creek Pkwy

Little Rock, AR 72210

 

 

AUGUST

1-2         Southern Fast 4 National Qualifier

700088920

NMW(3.0-5.0)sd,RR; S50NMW(3.0-5.0)s,RR; S50NM(3.0-5.0)d,RR; S50NW(3.0-4.5)d,RR

One Love Tennis @ Lifetime Athletic @ Peachtree Corners

Turhan Berne, 770-545-0140

6350 Courtside Drive NW

Peachtree Corners, GA 30092

 

21-23    38th Annual Snow Hill/Lenoir Comm. College Tennis and Golf  Classic (STA 150 PT/ NC 200 pts)

703957820

NM(3.0-4.5)sd,SE; NW(3.0-4.0)sd,SE; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE; S50NMW(3.5)s,SE; S50NMW(3.5-4.0)d,SE; CMXS50N(7.0,8.0)d,SE

Greene Ridge Racquet Clb

Taylor Robert, 252-747-7618

609 Kingold Blvd.

Snow Hill, NC 28580

 

 

SEPTEMBER

11-13    Half Shell Oyster House STATE Mixed and Combo Doubles NTRP BBTC-MS 300 STA 150

700000220

MW(Op)s,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NMW(2.5)sd,FMLC; NX(2.5)d,FMLC; CM(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5,9.5)d,FMLC; CW(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Bayou Bluff Tennis Club

Torbjorn Fasth, 228-343-7616

PO Box 6205

Gulfport, MS 39506

 

 11-13   Southern Fast4 National Qualifier

700073720

NMW(3.0-5.0)sd,RR; S50NMW(3.0-5.0)s,RR; S50NM(3.0-5.0)d,RR; S50NW(3.0-4.5)d,RR

Pelham Racquet Club

Chaney Mills, 205-621-3380

100 Racquet Club Pkwy

Pelham, AL 35124

 

25-27    Southern High Stakes Shootout NTRP Hard Court Championships (STA 300 PT)

700116520

MW(Op)sd,FMLC; X(Op)d,FMLC; NM(2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; NW(2.0-4.5)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC; S50NMW(3.0-4.0)d,FMLC

Burns Park Tennis

Brandon Kiker, 501-791-8585

4000 Joe Poch Rd

N Little Rock, AR 72118

 

 

OCTOBER

1-4         2020 Adult Banana Open Challenge (GA Level II - 200 points)(STA 150)

700018320

NMW(Op,2.5-5.0)sd,SE; Combo MX(Op,5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0,10.0)d,SE; S50NMW(3.0-4.5)sd,SE; CMXS50N(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,SE

Jekyll Island Tennis Center

Stewart Atkins, 9126353154

400 Captain Wylly Rd

Jekyll Island, GA 31527

 

15-18     Alabama State Closed Age & NTRP (STA 100 PT) Ala Level 1

703203420

MW(Op,25-80)sd,FMLC; X(Op,25,35,45,55,65)d,FMLC; NMW(2.5-5.0)sd,FMLC; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0,10.0)d,FMLC

Pelham Racquet Club

Ann Etheredge, 205-621-3380

100 Racquet Club Pkwy

Pelham, AL 35124

 

16-18    $$$ Pat Galvin Mem Sponsored by Better Communication Clinic-Diamondhead Adult & NTRP MS 300 STA 100

700060020

MW(Op,30-75)sd,FMLC; NMW(2.0-4.5)s,FMLC; CM(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5,9.5)d,FMLC; CW(5.5,6.5,7.5,8.5)d,FMLC; Combo MX(Op,5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0)d,FMLC

Diamondhead Tennis World

Steven Garman, 228-255-5030

7610 Country Club Cir

Diamondhead, MS 39525

 

23-25    43rd ANNUAL OYSTER LUV STATE NTRP-HATTIESBURG RC MS 300 STA 150

700066020

X(Op)d,FMLC; MW(40)d,FMLC; NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)d,FMLC; Combo            MX(5.0,6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,FMLC

Racquet Club of Hattiesburg

Christer Olsson, 251-979-2804

3800 Darby Rd

Hattiesburg, MS 39402

 

23-25    Southern NTRP Clay Court Championships (STA 300 pt -GA Level II, 200 pts)

703422920

NMW(Op,2.5-4.5)sd,FMLC; NX(Op,2.5-4.5)d,FMLC

Columbus Regional Tennis Association

Linda Gordon, 706-317-4136

PO Box 8236

Columbus, GA 31908

 

23-25    2020 Tennessee State Open Adult Tournament (STA 150 Points/TN 150 Points)

700145220

MW(Op,60,70-75)sd,NEF; X(Op)d,NEF; NMW(3.0-4.0)s,NEF; CMW(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,NEF; Combo MX(6.0,7.0,8.0,9.0)d,NEF

Jackson West-TN Tennis Association

Ted Measley, 731-431-0712

3803 N Highland

40 Match Point Drive

Jackson, TN 38305

 

DECEMBER

25-31    National USTA Iberia Bank Men's 65 & Crabel Capital Men’s $10,000 60’s Clay Court Championships

700104820

M(60-65)s,MFIC; M(60-65)d,FMLC

New Orleans Lawn Tennis Club

Jason Hazley, 504-899-1572

5353 Laurel St

New Orleans, LA 70115


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
 
 
 
 
Close